IMAS Superhero 5K Run/ Walk 2024

Age Group Results

February 17, 2024


Results By Endurance Splits, LLC


5K Men: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
5K Women: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Bandit Men: 0- 0 1-99
Bandit Women: 1-99

5K

Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 REBECCA ESPINOSA Mission 52 11 5 21:03.9 6:48/M
2 Ana Carreon McAllen 50 8 62 36:49.0 11:53/M
3 Monica Perez 43 1 71 40:54.8 13:12/M
4 Sophia Trejo McAllen 73 12 74 42:22.6 13:40/M
5 Evelyn Valencia 42 13 78 43:04.5 13:54/M
6 Jessica Puga 89 1 79 43:17.9 13:58/M
7 Maribel Esquivel 91 1 91 55:33.2 17:55/M
8 Isabella Esquivel 92 1 92 55:33.2 17:55/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mariah Burke McAllen 49 27 25 27:25.2 8:51/M
2 Marifernanda Sanchez 125 25 30 28:04.8 9:04/M
3 Karla Castillo Mission 16 23 33 28:25.3 9:10/M
4 Meredith Garcia Mission 117 24 35 29:27.8 9:30/M
5 Jo Daisy Morin Brownsville 110 21 38 29:40.1 9:34/M
6 Gissel Nunez Edinburg 30 26 55 35:53.1 11:35/M
7 Gomez Ashley 80 24 66 37:53.2 12:13/M
8 Danica Pamintuan 126 21 67 38:08.4 12:18/M
9 Myrna Vargas Edinburg 75 22 72 41:22.7 13:21/M
10 Briana Vargas McAllen 38 27 75 42:32.9 13:44/M
11 Victoria Pena McAllen 35 21 81 46:08.5 14:53/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gris Ramirez Edinburg 56 38 13 24:03.1 7:46/M
2 Iris Aguilar Mission 118 38 27 27:33.1 8:53/M
3 Erika Arevalo 122 38 40 30:19.1 9:47/M
4 Biel Balderas Pharr 15 38 44 31:47.0 10:15/M
5 Marta Rosales San Juan 120 39 52 34:52.8 11:15/M
6 Suzy Lee McAllen 62 37 59 36:16.7 11:42/M
7 Rachel Sutton Rio Grande City 71 30 63 36:53.4 11:54/M
8 Saldana Nancy 79 35 65 37:52.0 12:13/M
9 Cassandra Garza Edinburg 39 34 77 43:03.4 13:53/M
10 Carizales Clarissa 78 32 82 46:23.3 14:58/M
11 Clarissa Rodriguez McAllen 36 38 85 49:46.7 16:03/M
12 Leticia Covarrubias Pharr 19 34 87 51:11.5 16:31/M
13 Myriam Puga Alamo 66 35 90 52:38.8 16:59/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Montgomery Mission 109 44 15 24:40.2 7:57/M
2 Maureen Pamintuan 129 47 28 27:48.7 8:58/M
3 Luly Garcia Mission 123 47 29 27:54.0 9:00/M
4 Cynthia Herrera Mission 28 48 34 28:27.6 9:11/M
5 Elizabeth Erickson 96 42 36 29:30.5 9:31/M
6 Julie Delosrios Mcallen 124 44 41 30:29.2 9:50/M
7 Luly Garcia Mission 121 47 50 33:37.0 10:51/M
8 Elsa Guerrero Edinburg 27 49 54 35:32.9 11:28/M
9 Robert Carreon McAllen 51 42 61 36:48.1 11:52/M
10 Celina Sanchez Alamo 37 48 69 40:23.0 13:02/M
11 Sonia Lopez Millbrae 107 47 70 40:35.4 13:06/M
12 Maria Martinez Edinburg 33 44 88 51:46.6 16:42/M
13 Sara Perez 90 40 93 55:50.8 18:01/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandra Gutierrez Palmhurst 131 52 12 23:35.2 7:37/M
2 Jo Anne Morin Brownsville 111 54 22 27:02.6 8:43/M
3 Rhea Garza Mcallen 40 50 46 32:50.6 10:36/M
4 Sanchez Cindy 77 50 57 35:53.7 11:35/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pam Mercado Penitas 34 63 39 30:10.0 9:44/M
2 Roxi Rydell-Gonzalez Mcallen 67 60 48 33:09.7 10:42/M
3 Judy Kawamura Edinburg 99 70 84 49:19.9 15:55/M
4 Christina Garza McAllen 24 66 86 51:08.8 16:30/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eloy Benavides 2 17 1 19:35.7 6:19/M
2 Adalberto Elizondo 44 1 7 22:52.3 7:23/M
3 Lorenzo Perez 102 1 42 30:31.1 9:51/M
4 Kimiko Acuna 100 1 47 32:54.1 10:37/M
5 Ian Erickson Mission 98 10 53 35:01.0 11:18/M
6 Jonah Lee McAllen 63 6 58 36:05.5 11:39/M
7 J. Davis 119 1 60 36:22.8 11:44/M
8 Abraham Maldaonado 127 1 89 52:14.2 16:51/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andy Aleman mission 47 22 11 23:29.8 7:35/M
2 Xavier Ganche 84 27 19 25:07.5 8:06/M
3 Fernando Covarrubias Brownsville 112 23 37 29:34.3 9:32/M
4 Vasquez Gustavo 82 24 56 35:53.7 11:35/M
5 Jacob Dominguez McAllen 21 27 76 42:34.6 13:44/M
6 Diego Gutierrez Palmhurst 132 28 80 44:44.8 14:26/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Gongora Mission 116 32 2 20:01.5 6:28/M
2 Joe A Ramirez 41 39 3 20:09.0 6:30/M
3 Orlando Perez Mission 101 32 4 20:53.0 6:44/M
4 Ricardo Santoscoy 128 30 6 21:22.8 6:54/M
5 Benjamin Zamora McAllen 76 39 8 23:14.9 7:30/M
6 Eduardo Gonzalez McAllen 26 33 9 23:19.9 7:32/M
7 Miguel Torres Brownsville 103 30 14 24:31.3 7:55/M
8 Miguel Pinerero 114 32 16 24:40.8 7:58/M
9 Andres Garcia Mission 22 30 20 25:53.7 8:21/M
10 Hector Leal 45 39 24 27:21.5 8:50/M
11 Abraham Carvajal PHARR 105 31 26 27:28.5 8:52/M
12 Jacob Trejo McAllen 74 34 45 32:27.3 10:28/M
13 Hector Leal San Benito 115 39 51 34:29.9 11:08/M
14 Glafiro Alonso Valle Pharr 14 39 64 37:02.0 11:57/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Erickson 95 48 10 23:24.6 7:33/M
2 Steven Lee McAllen 60 41 73 42:07.8 13:35/M
3 Raul Juarez 86 47 83 46:51.5 15:07/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hugo Gutierrez Palmhurst 130 54 17 24:43.0 7:58/M
2 Americo Mendes McAllen 18 54 18 25:03.8 8:05/M
3 Jonathan Montgomery Mission 108 50 23 27:21.0 8:49/M
4 Juan Gonzalez Mcallen 104 50 31 28:05.3 9:04/M
5 Frank Sanchez 83 54 32 28:13.2 9:06/M
6 Jose G Castillo Mission 17 50 68 39:17.8 12:41/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charlie de la Rosa Pharr 20 62 21 25:53.8 8:21/M
2 Merle Schreur Zeeland 113 60 43 30:56.4 9:59/M
3 Joe Garza Edinburg 32 67 49 33:16.2 10:44/M
 

Bandit

Top

Female 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marty Ethridge 6 1 1 21:04.0 6:48/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 94 94 3 56:01.6 18:04/M
Top

Male 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Phil Etheradge 87 1 2 22:33.7 7:17/M