Safari 2K Run

Age Group Results

March 16, 2024


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: 1- 7 8- 9 10-12 17-19 20-29 50-59 60-99
Women: 1- 7 8- 9 10-12 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

2K

Top

Female 7 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Malika Meddouri Mission 139 6 2 9:42.3 8:05/M
2 Kendall Jayde Chavez Edinburg 22 7 8 10:33.0 8:48/M
3 Ariah Rocha Alamo 119 4 17 13:56.9 11:37/M
4 Natalia Berdeja Edinburg 12 3 18 14:45.4 12:18/M
5 Ashley Moncivais Alamo 95 5 23 16:44.0 13:57/M
6 Jaxon Liv McAllen 86 3 26 17:55.3 14:56/M
7 Ellie Nogueira Edinburg 103 2 35 22:28.5 18:44/M
Top

Female 8 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sofia Meddouri Edinburg 20 8 6 10:11.9 8:30/M
2 Riley Nogueira Edinburg 104 8 10 11:21.0 9:28/M
3 Natalia Carrión Edinburg 18 9 12 11:51.8 9:53/M
4 Eileen Cardenas Edinburg 16 9 22 16:07.0 13:26/M
Top

Female 10 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clarissa Ames 174 10 4 9:53.2 8:14/M
2 Arely Moncivais Alamo 94 10 5 9:54.2 8:15/M
3 Delilah Cardenas Edinburg 17 10 19 15:14.8 12:42/M
4 Ava Etherington Edinburg 46 12 25 17:30.3 14:35/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Pena McAllen 107 30 15 13:54.0 11:35/M
2 Christy Guzman Edinburg 69 36 20 15:18.8 12:46/M
3 Coral Cantu Edinburg 15 31 21 15:56.1 13:17/M
4 Yesi Ibarra San Juan 74 31 28 20:47.7 17:20/M
5 Claudia Ponce Edinburg 111 36 30 21:10.3 17:39/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kimberlee Etherington Edinburg 47 43 34 21:33.8 17:58/M
2 JUANITA PEREZ 78577 109 44 41 33:13.2 27:41/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauri Velasquez San Juan 134 50 24 17:07.1 14:16/M
2 Laura Ibarra San Juan 75 54 27 20:36.3 17:10/M
3 Karey NAMKEN Edinburg 102 50 33 21:32.7 17:57/M
4 Maria del S. Garza Pharr 55 57 39 32:17.6 26:55/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Celi Vargas San Juan 131 64 36 24:51.5 20:43/M
2 GUADALUPE ROBLES 78577 116 71 38 32:03.3 26:43/M
Top

Male 7 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Yanis Meddouri 180 4 14 12:10.0 10:08/M
2 Christian Pena McAllen 106 1 16 13:54.4 11:35/M
3 Noah Balderas Weslaco TX 9 3 29 20:49.0 17:21/M
4 Malachi Rodriguez Edinburg 121 5 37 29:26.0 24:32/M
5 Isaac Robles Pharr 115 2 40 32:19.4 26:56/M
Top

Male 8 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Xander Escobedo Pharr 35 9 7 10:27.5 8:43/M
2 Seth Ames Mission 173 8 9 10:38.0 8:52/M
3 Alex Moncivais III Alamo 96 8 13 12:03.7 10:03/M
Top

Male 10 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Bazan Mercedes 11 11 1 8:48.6 7:21/M
2 Omar Zarate Rio Grande City 140 11 11 11:37.4 9:41/M
Top

Male 17 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Tristan Barbosa Mission 129 19 3 9:47.5 8:10/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erick Rivers Edinburg 114 26 32 21:18.7 17:46/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anastacio Garza Pharr 54 57 42 33:13.7 27:41/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jose Vargas San Juan 132 78 31 21:11.0 17:39/M