Reindeer 5K Run/ Walk

Age Group Results

December 09, 2023


Results By Endurance Splits, LLC


5K Men: 1-19 20-34 35-49 50-64 65-99
5K Women: 1-19 20-34 35-49 50-64 65-99
Bandit Men: 0- 0
Bandit Women:

5K

Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 REBECCA ESPINOSA MISSION 78 11 8 22:53.3 7:23/M
2 Belen Kellman Rigney's Reindeer 141 11 13 25:21.7 8:11/M
3 Kaylin Lerma Edinburg 24 14 15 25:42.2 8:17/M
4 Isabella Pagan 102 12 21 26:53.2 8:40/M
5 Merary Vargas Edinburg 87 19 38 29:50.9 9:38/M
6 Chaewon Moon Mission 64 10 52 32:37.1 10:31/M
Top

Female 20 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ana Hover Sand 121 24 12 25:09.3 8:07/M
2 Carolina Vallejo 154 31 18 26:35.8 8:35/M
3 Amy Trevino Alton 56 20 31 28:33.4 9:13/M
4 Kassandra Fuentes Edinburg 69 21 37 29:44.4 9:36/M
5 Monique Chavez Edinburg 89 25 46 31:24.6 10:08/M
6 Alyssa Zapata McAllen 37 29 49 32:06.0 10:21/M
7 Gina Garcia Weslaco 94 26 62 35:56.9 11:36/M
8 Jennifer Nogueira Edinburg 17 33 63 36:01.9 11:37/M
9 Devanny Medrano 148 26 65 36:16.2 11:42/M
10 Dulce Gonzalez Pharr 42 31 66 37:11.4 12:00/M
11 Victoria Carreon EDINBURG 75 31 67 37:38.4 12:09/M
12 Anne Segovia Walmart 5165 165 30 69 37:50.9 12:13/M
13 Isabella Garcia Walmart 6786 115 20 77 41:38.0 13:26/M
14 Myra Cirlos STHS 112 30 88 46:44.7 15:05/M
15 Veronica Martinez EDINBURG 12 28 94 51:12.8 16:31/M
16 Ashley Alaniz KRGV 126 30 95 51:35.2 16:38/M
17 Erika Garcia McAllen 76 34 101 55:29.5 17:54/M
18 Angie Martinez KRGV 129 32 107 1:00:14.7 19:26/M
19 Angelica Gonzalez Hidalgo 41 26 111 1:01:50.7 19:57/M
20 Iris Lopez Edinburg 52 30 114 1:05:15.4 21:03/M
21 Cristina De Leon Edinburg 54 33 115 1:05:15.4 21:03/M
Top

Female 35 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MELISSA MAYER MISSION 77 42 11 24:36.5 7:56/M
2 Professor Villarreal Sand 117 46 23 27:01.2 8:43/M
3 Arlene Alegria Edinburg 25 42 27 27:35.8 8:54/M
4 Yenia Lopez Walmart #6098 161 45 32 28:49.9 9:18/M
5 Sarah Adkins Edinburg 7 42 36 29:30.4 9:31/M
6 Daniela Moreno Weslaco 97 39 40 30:25.9 9:49/M
7 Lisa MD Salinas Sand 116 45 51 32:34.3 10:30/M
8 Gloria Garza Edinburg 82 41 53 32:43.1 10:33/M
9 Thelma Ochoa Rigney's Reindeer 136 49 54 33:10.5 10:42/M
10 Patricia Rigney Rigney's Reindeer 133 47 55 33:10.7 10:42/M
11 Lorena Perez Edinburg 81 44 56 34:36.9 11:10/M
12 Angel Hernandez Kemper Krew 143 42 57 35:12.1 11:21/M
13 Olga De la garza Texas 44 45 59 35:36.2 11:29/M
14 Jessica Garza HEB 122 46 60 35:36.8 11:29/M
15 Daisy Alviso Edinburg 11 42 61 35:47.0 11:33/M
16 Noemi Gonzalez HEB 123 43 64 36:14.1 11:41/M
17 Elsa Guerrero Edinburg 8 49 68 37:49.0 12:12/M
18 Audrey Stuber STHS 111 36 74 40:22.5 13:01/M
19 Steven Ramirez McAllen 29 45 81 43:08.5 13:55/M
20 Rikki Ramirez McAllen 30 41 82 43:13.8 13:57/M
21 Christy Guzman Edinburg 162 35 85 43:40.7 14:05/M
22 Monique Arebalo Mcallen 92 41 87 46:07.5 14:53/M
23 Kimiko Acuna Edinburg 33 40 92 50:04.1 16:09/M
24 Erica Gongora Pharr 21 37 96 51:50.9 16:44/M
25 Leighann Gutierrez Linn 66 46 98 53:03.8 17:07/M
26 Juanita Garza STHS 114 42 104 56:41.6 18:17/M
27 Debbie Gomez Rigney's Reindeer 139 48 106 57:20.7 18:30/M
28 Ana Vecchio KRGV 127 35 108 1:00:15.5 19:26/M
29 Anet Guerrero Edinburg 14 42 113 1:03:38.1 20:32/M
30 Belinda Reta Edinburg 53 35 116 1:05:18.5 21:04/M
31 Bo gyeong Park Mission 63 43 117 1:13:12.9 23:37/M
32 Jinjoo Seo Mission 58 39 119 1:13:18.9 23:39/M
Top

Female 50 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joanna Walker McAllen 55 57 25 27:23.5 8:50/M
2 Pam Mercado Penitas 36 63 48 32:00.9 10:20/M
3 Belinda Resendez Corpus Christi 28 60 73 39:58.5 12:54/M
4 rina casas edinburg 32 59 84 43:34.2 14:03/M
5 Viola Arebalo Mcallen 91 62 89 47:43.3 15:24/M
6 Norma Farias Mission 22 63 97 51:51.1 16:44/M
7 San Juanita Anaya STHS 113 53 103 56:33.0 18:15/M
8 Irma Jensen Weslaco 1 60 105 57:00.3 18:23/M
Top

Female 65 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alicia Cerda Weslaco 96 66 72 39:40.3 12:48/M
2 Peggy Kawamura Spring Branch 4 66 79 42:39.3 13:46/M
3 June Flores San Benito 23 72 91 48:10.8 15:33/M
4 Judy Kawamura Gonzalez Edinburg 5 70 100 54:34.3 17:36/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Demitry Grimaldo McAllen 131 18 1 19:44.0 6:22/M
2 Joaquin Padron McAllen 9 15 2 20:08.5 6:30/M
3 Joaquin Jara Rigney's Reindeer 142 13 5 22:30.1 7:16/M
4 Nathaniel Velez Rigney's Reindeer 138 13 6 22:30.3 7:16/M
5 Marty Grimaldo McAllen 132 16 7 22:50.2 7:22/M
6 Steven Ochoa Rigney's Reindeer 137 13 16 26:06.1 8:25/M
7 Philyoon Choi Mission 57 11 50 32:30.1 10:29/M
8 Andres Montes Palmhurst 35 13 75 41:19.1 13:20/M
9 Nathanial garza Edinburg 39 16 86 44:33.9 14:23/M
10 Joowan Moon Mission 62 6 109 1:00:49.4 19:37/M
11 Josh garza Edinburg 38 12 112 1:02:31.0 20:10/M
12 Yejun Sung Mission 59 8 118 1:13:13.0 23:37/M
Top

Male 20 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mario Ramos STHS 110 28 4 21:22.0 6:54/M
2 Justin Escamilla 100 30 19 26:44.1 8:37/M
3 Cris Perez Edinburg 70 28 20 26:51.3 8:40/M
4 Arturo Limones 153 28 24 27:22.3 8:50/M
5 Brandon Carrizales Donna 67 25 26 27:30.4 8:52/M
6 Victor De Leon Pharr 40 27 28 28:09.4 9:05/M
7 Jonathon Davila 147 32 33 28:50.7 9:18/M
8 Jesus Lopez McAllen 51 29 35 29:20.1 9:28/M
9 Kyle Sanchez 149 24 42 30:45.6 9:55/M
10 Brian Gonzalez Esparza Edinburg 88 27 45 31:24.2 10:08/M
11 Luis Marquez Walmart 5165 164 33 78 42:37.5 13:45/M
12 Israel Nogueira Edinburg 18 32 80 42:55.5 13:51/M
13 Saul Mendoza Hidalgo 43 26 110 1:01:48.1 19:56/M
Top

Male 35 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marco Salazar 106 44 3 21:21.0 6:53/M
2 Faustino, Jr. Salinas HEB 124 49 9 24:30.4 7:54/M
3 Joey Munoz Pharr 65 36 14 25:35.0 8:15/M
4 David Guerra 99 43 29 28:13.5 9:06/M
5 Dante Adkins Edinburg 6 38 30 28:31.7 9:12/M
6 Daniel Villarreal Sand 118 45 34 29:08.2 9:24/M
7 Miguel Trevino Sand 119 35 39 30:20.1 9:47/M
8 PJ Ehim Edinburg 79 37 44 30:56.2 9:59/M
9 Javi De la garza Texas 45 45 70 38:40.4 12:29/M
10 Javier Montes Palmhurst 34 45 76 41:19.3 13:20/M
11 Agustin Atkinson 101 46 83 43:30.9 14:02/M
12 Felipe Diaz Walmart #6098 159 44 93 50:56.7 16:26/M
Top

Male 50 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Juan Padron McAllen 10 54 10 24:32.1 7:55/M
2 Pablo Almaguer Rigney's Reindeer 140 52 17 26:30.8 8:33/M
3 Luis De leon Edinburg 46 62 22 26:55.0 8:41/M
4 Jesse Garcia ASAS Health 125 53 43 30:46.3 9:56/M
5 Manish Patel Edinburg 68 54 47 31:50.3 10:16/M
6 robert casas edinburg 31 56 90 47:47.8 15:25/M
7 Alfredo Barerra Rigney's Reindeer 135 51 99 53:58.8 17:25/M
Top

Male 65 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Toyo Kawamura Kingsville 27 69 41 30:34.8 9:52/M
2 Joe Silver Foxx Garza Edinburg 2 67 58 35:18.8 11:24/M
3 William Jensen 103 65 71 39:32.9 12:45/M
4 Carlos Flores San Benito 26 71 102 56:24.7 18:12/M
 

Bandit

Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 104 104 1 28:53.8 9:19/M
2 Unknown Partic. 105 105 2 42:26.3 13:41/M