Peppermint 5K Run/ Walk

Age Group Results

December 22, 2023


Results By Endurance Splits, LLC


5K Men: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
5K Women: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Bandit Men:
Bandit Women:

5K

Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Belen R Kellman MCALLEN 34 11 11 20:57.7 6:46/M
2 Keili Gandara Edinburg 206 11 21 23:21.5 7:32/M
3 Elena Bridwell Mission 94 15 35 25:16.0 8:09/M
4 Kaylin Lerma Edinburg 218 14 39 25:36.3 8:16/M
5 Bethany Bridwell Mission 95 12 48 26:45.3 8:38/M
6 Layla Alcantar Los Rayos 177 11 120 36:06.3 11:39/M
7 Sofia Acuna Bloomfield Hills 43 14 125 36:45.3 11:51/M
8 Jayla Manzanares Mcallen 113 12 144 43:18.1 13:58/M
9 Abbigail Perez Mcallen 63 12 146 43:50.9 14:09/M
10 Evelyn Puente Mcallen 128 5 148 44:02.4 14:12/M
11 Gabriela Puente Mcallen 29 7 149 44:03.1 14:13/M
12 Larissa Flores Los Rayos 198 13 157 45:25.7 14:39/M
13 Paulina Jauregui San Juan 129 6 167 48:58.2 15:48/M
14 Isabella Davila San Juan 37 13 168 49:06.1 15:50/M
15 Abigail Davila San Juan 35 19 169 49:21.4 15:55/M
16 Jezell Garza Mcallen 112 16 176 52:31.2 16:57/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bibi Orta Los Rayos 189 20 58 27:50.5 8:59/M
2 Sarai Cruz Los Rayos 187 26 60 28:05.9 9:04/M
3 Briana Vargas McAllen 172 27 68 29:28.8 9:31/M
4 Karina Diaz La Feria 57 23 75 30:16.5 9:46/M
5 Cariese Ruiz Pharr 214 26 81 31:05.1 10:02/M
6 Michelle Flores Mission 68 29 94 32:52.4 10:36/M
7 Fabiola Gonzalez San Juan 175 26 97 33:04.7 10:40/M
8 Jaz Nunez McAllen 151 26 103 33:28.9 10:48/M
9 Natalie Orta 801 21 104 33:37.0 10:51/M
10 Valeria Vasquez Donna 164 23 108 33:58.1 10:57/M
11 Brittany Salinas Edinburg 145 27 110 34:02.3 10:59/M
12 Rachel Sutton Rio Grande City 45 29 119 35:56.4 11:36/M
13 Edith Olivares McAllen 147 28 123 36:37.3 11:49/M
14 Tatiana Borrego Edinburg 98 24 140 40:44.3 13:09/M
15 America Lopez Pharr 142 21 170 49:29.2 15:58/M
16 Karla Moreno Alamo 153 28 171 49:29.2 15:58/M
DQ Rosalie Zamarripa San Juan 226 22 DQ --- 6:30/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carlona Lerma 800 35 16 22:13.3 7:10/M
2 Susan Tristan Edinburg 213 30 22 23:24.1 7:33/M
3 Ana Castillo San Juan 222 38 23 23:25.5 7:33/M
4 Cynthia Moscoso Mcallen 50 30 31 24:51.8 8:01/M
5 Lorena Rojas Pharr 158 32 32 24:54.7 8:02/M
6 Esther Ybarra McAllen 148 35 33 25:04.3 8:05/M
7 Jacquline Hernandez Edinburg 244 35 50 26:56.8 8:42/M
8 Norma Limon Pharr 116 33 56 27:32.9 8:53/M
9 Jackie Flores Weslaco 224 35 62 28:09.6 9:05/M
10 Cynthia Quezada San Juan 216 31 78 30:34.3 9:52/M
11 Johanna Knight McAllen 26 34 86 31:41.8 10:13/M
12 Nancy Schroeder Feasterville 84 32 92 32:27.9 10:28/M
13 Natalia Fernando Edinburg 241 39 93 32:40.2 10:32/M
14 Érika Garza la Joya 108 39 96 33:00.8 10:39/M
15 Joanna Escalera Mission 69 34 100 33:13.3 10:43/M
16 Jennifer Nogueira Edinburg 85 33 106 33:53.0 10:56/M
17 Jesica Gonzalez Pharr 101 31 107 33:54.7 10:56/M
18 Audrey Stuber San Isidro 78 36 129 37:14.9 12:01/M
19 Leticia Covarrubias Pharr 154 33 145 43:42.0 14:06/M
20 Virginia Perez Mcallen 64 35 151 44:10.2 14:15/M
21 Stephanie Puente Mcallen 27 33 152 44:18.4 14:18/M
22 Diana Alvarez Edinburg 243 31 153 44:22.4 14:19/M
23 myra cirlos Pharr 74 30 159 46:11.8 14:54/M
24 Brit Segura Edinburg 201 34 162 47:22.5 15:17/M
25 Cristie Garcia Edinburg 242 39 174 52:01.7 16:47/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dalyla Jasso-Dean McAllen 204 42 9 20:37.8 6:39/M
2 Macarena Orta Los Rayos 184 40 25 24:05.3 7:46/M
3 Arlene Alegria Edinburg 217 42 28 24:34.9 7:56/M
4 Carolina Vaness Carreón Chávez Reynosa 66 41 30 24:40.6 7:58/M
5 Cindy Villarreal Sullivan city 2 41 37 25:22.7 8:11/M
6 Irene Goana Los Rayos 182 44 41 25:44.0 8:18/M
7 Alana Macias Edinburg 8 41 43 25:57.8 8:23/M
8 Julissa Jauregui McAllen 96 46 47 26:23.0 8:31/M
9 MONICA GAMEZ HIDALGO 55 49 52 26:59.2 8:42/M
10 Cynthia Herrera Mission 146 48 57 27:47.3 8:58/M
11 ilanit teverovsky McAllen 18 46 61 28:09.4 9:05/M
12 Gloria Garza Edinburg 215 41 63 28:14.0 9:06/M
13 Hazel Reyes Los Rayos 185 43 64 28:21.6 9:09/M
14 Nora Saucedo Pharr 114 49 65 28:24.6 9:10/M
15 Ruby De La Garza Alamo 25 44 70 29:37.3 9:33/M
16 Lorena Perez Edinburg 44 44 71 29:38.1 9:34/M
17 Edna Caballero EDINBURG 102 41 74 30:05.5 9:42/M
18 Ana Cavazos Los Rayos 176 49 76 30:21.8 9:48/M
19 Lisa Cavazos McAllen 232 43 80 31:03.4 10:01/M
20 Yvonne Martinez McAllen 54 46 83 31:16.6 10:05/M
21 Daisy Alviso Edinburg 20 42 84 31:26.2 10:08/M
22 Vanessa Reyes Edinburg 89 40 85 31:30.3 10:10/M
23 Myriam Flores-Garcia Pharr 19 41 87 31:43.8 10:14/M
24 Elsa Guerrero Edinburg 167 49 88 31:57.8 10:19/M
25 Maria Bridwell Mission 93 42 89 31:58.9 10:19/M
26 Rebecca Acuna Bloomfield Hills 41 43 99 33:12.0 10:43/M
27 Erika Alanis Los Rayos 193 40 101 33:21.3 10:46/M
28 Kimiko Acuna Edinburg 13 40 112 34:43.2 11:12/M
29 Erica Reyes Edinburg 72 46 121 36:27.1 11:46/M
30 Jocabet Aguilera Reynosa 118 44 127 37:01.3 11:57/M
31 Angela Murphy La Feria 21 45 131 37:34.4 12:07/M
32 Celina Sanchez Alamo 166 48 132 37:37.1 12:08/M
33 Jessica Cortez McAllen 152 48 138 39:49.6 12:51/M
34 A Espericueta Mission 30 48 150 44:03.3 14:13/M
35 Cynthia Ramirez McAllen 110 43 160 46:53.5 15:08/M
36 Sandra Champion Edinburg 120 43 164 47:43.2 15:24/M
37 Angelica Espinoza San Juan 36 48 173 51:30.2 16:37/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jo Anne Morin Brownsville 210 54 51 26:57.5 8:42/M
2 Norma Perez Pharr 4 55 66 29:02.0 9:22/M
3 April Williams Mcallen 48 53 73 30:02.5 9:41/M
4 Irma Ramirez Edinburg 122 55 82 31:11.6 10:04/M
5 Nora Arguelles Edinburg 49 57 98 33:10.4 10:42/M
6 Rhea Garza Mcallen 3 50 105 33:42.0 10:52/M
7 Sonia Delgado McAllen 170 55 122 36:32.4 11:47/M
8 Norma Sotelo McAllen 107 52 124 36:40.2 11:50/M
9 Mona Salinas Mercedes 157 54 139 40:36.6 13:06/M
10 Linda Mercado Edinburg 46 56 156 45:23.7 14:39/M
11 Genoveva De Anda McAllen 60 51 158 46:04.1 14:52/M
12 Naomi Rios Palmhurst 225 53 161 47:20.4 15:16/M
13 Patty Puente Mcallen 88 50 166 48:26.6 15:38/M
DQ Tani Longoria Edcouch 47 50 DQ --- 2:32/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Palmira Mercado Penitas 169 63 59 28:01.2 9:02/M
2 Elma Charles Los Rayos 195 60 115 35:19.5 11:24/M
3 Isabel Mercado WESLACO 10 68 117 35:31.7 11:28/M
4 Belinda Resendez Corpus Christi 7 60 128 37:14.2 12:01/M
5 Sylvia Lee Sotelo McAllen 59 66 137 38:01.4 12:16/M
6 Susana Gonzalez Weslaco 14 64 143 41:56.3 13:32/M
7 Rosalinda Rosales Edinburg 67 65 147 43:58.1 14:11/M
8 Vilma Alonzo Los Rayos 180 65 154 44:36.0 14:23/M
9 Elia Jasso Edinburg 202 67 163 47:23.9 15:17/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Francisco Balboa PHARR 73 14 3 18:02.7 5:49/M
2 Seth Wychopen McAllen 75 13 6 19:54.6 6:25/M
3 Titus Wychopen McAllen 76 14 7 19:56.1 6:26/M
4 Jaz Delgado Mcallen 109 16 10 20:56.7 6:45/M
5 Cesar Diaz La Feria 56 13 14 21:16.7 6:52/M
6 Danny Lopez 804 14 27 24:28.6 7:54/M
7 Elias Acuna Bloomfield Hills 39 10 29 24:35.7 7:56/M
8 Yensyn Lopez Edinburg 237 14 40 25:36.8 8:16/M
9 Caleb Garcia Pharr 125 9 90 32:05.9 10:21/M
10 Abel Acuna Edinburg 124 6 95 32:59.8 10:39/M
11 Cesar Ruvalcaba Edinburg 233 9 133 37:40.0 12:09/M
12 Carlos Ruvalcaba Edinburg 234 11 134 37:40.2 12:09/M
13 Gabriel Acuna Bloomfield Hills 42 12 135 37:57.7 12:15/M
14 Collin Cloud Kawamura Kingsville 5 9 141 41:26.9 13:22/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steven Gonzales Houston 51 28 15 22:02.9 7:07/M
2 Homero Olivares McAllen 173 29 17 22:23.8 7:13/M
3 Daniel Baca Pharr 61 29 46 26:07.3 8:26/M
4 Rigo Orta Weslaco 235 24 49 26:48.3 8:39/M
5 Jacob Dominguez McAllen 150 27 77 30:25.1 9:49/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Estevan Marroquin Weslaco 230 31 1 16:07.3 5:12/M
2 Miguel Lopez Edinburg 240 36 2 18:01.4 5:49/M
3 Rogelio Zavala Weslaco 123 31 4 18:18.8 5:54/M
4 Glafiro Valle Pharr 149 39 12 21:00.8 6:47/M
5 Cristian Manzanares Mcallen 111 36 20 23:18.3 7:31/M
6 Ricardo Rojas Edinburg 97 34 42 25:49.9 8:20/M
7 Pedro Espinosa Mcallen 219 38 44 25:59.4 8:23/M
8 Tony Puente Mcallen 28 34 45 26:05.8 8:25/M
9 Venancio Munoz Edinburg 239 34 79 30:44.6 9:55/M
10 Daniel Schroeder Feasterville 83 33 91 32:25.4 10:28/M
11 Andres Garcia Mission 143 30 114 34:56.8 11:16/M
12 Anthony Acuna mcallen 80 30 116 35:21.1 11:24/M
13 Israel Nogueira Edinburg 86 32 126 36:48.0 11:52/M
14 Eric Diaz Weslaco 223 33 130 37:16.4 12:01/M
15 Steven Hull Mission 162 31 155 45:06.1 14:33/M
16 Biel Balderas Pharr 144 37 175 52:29.0 16:56/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abel Hernandez Los Rayos 183 47 5 18:20.3 5:55/M
2 Angel Garza 803 45 8 20:22.5 6:34/M
3 RJ Ramirez San Juan 62 40 13 21:16.2 6:52/M
4 Isaac Pequeno Mission 71 47 18 22:57.2 7:24/M
5 Rodrigo Orta Los Rayos 188 43 24 23:36.1 7:37/M
6 Jose Frank Gutierrez Edinburg 65 40 26 24:15.8 7:50/M
7 Eric Piater Weslaco 211 46 34 25:15.9 8:09/M
8 Mauricio Reyes Los Rayos 186 44 36 25:16.9 8:09/M
9 Roberto Castillo San Juan 221 40 38 25:26.2 8:12/M
10 Aaron Acuna Bloomfield hills 40 44 109 33:59.7 10:58/M
11 Marcus Leanos Los Rayos 192 41 111 34:26.3 11:07/M
12 Jeff Bridwell Mission 92 42 118 35:36.1 11:29/M
13 Javier Cavazos McAllen 231 47 142 41:43.3 13:28/M
14 JAVIER PEREZ McAllen 117 40 172 49:31.9 15:59/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joey Williams Mcallen 70 59 19 23:15.8 7:30/M
2 Art Salas Pharr 171 58 53 27:15.7 8:48/M
3 Fernando Gonzalez MISSION 53 58 55 27:31.9 8:53/M
4 Rosendo Villagran McAllen 79 54 102 33:26.8 10:47/M
5 Robert Alvarez McAllen 106 55 136 38:01.1 12:16/M
6 Tony Puente McAllen 87 57 165 48:26.3 15:38/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Toyo Kawamura Kingsville 6 69 54 27:21.9 8:50/M
2 Argelio Jasso Edinburg 203 67 67 29:22.5 9:29/M
3 Joe Silver Foxx Garza Edinburg 11 66 69 29:36.1 9:33/M
4 Robert Ordaz Los Rayos 191 67 72 30:02.4 9:41/M
5 Bob Galligan Weslaco 212 82 113 34:54.9 11:16/M