Capable Kids Unstoppable 5K Run

Age Group Results

January 06, 2024


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


5K Men: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
5K Women: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Bandit Men: 0- 0
Bandit Women:

5K

Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isabella Gonzalez McAllen 550 13 12 32:04.7 10:21/M
2 Angela Espinosa 641 11 45 52:40.0 16:59/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carla Zarate Crystal dr mission tx 523 21 4 27:20.4 8:49/M
2 Briana Vargas McAllen 616 27 8 31:45.6 10:15/M
3 Karina Diaz La Feria 528 23 9 31:53.5 10:17/M
4 Brittany Salinas Edinburg 575 27 17 36:15.8 11:42/M
5 xcarlet reyes edinburg 539 22 18 36:17.3 11:42/M
6 Michelle Flores Mission 536 29 20 37:12.0 12:00/M
7 Marilee Medellin Mcallen 519 26 21 37:38.7 12:09/M
8 Sabrina Sepulveda Edinburg 503 22 27 39:54.0 12:52/M
9 Rachel Sutton Rio Grande Cy 541 29 28 40:05.7 12:56/M
10 Ana Huerta Edinburg 505 22 30 40:09.1 12:57/M
11 Alma Zarate Mission 529 20 31 40:13.9 12:59/M
12 Yarely Robles 602 29 33 41:07.0 13:16/M
13 Victoria Sanchez Edinburg 601 29 36 44:21.4 14:19/M
14 Cassandra Garza McAllen 617 26 40 45:14.4 14:36/M
15 Mikaela Garza Mcallen 502 22 41 46:35.6 15:02/M
16 Ashley Pozos 572 23 46 58:28.4 18:52/M
17 Paulina Torres 597 22 47 58:28.7 18:52/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Esther Ybarra McAllen 582 35 5 27:46.1 8:57/M
2 Clarissa Barrera McAllen 544 30 6 28:57.1 9:20/M
3 Lucy Rios Palmview 533 30 10 31:56.5 10:18/M
4 Joanna Escalera Mission 537 34 19 36:18.7 11:43/M
5 Ada Huerta Edinburg 504 31 32 40:30.0 13:04/M
6 Lizzet Garza McAllen 593 34 39 45:13.7 14:35/M
7 Elia Carrillo 580 30 44 52:33.5 16:57/M
8 Jessica Walsh San Juan 589 30 51 59:08.8 19:05/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Macarena Orta McAllen 512 41 2 26:44.3 8:38/M
2 Berenice Puga McAllen 551 45 3 26:55.2 8:41/M
3 Hazel Reyes Pharr 521 43 7 30:56.1 9:59/M
4 Anabel Saenz Mission 556 48 11 32:04.3 10:21/M
5 Elsa Guerrero Edinburg 603 49 13 32:56.4 10:38/M
6 Edith Shawn Progreso lakes 560 41 15 33:43.2 10:53/M
7 mel echols san juan 518 45 16 35:45.2 11:32/M
8 Melissa Brown 619 40 25 39:43.7 12:49/M
9 Brisa Gutierrez Mission 574 46 29 40:07.9 12:57/M
10 Melissa Flores Mission 618 47 38 45:10.8 14:34/M
11 Ana Ramos 570 46 48 58:49.9 18:59/M
12 Erica Lopez 581 47 50 59:07.6 19:04/M
13 Leticia Licea Edinburg 592 40 53 1:01:11.3 19:44/M
14 Sonia Rodriguez McAllen 598 46 54 1:01:11.3 19:44/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anabelli Salinas Mission 532 53 22 37:58.5 12:15/M
2 Corita Hernandez Edinburg 566 51 23 38:56.0 12:34/M
3 Deanna Flores San Juan 522 50 24 39:13.0 12:39/M
4 Yasidi Gonzalez McAllen 548 51 26 39:53.2 12:52/M
5 Sonia Delgado McAllen 612 55 34 41:22.7 13:21/M
6 Rosie Salas Pharr 594 56 37 45:09.3 14:34/M
7 Susan Trevino Edinburg 600 55 43 48:24.1 15:37/M
8 Mona Salinas Mercedes 595 54 49 58:53.0 19:00/M
9 Kristy Bazan 590 51 52 59:10.2 19:05/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Jane Lopez 642 67 1 22:24.1 7:14/M
2 Pam Mercado Penitas 604 63 14 33:17.3 10:44/M
3 Belinda Resendez Corpus Christi 509 60 35 41:24.0 13:21/M
4 Nilda Ramos-Flores Pharr 596 65 42 48:12.8 15:33/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cesar Diaz La Feria 527 13 7 24:39.0 7:57/M
2 Marcos Shawn Progreso lakes 561 10 13 28:49.5 9:18/M
3 Tyler Ozuna McAllen 567 10 25 31:39.3 10:13/M
4 Vincent Martinez 631 10 40 52:56.4 17:05/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diego Silva 577 23 9 26:12.0 8:27/M
2 Fabian Lopez Weslaco 583 26 11 28:18.8 9:08/M
3 Eugenio Zermeno McAllen 568 24 15 29:34.6 9:32/M
4 Mauricio Calderon-Oliver Edinburg 506 25 21 31:10.4 10:03/M
5 Jacob Dominguez McAllen 586 27 22 31:14.9 10:05/M
6 Rafael Mendez Edinburg 621 29 23 31:21.9 10:07/M
7 Demetrio Garcia Austin 538 24 27 33:23.1 10:46/M
8 Santiago Zermeno McAllen 569 20 29 33:48.0 10:54/M
9 Jaz Nunez 587 26 33 38:06.0 12:17/M
10 Ethen Sanchez Edinburg 545 22 38 52:31.3 16:57/M
11 Humberto Martinez Edinburg 543 23 39 52:31.4 16:57/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rogelio Zavala Weslaco 563 31 1 20:56.4 6:45/M
2 Joshua Black Edinburg 542 33 4 23:50.7 7:42/M
3 Glafiro Valle Pharr 584 39 5 24:01.0 7:45/M
4 Salvador Gonzalez Edinburg 526 32 6 24:34.5 7:56/M
5 Eduardo Gonzalez McAllen 579 33 8 25:47.7 8:19/M
6 Pedro Espinosa Mcallen 531 38 10 28:06.1 9:04/M
7 Andres Garcia Mission 571 30 17 29:54.4 9:39/M
8 Sigi Perez Palmview 534 30 24 31:38.9 10:13/M
9 Mario DiCostanzo 640 39 26 31:53.4 10:17/M
10 Steven Hull Mission 599 31 32 35:44.0 11:32/M
11 Ken Fallert New Braunfels 525 34 35 45:32.9 14:42/M
12 EDUARDO GARZA PHARR 555 39 37 47:02.4 15:10/M
13 Edgar Garcia McAllen 578 33 41 59:09.2 19:05/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marco Salazar Weslaco 638 45 2 21:37.6 6:59/M
2 Smiley Villegas Edinburg 562 40 3 23:09.5 7:28/M
3 John Sanchez Edinburg 554 44 16 29:49.4 9:37/M
4 Michael Cerda McAllen 565 48 19 30:29.4 9:50/M
5 Alfredo Serrata Mission 524 42 30 34:00.6 10:58/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Americo Mendes 643 53 14 29:30.7 9:31/M
2 Art Salas Pharr 615 58 20 30:37.4 9:53/M
3 Michael Shawn Progreso lakes 559 57 28 33:26.4 10:47/M
4 Harrie Villanueva 585 54 42 1:02:50.1 20:16/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charlie De La Rosa Pharr 576 61 12 28:47.0 9:17/M
2 Toyo Kawamura Kingsville 508 69 18 30:01.8 9:41/M
3 Bobby Calvillo McAllen 540 60 31 34:58.0 11:17/M
4 Bob Galligan Weslaco 557 82 34 38:09.7 12:19/M
5 Joseph O’Gwynn Edinburg 501 64 36 45:42.3 14:45/M
 

Bandit

Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Chip: 0037d1108 90001 1 48:57.0 15:47/M

*Overall place within gender.