1st Annual FCA 5K Run/ Walk

Age Group Results

March 17, 2024


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


5K Men: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
5K Women: 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
1 Mile Men: 1-99
1 Mile Women: 1-99
Bandit Men: 0- 0
Bandit Women:

5K

Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexandra Reinitz Hotworx 261 0 140 40:27.7 13:03/M
2 Jessica McDaniel Hotworx 258 0 157 45:11.6 14:35/M
3 Audrey Huston Hotworx 259 0 199 56:56.4 18:22/M
4 Mary Villanueva Hotworx 260 0 200 56:56.4 18:22/M
5 Bailey Huston Hotworx 255 0 222 1:15:06.8 24:14/M
6 Bianca Vargas Hotworx 257 0 223 1:15:20.1 24:18/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Delia Lozano 293 17 11 21:06.1 6:48/M
2 Sophia Barajas Mozart 244 15 54 28:02.2 9:03/M
3 Leann Leanos Pharr 80 13 76 30:22.7 9:48/M
4 Anna Baker Hotworx 256 19 80 30:48.3 9:56/M
5 Beth Salinas Donna 142 13 82 31:35.7 10:12/M
6 Genesis Guerra Cash 286 14 84 31:57.4 10:19/M
7 Yasmina Meddouri Edinburg 101 11 96 33:10.5 10:42/M
8 Kataleya Loera Weslaco 85 11 99 34:06.4 11:00/M
9 Alexa Gonzalez Pharr 67 11 102 34:17.7 11:04/M
10 Gio Marin IDEA Weslaco 276 18 107 35:23.6 11:25/M
11 Jazmine Vallejo Mozart 238 12 113 36:19.2 11:43/M
12 Kiley Bearden McAllen 12 10 115 36:27.7 11:46/M
13 Ana Paulina Barajas Mozart 248 18 127 37:31.8 12:06/M
14 Selah DeLeon Mozart 245 15 148 42:21.9 13:40/M
15 Angela Espinosa McAllen 36 11 155 44:32.1 14:22/M
16 Abigail Currey Mcallen 31 17 159 45:21.5 14:38/M
17 Alexis Rodriguez Pharr 138 17 161 45:31.8 14:41/M
18 Natalie Pedraza Donna 121 17 168 46:59.2 15:09/M
19 Amanda Currey 290 18 183 50:19.6 16:14/M
20 Yaya Cortez Edinburg 27 18 186 50:45.1 16:22/M
21 Victoria Gaytan Edinburg 58 18 187 51:00.3 16:27/M
22 Aliya Vasquez Mozart 243 14 194 53:57.8 17:24/M
23 ava Richardson Pharr 132 12 213 1:04:01.2 20:39/M
24 Selah Blanco Mozart 240 14 217 1:05:14.0 21:03/M
25 Emilia Espinosa McAllen 34 8 221 1:09:41.1 22:29/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Genesis Garcia Edinburg 49 28 53 28:00.8 9:02/M
2 Frida Trevino RAYOS 206 21 58 28:27.3 9:11/M
3 Samantha Castillo Edinburg 22 27 63 28:54.9 9:20/M
4 Briana Vargas First National 231 27 72 29:44.9 9:36/M
5 Natalie Orta RAYOS 197 22 77 30:39.1 9:53/M
6 Abigail Trevino Alamo 162 28 106 34:59.5 11:17/M
7 Megan Silva Edinburg 149 23 135 40:05.4 12:56/M
8 Elizabeth Mora First National 221 25 154 44:21.7 14:19/M
9 Haley Serna weslaco 146 22 164 46:06.8 14:53/M
10 Ashley Luna Palmview 95 29 175 47:18.9 15:16/M
11 Jennifer Estevez TEXT 281 28 209 1:02:00.5 20:00/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maria Castro Walkin 284 30 9 20:39.4 6:40/M
2 Alegria Hernandez Pharr 78 37 28 24:26.7 7:53/M
3 Elizabeth Sanchez Santa Rosa 144 38 41 26:53.9 8:41/M
4 Ashley Riojas Edinburg 133 30 60 28:32.2 9:12/M
5 Destiny Lopez Alton 91 35 70 29:42.1 9:35/M
6 sasha marquez Hotworx 253 36 83 31:49.5 10:16/M
7 Monica Bravo San Juan 16 39 94 32:52.1 10:36/M
8 Beatriz Leal Floyd Harlingen 42 38 111 36:08.4 11:39/M
9 Abiagil Hope Cuellar Harlingen 29 30 112 36:09.1 11:40/M
10 Jazmin Oviedo Mission 117 30 120 36:53.0 11:54/M
11 Yesenia Vasquez Mozart 252 33 126 37:30.7 12:06/M
12 Anaais Rodriguez Pharr 140 39 134 39:57.0 12:53/M
13 Silvia Lopez First National 219 37 144 40:59.9 13:14/M
14 Veronica Almaraz First National 209 30 146 41:45.9 13:28/M
15 Coleen Garcia-Butler Alamo 51 35 153 44:15.8 14:17/M
16 Giovanna Cepeda RAYOS 173 32 156 44:56.9 14:30/M
17 Elisa Pedraza Donna 120 37 169 47:00.2 15:10/M
18 Erica Gongora Pharr 60 37 181 48:43.2 15:43/M
19 Cinthia Tellez RAYOS 204 33 185 50:41.0 16:21/M
20 Alyssa Mendoza Donna 106 36 192 52:08.0 16:49/M
21 Leticia Covarrubias First National 214 34 196 56:20.5 18:11/M
22 Crystal Valenzuela First National 229 33 197 56:40.5 18:17/M
23 Vanessa Rojas-Garcia First National 226 34 201 57:08.4 18:26/M
24 Jennifer Leal TEXT 280 31 208 1:02:00.1 20:00/M
25 Yahaira Aranda First National 210 30 210 1:02:04.7 20:02/M
26 Lucero Alvarado McAllen 5 33 212 1:02:13.8 20:04/M
27 Anna Martinez Donna 98 34 218 1:06:30.1 21:27/M
28 Lydia Hernandez 296 34 219 1:06:30.2 21:27/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Macarena Orta RAYOS 195 41 32 24:54.1 8:02/M
2 Airika Stevens McAllen 153 44 33 24:59.0 8:04/M
3 Rachel Montgomery Mission 110 44 37 25:42.8 8:18/M
4 Laura Garcia Mission 47 42 44 27:05.3 8:44/M
5 Cindy Villarreal Sullivan City 166 41 56 28:22.1 9:09/M
6 Patty Pena Edinburg 124 40 59 28:31.4 9:12/M
7 Hazel Reyes RAYOS 201 43 67 29:28.0 9:30/M
8 Lorena Perez Edinburg 125 46 69 29:40.1 9:34/M
9 Erica Villa Cash 287 40 78 30:41.2 9:54/M
10 Erika Alanis RAYOS 171 40 86 32:04.7 10:21/M
11 Angelica Lee McAllen 83 43 87 32:08.0 10:22/M
12 Monica Garcia Weslaco 48 49 90 32:23.8 10:27/M
13 Angelica Servin 78541 147 47 95 33:00.9 10:39/M
14 Juana Vallejo Donna 163 43 105 34:47.9 11:14/M
15 Destiny Navarro First National 223 47 109 35:33.6 11:28/M
16 Crystal Leanos RAYOS 183 41 110 35:49.5 11:33/M
17 Myriam Flores Pharr 40 41 116 36:44.4 11:51/M
18 Edna Bearden McAllen 11 41 117 36:47.2 11:52/M
19 April Loya RAYOS 191 43 125 37:08.8 11:59/M
20 Leticia Rodriguez San Juan 136 46 129 37:46.0 12:11/M
21 Melissa Rios Edinburg 134 44 136 40:07.8 12:57/M
22 Laura Barrios Harlingen 10 46 139 40:26.5 13:03/M
23 Monica Garza Edinburg 55 41 142 40:52.6 13:11/M
24 Mari Salinas RAYOS 203 41 147 41:51.3 13:30/M
25 Lisa Lopez Weslaco 94 49 152 43:57.0 14:11/M
26 Bertha Casares Pharr 19 44 162 45:45.5 14:46/M
27 Claudia Cavazos Mcallen 25 47 163 45:47.6 14:46/M
28 Evelyn Trevino Edinburg 161 49 166 46:32.5 15:01/M
29 Laura Garcia RAYOS 177 48 167 46:36.7 15:02/M
30 Betty Mendoza Pharr 107 48 170 47:04.5 15:11/M
31 Monica Aparicio McAllen 7 46 171 47:07.7 15:12/M
32 Isabel Garza Edinburg 57 46 172 47:08.7 15:12/M
33 Olga Navarro First National 222 47 176 47:24.0 15:17/M
34 Stephanie garza Edinburg 52 44 193 53:06.6 17:08/M
35 Angie Espinoza San Juan 37 48 195 54:54.3 17:43/M
36 Marissa Brawn First National 213 43 204 57:59.6 18:42/M
37 Sandra Alanis First National 208 44 205 58:26.2 18:51/M
38 Cin Franz McAllen 43 43 211 1:02:09.2 20:03/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Seija Harlingen 145 52 27 24:14.6 7:49/M
2 Abigail González Edinburg 68 53 49 27:27.6 8:51/M
3 Michelle Holgate RAYOS 182 54 62 28:48.4 9:18/M
4 Maria del Rosar Salas First National 227 57 66 29:20.2 9:28/M
5 Carmen Enriquez San Juan 33 59 93 32:42.9 10:33/M
6 Jessica Aguayo Edinburg 1 51 100 34:11.1 11:02/M
7 Irma Ramirez Edinburg 129 55 103 34:45.8 11:13/M
8 Kristan Romero 304 52 128 37:37.9 12:08/M
9 Lisa Loera Weslaco 86 53 133 39:42.1 12:48/M
10 Maribel Ontiveros Mission 113 57 143 40:54.8 13:12/M
11 Maria Rodriguez Edinburg 137 54 173 47:08.7 15:13/M
12 rosalba ramos Edinburg 130 55 179 48:07.5 15:31/M
13 ANA MANCHA MCALLEN 97 55 189 51:17.0 16:33/M
14 Victoria Longoria Erinburg 87 54 190 51:17.4 16:33/M
15 Susy Silva Alamo 150 51 206 1:00:08.0 19:24/M
16 Amy De La Rosa Mozart 251 51 220 1:07:22.4 21:44/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Connie Cisneros Harlingen 26 66 39 25:56.5 8:22/M
2 Martha Orta RAYOS 198 63 124 37:03.2 11:57/M
3 Elma Charles RAYOS 174 60 138 40:15.7 12:59/M
4 Cindy Freeman McAllen 44 66 174 47:10.3 15:13/M
5 Norma Farias Mission 39 63 180 48:42.7 15:43/M
6 Mary Alonzo Pharr 4 73 198 56:44.5 18:18/M
7 Donna Giffin Pharr 59 78 214 1:04:37.6 20:51/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hadrian Vega PSJA Bears 278 14 3 19:14.9 6:13/M
2 Riahan Meddouri Edinburg 102 15 4 19:27.2 6:17/M
3 Brady Lee McAllen 81 12 6 19:41.5 6:21/M
4 Elijah Leanos RAYOS 187 18 14 21:56.0 7:05/M
5 Tristan Sierra IDEA Weslaco 270 17 15 22:06.2 7:08/M
6 Braulio Castillo Edinburg 23 18 16 22:30.0 7:15/M
7 Aaron Miranda Pharr 109 18 18 23:00.1 7:25/M
8 Erick Cruz IDEA Weslaco 266 17 23 23:37.2 7:37/M
9 Elyes Meddouri Edinburg 103 9 24 23:52.5 7:42/M
10 Caden Garcia Mcallen 50 18 25 23:59.7 7:44/M
11 Noah Leanos RAYOS 185 15 29 24:33.7 7:55/M
12 Nathaniel Leanos RAYOS 186 15 35 25:39.6 8:17/M
13 Isen Montes IDEA Weslaco 272 13 42 27:03.4 8:44/M
14 Isaac Rigney PSJA Bears 279 11 43 27:03.5 8:44/M
15 Caleb Garcia Mozart 239 15 47 27:19.9 8:49/M
16 Jesus Casares Pharr 20 14 51 27:36.8 8:54/M
17 Elijah Barbee Pharr 9 16 55 28:09.1 9:05/M
18 Tristan Garza MCALLEN 56 9 57 28:23.7 9:10/M
19 Andres Mujica IDEA Weslaco 268 18 64 29:00.2 9:21/M
20 Derek Saenz Edinburg 141 14 68 29:31.2 9:31/M
21 Royden Sarinana IDEA Weslaco 267 17 71 29:42.9 9:35/M
22 Javier Trevino Pharr 160 17 79 30:46.5 9:56/M
23 Dominic Guerra IDEA Weslaco 274 18 85 31:57.8 10:19/M
24 Nicholas Vivian Mozart 246 16 88 32:11.6 10:23/M
25 Jose Carranza 297 17 89 32:15.9 10:25/M
26 Aaron Barbosa IDEA Weslaco 269 18 91 32:30.1 10:29/M
27 Leon Lopez Alton 89 13 104 34:46.6 11:13/M
28 Matthew Banda IDEA Weslaco 273 17 108 35:24.1 11:25/M
29 Sebastian Garcia RAYOS 176 18 123 37:03.1 11:57/M
30 Matthew Montgomery Mission 111 14 149 42:50.3 13:49/M
31 joshua garza Edinburg 53 12 177 47:29.3 15:19/M
32 Alberto Tijerina Mozart 234 11 184 50:36.4 16:19/M
33 Ian Aranda First National 211 7 207 1:01:54.1 19:58/M
34 Uriel Pinela Donna 128 18 215 1:04:58.3 20:58/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron VILLARREAL Weslaco 167 21 8 20:30.9 6:37/M
2 Darren Pedroza Pharr 123 24 21 23:19.2 7:31/M
3 Samuel Leanos RAYOS 188 24 26 24:02.2 7:45/M
4 Justin Gongora San Juan 61 24 40 26:35.0 8:35/M
5 Jacob Mora First National 220 23 46 27:16.6 8:48/M
6 Aaron Hernandez RAYOS 181 26 50 27:35.6 8:54/M
7 Monce Magallon Alamo 96 22 61 28:32.9 9:13/M
8 Leander Abreu 302 26 97 33:27.3 10:48/M
9 Jacob Dominguez First National 216 27 118 36:50.6 11:53/M
10 Adal Alaniz Roma 2 23 119 36:51.0 11:53/M
11 Christobal Perez First National 224 28 158 45:18.1 14:37/M
12 Bryce Currey 292 20 160 45:23.3 14:38/M
13 Jon Animas Weslaco 6 22 165 46:07.4 14:53/M
14 Judah Chavex 291 20 182 50:19.4 16:14/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ADRIAN GUDINO REYNOSA 69 37 1 17:20.4 5:36/M
2 Christian Martinez Mission 100 32 2 17:32.8 5:40/M
3 Jeffrey Bearden McAllen 13 39 5 19:40.6 6:21/M
4 Simon Vicencio RAYOS 207 33 13 21:40.8 7:00/M
5 Michael Lopez Edinburg 93 32 17 22:51.0 7:22/M
6 Jose Castillo Mission 21 33 19 23:03.9 7:26/M
7 Brad Pechanec Edinburg 118 33 20 23:18.2 7:31/M
8 Glafiro Alfonso Valle First National 230 39 31 24:46.6 8:00/M
9 Pedro Espinosa McAllen 35 38 48 27:25.5 8:51/M
10 Antonio Jaramillo First National 217 36 101 34:12.6 11:02/M
11 Biel Balderas First National 212 38 131 39:22.1 12:42/M
12 Austin Butler Alamo 17 30 150 43:31.7 14:03/M
13 Javier Gallardo Donna 45 32 216 1:04:58.5 20:58/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abel Herndez 294 48 7 20:03.4 6:28/M
2 Marco Salazar 288 45 10 20:53.1 6:44/M
3 Aleksey Aleshintsev McAllen 3 49 12 21:33.2 6:57/M
4 Faustino Salinas Jr San Juan 143 49 22 23:26.4 7:34/M
5 Francisco Mina Edinburg 108 48 30 24:44.9 7:59/M
6 Jerry Montes IDEA Weslaco 265 43 34 25:02.8 8:05/M
7 Rodrigo Orta RAYOS 196 43 36 25:41.7 8:17/M
8 Gale Vega First National 232 48 38 25:52.5 8:21/M
9 Mauricio Reyes RAYOS 200 44 52 27:45.2 8:57/M
10 Michael Martinez RAYOS 192 43 73 29:59.6 9:41/M
11 Marc Vela Mission 164 46 81 31:29.3 10:09/M
12 Ricky Gamez McAllen 46 45 114 36:24.7 11:45/M
13 Emmanuel Arias Pharr 8 44 151 43:36.6 14:04/M
14 Erik Leanos RAYOS 184 46 188 51:04.0 16:28/M
15 Armando Garcia Comp 285 44 191 52:05.3 16:48/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Montgomery Mission 112 50 45 27:07.9 8:45/M
2 JD Salinas Hotworx 254 55 65 29:05.2 9:23/M
3 Art Salas First National 228 58 74 30:04.4 9:42/M
4 Ricardo Abreu 300 55 98 33:27.5 10:48/M
5 Erik Trevino Pharr 159 50 132 39:27.2 12:44/M
6 Eddie Silva Alamo 148 51 145 41:45.7 13:28/M
7 Fernando Cruz Mcallen 28 51 202 57:17.7 18:29/M
8 Rosendo Villagran McAllen 165 54 203 57:18.0 18:29/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aureliano Martinez 289 60 75 30:04.9 9:42/M
2 Gabe Lazano Call 283 67 92 32:32.5 10:30/M
3 Bobby Calvillo McAllen 18 60 121 37:00.5 11:56/M
4 Mike Duffey McAllen 32 70 122 37:02.0 11:57/M
5 TED SILVA Pharr 151 72 130 38:43.9 12:30/M
6 Ray Hendriksma Schoolcraft 74 77 137 40:09.1 12:57/M
7 William W Jensen McAllen 79 65 141 40:29.2 13:04/M
8 Roel Soto Pharr 152 63 178 47:30.9 15:20/M
 

1 Mile

Top

Female 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alliyah Torres MISSION 157 8 2 37:27.1 37:27/M
2 Elaine Gutierrez Mozart 233 11 3 52:15.6 52:16/M
3 Adelyn Vasquez Mozart 235 12 4 52:18.7 52:19/M
4 Emily Martinez Donna 99 9 7 1:06:16.5 66:17/M
Top

Male 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elijah Torres MISSION 156 6 1 19:59.5 20:00/M
2 Jose DeLeon Mozart 237 12 5 53:30.5 53:31/M
3 Levi Blanco Mozart 236 12 6 1:05:13.4 65:13/M
 

Bandit

Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 299 299 1 27:23.6 8:50/M
2 Unknown Partic. 305 305 2 31:04.6 10:02/M
3 Unknown Partic. 298 298 3 31:17.4 10:06/M
4 Unknown Partic. 303 303 4 55:23.2 17:52/M
5 Unknown Partic. 306 306 5 59:22.1 19:09/M
6 Unknown Partic. 307 307 6 1:04:37.6 20:51/M