Middle School District Meet

December 09, 2023


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

8th Grade

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 255 Aidan De Leon Morris 10:25.1 5:13/M
2 2 43 Josue Cantu BL Gray 11:04.1 5:32/M
3 3 262 Gonzalo Gudino Morris 11:17.2 5:39/M
4 4 149 Jose Fuentes Liberty 11:20.2 5:40/M
5 (< 5) 77 Aiden Kaiser Cathy Middle School 11:20.2 5:40/M
6 5 367 Diego Gonzalez Sharyland North 11:26.4 5:43/M
7 6 16 Adrian Cantu BL Gray 11:27.7 5:44/M
8 7 373 Jessie Nixon Sharyland North 11:35.3 5:48/M
9 8 257 Aiden Gamez Morris 11:38.7 5:49/M
10 9 264 Patrick Horn Morris 11:41.1 5:51/M
11 10 368 Fidel Islas Sharyland North 11:49.2 5:55/M
12 11 358 Juan Arteaga Sharyland North 11:53.1 5:57/M
13 12 361 Emiliano Castillo Sharyland North 11:54.3 5:57/M
14 13 17 Juan Hernandez BL Gray 12:02.6 6:01/M
15 14 268 Andy Moreno Morris 12:08.7 6:04/M
16 15 155 Xavier Chavez Liberty 12:11.3 6:06/M
17 16 379 Daniel Sanchez Sharyland North 12:20.0 6:10/M
18 17 261 Marco Garza Morris 12:25.4 6:13/M
19 18 380 Jonathan Uribe Sharyland North 12:27.7 6:14/M
20 19 20 Marco Loera BL Gray 12:29.5 6:15/M
21 20 277 Matthew Sanchez Morris 12:36.7 6:18/M
22 (> 7) 259 Sebastian Garcia Morris 12:37.6 6:19/M
23 21 19 Jorge Rivera BL Gray 12:41.4 6:21/M
24 (> 7) 273 Connor Reyes Morris 12:44.7 6:22/M
25 22 152 Iker Vela Liberty 12:57.7 6:29/M
26 23 18 Jose Olivera BL Gray 13:01.8 6:31/M
27 (> 7) 256 Alfredo De Leon Morris 13:03.6 6:32/M
28 (< 5) 310 Gael Zambrano PSJA Austin 13:09.4 6:35/M
29 24 151 Juan Casarez Liberty 13:19.3 6:40/M
30 25 105 Julian Zambrano Cesar Chavez 13:20.2 6:40/M
31 (> 7) 253 Nataniel Barrios Morris 13:21.5 6:41/M
32 26 21 Alexis Garibay BL Gray 13:27.4 6:44/M
33 27 107 Jaydan De Leon Cesar Chavez 13:36.2 6:48/M
34 (< 5) 313 Jaziel Castillo PSJA Austin 13:36.6 6:48/M
35 28 418 Jayden Esquivel Zavala 13:37.0 6:49/M
36 29 421 Isaac Perez Zavala 13:40.0 6:50/M
37 (> 7) 266 Ramon Mejia Morris 13:42.3 6:51/M
38 (> 7) 269 Xavier Morin Morris 13:44.5 6:52/M
39 30 157 Omar Cano Liberty 13:50.3 6:55/M
40 (> 7) 365 Miguel Delgado Sharyland North 13:51.0 6:56/M
41 (> 7) 371 Jorge Montez Sharyland North 13:52.5 6:56/M
42 (> 7) 26 Gabriel Cervantes BL Gray 13:54.3 6:57/M
43 (> 7) 366 Jacob Esparza Sharyland North 13:55.8 6:58/M
44 31 425 Eiden Acosta Zavala 13:57.6 6:59/M
45 (> 7) 25 Juan Gonzalez BL Gray 13:58.7 6:59/M
46 (> 7) 23 Jett Skurka BL Gray 13:59.5 7:00/M
47 (> 7) 265 Abraham Leal Morris 14:00.5 7:00/M
48 (> 7) 24 Connor Gibson BL Gray 14:06.6 7:03/M
49 (> 7) 374 Drake Ortiz Sharyland North 14:08.4 7:04/M
50 32 426 Heralio Villarreal Zavala 14:15.6 7:08/M
51 (> 7) 271 Miguel Prado Morris 14:18.5 7:09/M
52 (> 7) 372 Edgar Moreno Sharyland North 14:18.7 7:09/M
53 (> 7) 375 Uriel Ortiz Sharyland North 14:22.8 7:11/M
54 33 101 Jose A Calderon Cesar Chavez 14:27.1 7:14/M
55 (> 7) 276 Aydas Sakylys Morris 14:32.5 7:16/M
56 (< 5) 80 Armando Romero Cathy Middle School 14:35.2 7:18/M
57 34 427 Bayron Hernandez Zavala 14:40.6 7:20/M
58 (> 7) 274 Mason Ricotelli Morris 14:44.6 7:22/M
59 35 153 Maximiliano Calderon Liberty 14:45.7 7:23/M
60 36 156 Gersin Valdivieso Liberty 14:53.3 7:27/M
61 (> 7) 278 Caleb Welch Morris 14:53.3 7:27/M
62 37 419 Jorge Vela Zavala 14:55.9 7:28/M
63 38 102 Pedro Escobar Cesar Chavez 14:57.9 7:29/M
64 (> 7) 159 Valente Gonzales Liberty 15:08.4 7:34/M
65 (> 7) 377 Cesar Perez Sharyland North 15:20.7 7:40/M
66 (> 7) 263 Lucas Guerra Morris 15:20.9 7:40/M
67 (> 7) 27 Omar Valdes BL Gray 15:26.2 7:43/M
68 39 103 Darius Falcon Cesar Chavez 15:40.1 7:50/M
69 (> 7) 150 Jacob Campos Liberty 16:12.3 8:06/M
70 (> 7) 369 Anthony Mendoza Sharyland North 16:20.0 8:10/M
71 (> 7) 254 Maddox Barron Morris 16:46.4 8:23/M
72 (> 7) 154 Rodrigo Castillo Liberty 16:51.9 8:26/M
73 (> 7) 359 Alexander Barboza Sharyland North 16:59.3 8:30/M
74 (> 7) 158 James Figueroa Liberty 17:09.5 8:35/M
75 (< 5) 309 Isael Alvarez PSJA Austin 17:28.5 8:44/M
76 (> 7) 28 Kristopher Hernandez BL Gray 19:58.1 9:59/M