Middle School District Meet

December 09, 2023


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Final Team Results - Girls

8th Grade

Team - Morris

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 26

Team Score (times): 1:07:38.6

Ave Time:13:31.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 196 Sophia Simpson   2 2 12:42.3 12:42.3 0:13.6
2 198 Lily Mendez   4 6 13:34.3 26:16.7 1:05.6
3 204 Olivia Yzaguirre   5 11 13:42.7 39:59.5 1:14.0
4 202 Jackie Renfrow   6 17 13:44.3 53:43.9 1:15.6
5 206 Giuliana Gomez   9 26 13:54.7 1:07:38.6 1:26.0
6 211 Larissa Perez   (14)   14:28.3 1:22:06.9 1:59.5
7 208 Valeria Cavazos   (15)   14:33.4 1:36:40.4 2:04.7
8 205 Lyla Rogers   More Than 7   14:47.8 1:51:28.2 2:19.0
9 209 Mia Perales   More Than 7   15:11.4 2:06:39.7 2:42.7
10 221 Layla Aboud   More Than 7   16:35.6 2:23:15.3 4:06.8
11 210 Danielle Arellano   More Than 7   17:04.2 2:40:19.6 4:35.5
12 220 Elizabeth Valdivia   More Than 7   17:26.0 2:57:45.7 4:57.3
13 223 Jamie Cruz   More Than 7   19:14.0 3:16:59.8 6:45.3
14 218 Damaris Batalla   More Than 7   19:30.8 3:36:30.6 7:02.1
15 227 Ariana Flores   More Than 7   19:47.6 3:56:18.3 7:18.9
16 201 Mariah Hernandez   More Than 7   20:04.5 4:16:22.9 7:35.8
17 224 Cadence Ovalle   More Than 7   20:23.3 4:36:46.2 7:54.5
18 199 Miranda Salas   More Than 7   20:23.5 4:57:09.8 7:54.8
19 222 Krystal Villarreal   More Than 7   20:27.4 5:17:37.2 7:58.6
20 226 Bella Gonzalez   More Than 7   22:31.9 5:40:09.1 10:03.1
21 200 Marilyn Barriere   More Than 7   22:45.1 6:02:54.3 10:16.4

Team - Sharyland North

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 63

Team Score (times): 1:11:17.6

Ave Time:14:15.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 323 Cinthia Gaona   1 1 12:28.7 12:28.7 0:00.0
2 319 Desiree Deihl   12 13 14:23.8 26:52.6 1:55.1
3 327 Breece Magee   13 26 14:24.9 41:17.5 1:56.2
4 321 Analise Farias   18 44 14:58.5 56:16.1 2:29.7
5 325 Brianna Gonzalez   19 63 15:01.5 1:11:17.6 2:32.8
6 335 Jaylinn Saldaņa   (21)   15:14.8 1:26:32.4 2:46.0
7 326 Allison Hamelius   (22)   15:22.1 1:41:54.5 2:53.3
8 332 Daniela Puente   More Than 7   15:34.0 1:57:28.6 3:05.3
9 329 Samantha Menchaca   More Than 7   15:42.3 2:13:11.0 3:13.5
10 330 Laritza Moreno   More Than 7   15:51.8 2:29:02.8 3:23.1
11 336 Alexa Treviņo   More Than 7   15:54.5 2:44:57.4 3:25.8
12 337 Jazlynnn Urbina   More Than 7   16:14.7 3:01:12.1 3:46.0
13 331 Allyson Muņoz   More Than 7   16:16.0 3:17:28.2 3:47.3
14 322 Daniella Flores   More Than 7   16:22.1 3:33:50.4 3:53.4
15 334 Isabella Saenz   More Than 7   17:56.6 3:51:47.0 5:27.8
16 316 Kimberly Avendano   More Than 7   18:35.0 4:10:22.1 6:06.3
17 324 Valeria Garcia   More Than 7   19:17.2 4:29:39.4 6:48.5
18 318 Madison Davila   More Than 7   19:18.9 4:48:58.3 6:50.2

Team - BL Gray

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 80

Team Score (times): 1:13:07.6

Ave Time:14:37.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1 Gretta Garcia   3 3 13:25.3 13:25.3 0:56.5
2 2 Stephany Calderon   7 10 13:45.0 27:10.3 1:16.3
3 3 Jayleen Berlanga   16 26 14:35.3 41:45.7 2:06.6
4 7 Renata Nuno   26 52 15:37.1 57:22.8 3:08.3
5 4 Ivana Ortiz   28 80 15:44.8 1:13:07.6 3:16.0
6 6 Camila Guajardo   (32)   16:06.2 1:29:13.9 3:37.5
7 9 Renata Garza   (34)   16:59.0 1:46:12.9 4:30.2

Team - Cathy Middle School

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 99

Team Score (times): 1:15:59.5

Ave Time:15:11.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 58 Alyssa Cadena   10 10 14:03.7 14:03.7 1:34.9
2 57 Fatima Solis   11 21 14:14.5 28:18.2 1:45.8
3 60 Sarah Ziegler   20 41 15:05.1 43:23.4 2:36.4
4 62 Mia Orozco   23 64 15:25.5 58:48.9 2:56.7
5 61 Catalina Diaz   35 99 17:10.6 1:15:59.5 4:41.9
6 65 Camila Vasquez   (36)   17:47.0 1:33:46.6 5:18.3
7 63 Jessica Nunez   (38)   19:07.0 1:52:53.6 6:38.2

Team - PSJA Austin

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 113

Team Score (times): 1:16:16.9

Ave Time:15:15.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 291 Citlaly De La Cruz   8 8 13:49.0 13:49.0 1:20.3
2 294 Ezrah Salinas   24 32 15:28.7 29:17.8 2:59.9
3 292 Damari Cavazos   25 57 15:31.5 44:49.4 3:02.8
4 295 Ivanna Salas   27 84 15:38.9 1:00:28.3 3:10.2
5 299 Adamaris Garza   29 113 15:48.6 1:16:16.9 3:19.9
6 293 Fatima Diaz   (30)   15:56.3 1:32:13.3 3:27.6
7 298 Mia Rodriguez   (31)   15:59.8 1:48:13.1 3:31.0
8 290 Mallory Flores   More Than 7   16:15.8 2:04:28.9 3:47.0

Team - Liberty

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 166

Team Score (times): 1:33:01.8

Ave Time:18:36.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 121 Trillian Ledesma   17 17 14:54.8 14:54.8 2:26.0
2 124 Sofia Villarreal   33 50 16:49.1 31:43.9 4:20.4
3 123 Milka Encinas   37 87 19:03.3 50:47.3 6:34.6
4 130 Karen Sanchez   39 126 20:13.1 1:11:00.4 7:44.4
5 122 Mia Pena   40 166 22:01.3 1:33:01.8 9:32.6
6 125 Natalie Gutierrez   (41)   22:11.2 1:55:13.0 9:42.4

Team - Cesar Chavez

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 90 Andrea Colon   Less Than 5   12:34.5 12:34.5 0:05.8
2 91 Valentina Gonzalez   Less Than 5   15:27.0 28:01.6 2:58.3
3 93 Aletti Garcia   Less Than 5   17:26.6 45:28.3 4:57.9
4 94 Addison Aviles   Less Than 5   18:56.9 1:04:25.2 6:28.2

Team - Zavala

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 412 Janelle Gracia   Less Than 5   15:58.5 15:58.5 3:29.7
2 408 Julianne Carrales   Less Than 5   16:21.2 32:19.7 3:52.5
3 410 Mindy Duenas   Less Than 5   16:31.9 48:51.6 4:03.1
4 411 Adaline Garcia   Less Than 5   19:12.4 1:08:04.1 6:43.7