Middle School District Meet

December 09, 2023


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Final Team Results - Boys

8th Grade

Team - Morris

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 35

Team Score (times): 57:10.9

Ave Time:11:26.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 255 Aidan De Leon   1 1 10:25.1 10:25.1 0:00.0
2 262 Gonzalo Gudino   3 4 11:17.2 21:42.3 0:52.0
3 257 Aiden Gamez   8 12 11:38.7 33:21.0 1:13.5
4 264 Patrick Horn   9 21 11:41.1 45:02.2 1:16.0
5 268 Andy Moreno   14 35 12:08.7 57:10.9 1:43.5
6 261 Marco Garza   (17)   12:25.4 1:09:36.3 2:00.2
7 277 Matthew Sanchez   (20)   12:36.7 1:22:13.1 2:11.6
8 259 Sebastian Garcia   More Than 7   12:37.6 1:34:50.8 2:12.5
9 273 Connor Reyes   More Than 7   12:44.7 1:47:35.5 2:19.5
10 256 Alfredo De Leon   More Than 7   13:03.6 2:00:39.2 2:38.5
11 253 Nataniel Barrios   More Than 7   13:21.5 2:14:00.7 2:56.3
12 266 Ramon Mejia   More Than 7   13:42.3 2:27:43.1 3:17.2
13 269 Xavier Morin   More Than 7   13:44.5 2:41:27.6 3:19.3
14 265 Abraham Leal   More Than 7   14:00.5 2:55:28.1 3:35.4
15 271 Miguel Prado   More Than 7   14:18.5 3:09:46.7 3:53.3
16 276 Aydas Sakylys   More Than 7   14:32.5 3:24:19.2 4:07.4
17 274 Mason Ricotelli   More Than 7   14:44.6 3:39:03.9 4:19.5
18 278 Caleb Welch   More Than 7   14:53.3 3:53:57.2 4:28.1
19 263 Lucas Guerra   More Than 7   15:20.9 4:09:18.2 4:55.8
20 254 Maddox Barron   More Than 7   16:46.4 4:26:04.6 6:21.2

Team - Sharyland North

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 45

Team Score (times): 58:38.5

Ave Time:11:43.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 367 Diego Gonzalez   5 5 11:26.4 11:26.4 1:01.2
2 373 Jessie Nixon   7 12 11:35.3 23:01.8 1:10.2
3 368 Fidel Islas   10 22 11:49.2 34:51.0 1:24.1
4 358 Juan Arteaga   11 33 11:53.1 46:44.1 1:27.9
5 361 Emiliano Castillo   12 45 11:54.3 58:38.5 1:29.2
6 379 Daniel Sanchez   (16)   12:20.0 1:10:58.5 1:54.8
7 380 Jonathan Uribe   (18)   12:27.7 1:23:26.3 2:02.6
8 365 Miguel Delgado   More Than 7   13:51.0 1:37:17.3 3:25.8
9 371 Jorge Montez   More Than 7   13:52.5 1:51:09.8 3:27.3
10 366 Jacob Esparza   More Than 7   13:55.8 2:05:05.6 3:30.6
11 374 Drake Ortiz   More Than 7   14:08.4 2:19:14.0 3:43.3
12 372 Edgar Moreno   More Than 7   14:18.7 2:33:32.7 3:53.5
13 375 Uriel Ortiz   More Than 7   14:22.8 2:47:55.5 3:57.6
14 377 Cesar Perez   More Than 7   15:20.7 3:03:16.3 4:55.6
15 369 Anthony Mendoza   More Than 7   16:20.0 3:19:36.3 5:54.9
16 359 Alexander Barboza   More Than 7   16:59.3 3:36:35.7 6:34.2

Team - BL Gray

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 61

Team Score (times): 59:45.6

Ave Time:11:57.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 43 Josue Cantu   2 2 11:04.1 11:04.1 0:39.0
2 16 Adrian Cantu   6 8 11:27.7 22:31.9 1:02.6
3 17 Juan Hernandez   13 21 12:02.6 34:34.6 1:37.5
4 20 Marco Loera   19 40 12:29.5 47:04.1 2:04.4
5 19 Jorge Rivera   21 61 12:41.4 59:45.6 2:16.3
6 18 Jose Olivera   (23)   13:01.8 1:12:47.5 2:36.7
7 21 Alexis Garibay   (26)   13:27.4 1:26:14.9 3:02.2
8 26 Gabriel Cervantes   More Than 7   13:54.3 1:40:09.3 3:29.2
9 25 Juan Gonzalez   More Than 7   13:58.7 1:54:08.0 3:33.5
10 23 Jett Skurka   More Than 7   13:59.5 2:08:07.5 3:34.3
11 24 Connor Gibson   More Than 7   14:06.6 2:22:14.2 3:41.5
12 27 Omar Valdes   More Than 7   15:26.2 2:37:40.4 5:01.1
13 28 Kristopher Hernandez   More Than 7   19:58.1 2:57:38.5 9:32.9

Team - Liberty

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 95

Team Score (times): 1:03:39.0

Ave Time:12:43.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 149 Jose Fuentes   4 4 11:20.2 11:20.2 0:55.0
2 155 Xavier Chavez   15 19 12:11.3 23:31.5 1:46.2
3 152 Iker Vela   22 41 12:57.7 36:29.3 2:32.6
4 151 Juan Casarez   24 65 13:19.3 49:48.6 2:54.1
5 157 Omar Cano   30 95 13:50.3 1:03:39.0 3:25.2
6 153 Maximiliano Calderon   (35)   14:45.7 1:18:24.7 4:20.5
7 156 Gersin Valdivieso   (36)   14:53.3 1:33:18.0 4:28.1
8 159 Valente Gonzales   More Than 7   15:08.4 1:48:26.5 4:43.3
9 150 Jacob Campos   More Than 7   16:12.3 2:04:38.8 5:47.1
10 154 Rodrigo Castillo   More Than 7   16:51.9 2:21:30.7 6:26.7
11 158 James Figueroa   More Than 7   17:09.5 2:38:40.3 6:44.4

Team - Zavala

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 154

Team Score (times): 1:10:11.0

Ave Time:14:02.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 418 Jayden Esquivel   28 28 13:37.0 13:37.0 3:11.9
2 421 Isaac Perez   29 57 13:40.0 27:17.0 3:14.9
3 425 Eiden Acosta   31 88 13:57.6 41:14.6 3:32.4
4 426 Heralio Villarreal   32 120 14:15.6 55:30.3 3:50.5
5 427 Bayron Hernandez   34 154 14:40.6 1:10:11.0 4:15.5
6 419 Jorge Vela   (37)   14:55.9 1:25:06.9 4:30.8

Team - Cesar Chavez

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 162

Team Score (times): 1:12:01.7

Ave Time:14:24.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 105 Julian Zambrano   25 25 13:20.2 13:20.2 2:55.1
2 107 Jaydan De Leon   27 52 13:36.2 26:56.4 3:11.0
3 101 Jose A Calderon   33 85 14:27.1 41:23.5 4:01.9
4 102 Pedro Escobar   38 123 14:57.9 56:21.5 4:32.8
5 103 Darius Falcon   39 162 15:40.1 1:12:01.7 5:15.0

Team - PSJA Austin

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 310 Gael Zambrano   Less Than 5   13:09.4 13:09.4 2:44.3
2 313 Jaziel Castillo   Less Than 5   13:36.6 26:46.1 3:11.5
3 309 Isael Alvarez   Less Than 5   17:28.5 44:14.6 7:03.4

Team - Cathy Middle School

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 77 Aiden Kaiser   Less Than 5   11:20.2 11:20.2 0:55.1
2 80 Armando Romero   Less Than 5   14:35.2 25:55.5 4:10.1