End of the Year Retro 6K

Age Group Results

December 31, 2023


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

6K

Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Belén R Kellman Mcallen 37 11 6 33:27.7 8:22/M
2 Abbie McVey Pharr 140 15 115 1:13:02.3 18:16/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Iris Villarreal Pharr 85 29 15 39:39.0 9:55/M
2 Monique Chavez EDINBURG 11 25 36 43:00.0 10:45/M
3 Genesis Garcia Edinburg 22 28 37 43:20.2 10:50/M
4 Karina Diaz LA FERIA 14 23 46 45:26.0 11:22/M
5 Brianna Vargas McAllen 111 27 51 47:27.4 11:52/M
6 Alyssa Zapata McAllen 88 29 56 50:27.5 12:37/M
7 Abigail Trevino Edinburg 81 28 58 51:49.9 12:57/M
8 Nydia Salazar San Juan 74 26 71 56:14.9 14:04/M
9 Gabby Guilbeau Mission 135 25 75 57:21.0 14:20/M
10 Maritzela Guzman Edinburg 32 25 76 57:25.0 14:21/M
11 Brenda Salinas Edinburg 75 27 77 57:25.6 14:21/M
12 Julie Rodriguez Alamo 99 22 90 1:02:49.1 15:42/M
13 Alexandra Reinitz Mcallen 66 22 92 1:02:53.1 15:43/M
14 Veronica Martinez EDINBURG 49 28 100 1:06:19.0 16:35/M
15 Jenna Zamarron Harlingen 87 25 102 1:07:12.4 16:48/M
16 Estefania De La Garza McAllen 13 21 105 1:07:29.8 16:52/M
17 America Lopez Pharr 90 21 112 1:11:35.1 17:54/M
18 Karla Moreno Alamo 100 28 113 1:11:36.3 17:54/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cynthia Moscoso Huerta McAllen 52 30 13 38:49.7 9:42/M
2 Tania Fonseca McAllen 21 36 17 40:00.0 10:00/M
3 Jessie Obregon Mission 55 33 22 40:40.2 10:10/M
4 Jackie Flores WESLACO 51 35 31 42:39.2 10:40/M
5 Liliana Leal McAllen 44 37 39 43:49.0 10:57/M
6 Natalie Flores 119 36 44 44:58.8 11:15/M
7 Ashley Riojas Edinburg 70 30 45 45:20.7 11:20/M
8 Johanna Knight McAllen 38 34 50 47:22.6 11:51/M
9 Kara Lara Edinburg 138 31 52 48:04.9 12:01/M
10 Jesica Gonzalez Pharr 31 31 61 52:20.1 13:05/M
11 Jessica Salinas La Feria 145 37 67 53:36.7 13:24/M
12 Stephanie Holguin Aurora 132 33 69 54:07.7 13:32/M
13 Karina Munoz Edinburg 53 38 72 56:29.1 14:07/M
14 Karla Colunga Pharr 12 37 81 58:16.4 14:34/M
15 Stephanie Puente McAllen 61 33 95 1:05:12.6 16:18/M
16 Jennifer Gonzales Raymondville 29 30 118 1:19:17.6 19:49/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Arlene Alegria Edinburg 2 42 11 37:36.5 9:24/M
2 Macarena ORTA Los Rayos 131 40 14 39:11.8 9:48/M
3 letty Flores 126 42 16 39:42.3 9:56/M
4 Rachel Reyna Edinburg 68 45 21 40:26.2 10:07/M
5 Stacey Olivarez Weslaco 116 41 24 40:55.6 10:14/M
6 Cynthia Herrera Mission 93 48 30 42:36.9 10:39/M
7 Sofia Uvalle 146 45 40 44:04.2 11:01/M
8 Roxy Rdz Mercedes 65 40 41 44:04.5 11:01/M
9 Hazel Reyes Los Rayos 128 43 43 44:50.6 11:13/M
10 ilanit teverovsky McAllen 80 46 47 45:26.8 11:22/M
11 Ana Cavazos Los Rayos 115 49 48 45:42.1 11:26/M
12 Edna Caballero EDINBURG 5 41 49 46:40.9 11:40/M
13 Lisa Cavazos McAllen 10 43 55 50:23.7 12:36/M
14 Rocio Duran Pharr 16 42 57 51:29.7 12:52/M
15 Erika Alanis Los Rayos 121 40 62 52:24.9 13:06/M
16 Elsa Guerrero Edinburg 108 49 63 52:49.8 13:12/M
17 Josie Espinosa Weslaco 117 47 64 52:52.9 13:13/M
18 Rikki Ramirez McAllen 64 41 70 54:17.2 13:34/M
19 Angela Murphy La Feria 54 45 78 57:31.9 14:23/M
20 Maria Torres McAllen 127 42 87 1:00:45.7 15:11/M
21 Celina Sanchez Alamo 107 48 88 1:01:41.4 15:25/M
22 A Espericueta Mission 18 48 94 1:05:11.5 16:18/M
23 Briget Martinez Edinburg 47 48 106 1:08:17.2 17:04/M
24 Angelica Espinoza San Juan 19 48 108 1:08:32.0 17:08/M
25 Evelyn Trevino Edinburg 82 49 109 1:08:45.1 17:11/M
26 Antonia Martinez pharr 50 47 110 1:08:51.6 17:13/M
27 Elizabeth Lopez Edinburg 94 44 119 1:19:55.3 19:59/M
28 Sandra Herrera McAllen 105 49 120 1:20:12.8 20:03/M
DQ Leighann Gutierrez Los Rayos 118 46 DQ --- 5:21/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 April Williams Pharr 20 53 42 44:22.0 11:06/M
2 Corita Hernandez Edinburg 34 51 66 53:29.7 13:22/M
3 Annette Martinez Edinburg 48 50 79 57:34.1 14:24/M
4 Sonia García Mission 23 55 82 58:48.8 14:42/M
5 Araceli Ortiz Edinburg 56 54 85 1:00:24.2 15:06/M
6 Maria Salas Pharr 102 56 93 1:04:04.9 16:01/M
7 Melissa Silva Alamo 78 50 96 1:05:28.9 16:22/M
8 Adriana Zecca Edinburg 143 59 98 1:05:56.5 16:29/M
9 rina casas edinburg 7 56 103 1:07:24.5 16:51/M
10 Ricky Longoria Mission 137 58 107 1:08:20.7 17:05/M
11 Veronica Garza San Juan 24 51 117 1:18:32.6 19:38/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pam Mercado Penitas 109 63 33 42:54.0 10:44/M
2 Gracie Garza Edinburg 27 61 59 52:01.7 13:00/M
3 Elma Charles Los Rayos 129 60 68 53:38.9 13:25/M
4 Yolanda Medrano Harlingen 120 64 74 57:13.6 14:18/M
5 Nilda Ramos-Flores Pharr 104 65 99 1:06:18.3 16:35/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Solomon Lazo Chester 41 17 1 25:41.6 6:25/M
2 Omar Lazo Chester 40 18 2 27:57.6 6:59/M
3 Cesar Diaz LA FERIA 15 13 9 35:45.0 8:56/M
4 Ulysses Lazo Chester 39 12 12 38:49.6 9:42/M
5 Aiden McVey Pharr 141 12 29 42:36.8 10:39/M
6 Cesar Ruvalcaba Edinburg 73 9 73 57:04.2 14:16/M
7 Carlos Ruvalcaba EDINBURG 72 11 80 57:43.0 14:26/M
8 Nathanial Garza Edinburg 26 16 89 1:02:09.3 15:32/M
9 Noel Martinez Pharr 142 16 114 1:13:02.1 18:16/M
10 Caleb Mcvey Pharr 139 12 116 1:13:02.4 18:16/M
11 Joshua Garza Edinburg 25 12 121 1:21:30.3 20:23/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Dominguez McAllen 98 27 32 42:47.0 10:42/M
2 Brian Esparza EDINBURG 17 27 35 42:59.7 10:45/M
3 Samuel rodriguez McAllen 114 23 60 52:11.1 13:03/M
4 Richard Longoria Mission 136 25 97 1:05:40.5 16:25/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Glafiro Valle Pharr 97 39 5 33:19.7 8:20/M
2 Angel Peña McAllen 59 33 7 33:30.6 8:23/M
3 Pedro Espinoza 150 38 20 40:13.0 10:03/M
4 Saíd Lazo Chester 42 39 27 41:48.9 10:27/M
5 Jose Manuel Rivas Jr Rio Grande City 134 37 34 42:59.3 10:45/M
6 Miguel Garza Pharr 28 37 38 43:35.0 10:54/M
7 Tony Puente McAllen 62 34 65 53:08.2 13:17/M
8 Biel Balderas Pharr 92 37 84 1:00:09.5 15:02/M
9 Eric Diaz Elsa 133 33 86 1:00:25.0 15:06/M
10 Cesar Bernal Edinburg 144 36 111 1:09:46.2 17:27/M
11 Andres Garcia Mission 91 30 122 1:25:53.0 21:28/M
12 Steven Hull Mission 106 31 123 1:25:53.1 21:28/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abel Hernandez Edinburg 103 47 3 28:19.4 7:05/M
2 Faustino Salinas Jr San Juan 76 49 4 32:42.8 8:11/M
3 Ray Jr Cano San Juan 6 44 8 35:33.6 8:53/M
4 Javier Alaniz Raymondville 1 45 10 37:13.8 9:18/M
5 Mauricio Reyes Los Rayos 122 44 18 40:08.7 10:02/M
6 ARJAN KISHORE SHAHANI MORENO San Pedro Garza Garcia, N 77 45 19 40:09.7 10:02/M
7 Rodrigo orta Los Rayos 123 43 23 40:43.4 10:11/M
8 Guadalupe Uvalle 147 48 53 48:08.3 12:02/M
9 Ezequiel Trevino Edinburg 83 48 83 59:15.7 14:49/M
10 Steven Ramirez McAllen 63 45 91 1:02:51.3 15:43/M
11 Javier Cavazos McAllen 9 47 101 1:06:49.2 16:42/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ruben Solis McAllen 79 57 25 41:26.7 10:22/M
2 Art Salas Pharr 110 58 26 41:36.2 10:24/M
3 Manish Patel Edinburg 57 54 28 42:15.8 10:34/M
4 robert casas edinburg 8 56 104 1:07:24.7 16:51/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fernando Lara McAllen 96 69 54 48:53.7 12:13/M