43rd Annual Texas Citrus Fiesta 5K

Age Group Results

January 26, 2024


Results By Endurance Splits, LLC


Men: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K

Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Espinosa Mission 39 11 8 22:10.0 7:09/M
2 Belen R Kellman Mcallen 90 11 12 22:48.4 7:21/M
3 Nichole Vela Rio Grande City 150 17 24 25:43.0 8:18/M
4 Genic Garcia 162 1 73 32:39.0 10:32/M
5 Macarena Orta McAllen 169 1 86 35:31.0 11:27/M
6 Larissa Lopez 167 19 99 38:14.0 12:20/M
7 Nelda Garrette 174 1 125 45:11.9 14:35/M
8 Layla Del Rio Weslaco 35 10 133 48:25.4 15:37/M
9 Zoe Martin-Arriaga Mission 97 19 136 49:54.4 16:06/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Natalie Orta 173 21 54 30:11.1 9:44/M
2 Bianca Morado 155 29 55 30:13.1 9:45/M
3 Nydia Salazar San Juan 134 26 109 40:53.0 13:11/M
4 Jenna Zamarron Harlingen 153 25 110 40:59.8 13:13/M
5 Taylor Mettlach Edcouch 112 29 117 42:26.5 13:41/M
6 Veronica Martinez Edinburg 98 28 124 44:48.0 14:27/M
7 Mariana Martinez Mission 104 23 127 45:59.4 14:50/M
8 Alannis Sanchez Villarreal Edinburg 139 22 128 46:23.1 14:58/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandy Tamez Mcallen 145 32 13 22:53.4 7:23/M
2 Roxanna Escobedo Mcallen 38 31 25 25:44.1 8:18/M
3 Joanna Rivera Edcouch 129 30 31 27:03.1 8:44/M
4 Jackie Flores Elsa 46 35 36 27:32.1 8:53/M
5 Paula Mancilla 177 33 41 28:09.9 9:05/M
6 Tiare Torres Weslaco 147 30 45 28:59.8 9:21/M
7 Nomra Limon 175 33 49 29:37.8 9:34/M
8 Emilia Alvarez Alton 5 38 53 30:02.0 9:41/M
9 Catherine Helle Mission 78 39 66 31:53.2 10:17/M
10 Sandy Rodriguez 190 34 68 31:59.9 10:19/M
11 Lora Martinez Edinburg 103 35 75 33:06.9 10:41/M
12 Cynthia Pichardo Edinburg 160 33 79 34:29.5 11:08/M
13 Rosalva Daniel Alamo 33 30 84 35:18.5 11:23/M
14 Erika Garza La Joya 59 39 87 35:35.4 11:29/M
15 Victoria Carreon Edinburg 16 31 89 35:47.2 11:33/M
16 Tania Cantu Weslaco 14 30 92 36:12.1 11:41/M
17 Joanna Gonzalez Mcallen 69 34 95 36:37.7 11:49/M
18 Noelani Garza Mcallen 61 37 96 36:49.7 11:53/M
19 Angie Ramirez Mission 125 32 101 38:56.8 12:34/M
20 Lana Rodriguez Pharr 131 33 105 39:54.8 12:53/M
21 Anette Acevedo 188 39 114 41:28.0 13:23/M
22 Lucy Diaz Mission 36 39 129 46:38.7 15:03/M
23 Elizabeth Martinez Mission 99 33 130 47:06.4 15:12/M
24 Ashley Gonzales La Villa 65 32 131 47:33.1 15:20/M
25 Beatriz Martinez Pharr 101 31 143 53:44.4 17:20/M
26 Lucero Alvarado Mcallen 4 33 148 57:45.3 18:38/M
27 Cristina Vela Pharr 149 38 149 58:14.3 18:47/M
28 Molleigh Flores Rio Grande Cy 45 31 150 1:02:45.1 20:15/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Garcia Mission 55 42 27 26:11.7 8:27/M
2 Cindy Villarreal Sullivan City 151 41 30 26:45.2 8:38/M
3 Gloria Garza Edinburg 60 41 37 27:37.3 8:55/M
4 Irene Gaona Weslaco 49 44 43 28:49.0 9:18/M
5 Hazel Reyes Pharr 163 43 50 29:46.1 9:36/M
6 Lorena Perez Edinburg 120 45 52 29:57.2 9:40/M
7 Elizabeth Aguirre Mission 1 45 58 30:22.1 9:48/M
8 Hilda Gonzalez Los Rayos 164 44 59 30:35.1 9:52/M
9 Teri Sipes Edinburg 141 47 62 31:16.9 10:05/M
10 Veronica Casares Edinburg 19 43 63 31:43.7 10:14/M
11 Elsa Guerrero Edinburg 75 49 65 31:51.1 10:17/M
12 Edna Caballero Edinburg 11 41 69 32:01.2 10:20/M
13 Vanessa Reyes Edinburg 182 40 70 32:22.6 10:27/M
14 Erika M Ramirez Mcallen 126 48 71 32:30.8 10:29/M
15 Crista Escamilla 159 47 77 33:28.1 10:48/M
16 Lisa Cavazos Mcallen 27 43 78 33:37.8 10:51/M
17 Daisy Alviso Edinburg 6 42 85 35:23.6 11:25/M
18 Mel Orive Rancho Viejo 117 49 88 35:43.7 11:32/M
19 Cory Garza muission 158 44 111 41:17.1 13:19/M
20 Deyanira Gardoza 189 42 113 41:25.8 13:22/M
21 Erica Ysasi Raymondville 152 45 115 41:50.9 13:30/M
22 Imelda Perez Alton 121 45 122 43:55.7 14:10/M
23 Sarah Martin Mission 95 48 137 49:55.5 16:06/M
24 Leighann Gutierrez Linn 76 46 139 51:50.0 16:43/M
25 Tesalonica Garcia Mcallen 56 45 142 52:59.9 17:06/M
26 Cin Franz Mission 47 42 146 54:54.0 17:43/M
27 Alma Martinez Mission 105 47 147 55:44.9 17:59/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abigail González Edinburg 70 53 28 26:26.9 8:32/M
2 Claudia Cavazos Edinburg 157 51 60 30:46.4 9:56/M
3 Maria G. Garza Mission 170 51 74 33:01.1 10:39/M
4 Mattie Martinez Mission 100 59 94 36:33.0 11:47/M
5 Ella Castillo Edinburg 25 56 103 39:34.2 12:46/M
6 Rina Casas Edinburg 22 59 106 40:16.0 12:59/M
7 Melissa Olivarez 172 50 112 41:23.5 13:21/M
8 Celina Cavazos Mission, Texas 185 57 119 42:50.9 13:49/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pam Mercado Penitas 111 63 47 29:26.0 9:30/M
2 Isabel Mercado Weslaco 109 68 90 35:49.5 11:33/M
3 Belinda Resendez Corpus Christi 127 60 100 38:48.2 12:31/M
4 Cheryl Schach Palmhurst 140 65 108 40:26.2 13:03/M
5 Carol Grossman 156 79 121 43:51.5 14:09/M
6 Judy Kawamura Gonzalez Edinburg 89 70 138 51:47.4 16:42/M
7 Sandra Joyal Cedar Park 85 63 144 54:37.6 17:37/M
8 Liza Guerra Mission 73 60 145 54:38.9 17:38/M
9 Norma Farias Mission 44 63 151 1:03:40.5 20:32/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joaquin Salinas Penitas 135 15 1 20:01.6 6:28/M
2 Andrew Hernandez Mcallen 79 18 26 25:55.3 8:22/M
3 Dayan Rodriguez Vallejo Mcallen 133 19 80 34:30.5 11:08/M
4 Mike Garrett Mission 186 1 82 34:48.6 11:14/M
5 Cloud Kawamura Kingsville 88 10 104 39:35.7 12:46/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pablo Gonzalez Mcallen 67 28 4 21:19.0 6:53/M
2 Damien Garza Alton 58 25 5 21:29.5 6:56/M
3 Adrian Gutierrez Mcallen 77 22 16 24:32.6 7:55/M
4 Cristian Garza 78572 187 25 20 25:03.1 8:05/M
5 Anthony Carrillo Brownsville 17 28 29 26:38.4 8:36/M
6 Justin Gongora San Juan 63 24 56 30:15.4 9:46/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jose Salinas Penitas 136 39 2 21:01.3 6:47/M
2 Daniel Lopez Mission 92 32 6 21:46.6 7:02/M
3 Sergio Suarez Mission 143 34 7 21:51.9 7:03/M
4 Juan Solis Edinburg 142 34 11 22:44.5 7:20/M
5 Brad Pechanec Edinburg 118 33 14 23:37.4 7:37/M
6 Diego Armando Vega Benavides Weslaco 148 32 15 24:21.1 7:51/M
7 Ismael Melendez Pharr 108 32 17 24:35.1 7:56/M
8 Pedro Pestaña Jr Edinburg 122 31 18 24:46.2 7:59/M
9 Jorge Chavez Mission 31 35 22 25:36.9 8:16/M
10 Rogelio Salinas III Mcallen 137 39 33 27:25.3 8:51/M
11 Tony Innouvong Edinburg 83 35 38 27:39.4 8:55/M
12 Joaquin Cuellar Mission 32 32 44 28:58.2 9:21/M
13 Joey Munoz Pharr 115 36 46 29:03.2 9:22/M
14 Nelson Cepeda Pharr 28 37 61 30:55.0 9:58/M
15 Matias Pichardo 171 31 76 33:20.2 10:45/M
16 Ryan Cantu Austin 15 37 83 34:57.0 11:16/M
17 Mark Cantu Weslaco 13 33 91 36:10.9 11:40/M
18 Eric Diaz Elsa 37 33 107 40:18.2 13:00/M
19 Juan Gonzales La Villa 66 36 118 42:48.4 13:49/M
20 Marc Del Rio Weslaco 34 39 134 48:57.0 15:47/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aleksey Aleshintsev Mcallen 2 49 9 22:14.1 7:10/M
2 Edgar Casares Edinburg 20 42 21 25:28.0 8:13/M
3 Rey Torres Edinburg 146 42 23 25:40.6 8:17/M
4 Eric Piater Weslaco 123 46 32 27:15.2 8:47/M
5 Peter Geddes Mission 62 46 34 27:26.6 8:51/M
6 Mo Reyes Pharr 128 44 35 27:28.9 8:52/M
7 Michael Cerda Mcallen 29 48 39 27:41.1 8:56/M
8 Frank Segovia 179 45 48 29:35.0 9:33/M
9 Humborto Escamilla 165 46 51 29:53.7 9:39/M
10 David Lopez Raymondville 91 48 64 31:45.2 10:15/M
11 Javier Cavazos Mcallen 26 47 98 37:13.5 12:01/M
12 Djay Herrera Mcallen 80 47 116 41:53.3 13:31/M
13 Mario Suarez Pharr 144 45 132 47:55.1 15:27/M
14 Gracie Luna Mission 94 40 141 52:56.5 17:05/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pablo Almaguer Mcallen 3 52 19 24:55.9 8:03/M
2 Anselmo Garcia Mcallen 52 56 40 27:45.1 8:57/M
3 Juan Gonzalez Mcallen 68 50 57 30:20.9 9:47/M
4 Elias Quintanilla Mcallen 124 55 72 32:33.8 10:30/M
5 Sergio Castillo Edinburg 24 59 102 39:33.2 12:46/M
6 Robert Casas Edinburg 23 56 126 45:28.6 14:40/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pedro Barrera Palomo Rio Bravo 8 63 3 21:07.7 6:49/M
2 Orlando Vazquez Alton 176 61 10 22:33.2 7:17/M
3 Toyo Kawamura Kingsville 87 69 42 28:17.5 9:08/M
4 Gabe Lozano III Edinburg 93 67 67 31:57.7 10:19/M
5 Jorge Bazan Mission 9 62 81 34:33.1 11:09/M
6 Bob Galligan Weslaco 48 82 93 36:23.4 11:44/M
7 Jose G Garza 166 61 97 36:56.2 11:55/M
8 Jesus Miranda Penitas 183 61 120 43:25.2 14:00/M
9 Adan Rodriguez Edinburg 130 68 123 44:26.9 14:20/M
10 Roark Brown Mission 10 62 135 49:10.1 15:52/M
11 John Joyal Cedar Park 84 64 140 52:37.5 16:59/M