Safari 5K Run/ Walk

Age Group Results

March 16, 2024


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: 1- 7 8- 9 10-12 13-14 15-16 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 1- 7 8- 9 10-12 13-14 17-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K

Top

Female 7 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amethyst Morales Weslaco 99 3 93 1:01:15.0 19:45/M
Top

Female 8 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Durrani Gonzalez Edinburg 63 8 45 37:47.6 12:11/M
2 Angela Espinosa McAllen 38 8 51 39:15.9 12:40/M
Top

Female 10 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Yasmina Medourri 90002 11 11 25:39.0 8:16/M
2 Evelyn Soria Raymondville 127 10 18 27:18.0 8:48/M
3 Emilia Espinosa McAllen 40 11 77 51:17.1 16:33/M
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 savannah pompa Weslaco 110 13 52 39:22.6 12:42/M
2 Lucy Alcantar Pharr 4 14 61 42:51.4 13:50/M
3 Alexia Guerra LSNB 159 13 75 49:56.9 16:07/M
Top

Female 17 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abigail Javier EDINBURG 82 18 87 56:13.5 18:08/M
2 Gianna Javier EDINBURG 80 17 89 57:27.3 18:32/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sophia Moreno Mcallen 101 23 3 23:38.0 7:37/M
2 Isha McGhee McAllen 92 25 4 23:41.0 7:38/M
3 Alyssa Martinez Edinburg 90 26 17 27:11.3 8:46/M
4 Rebecca Briggs Edinburg 13 29 27 32:02.7 10:20/M
5 Jazel Nunez LSNB 144 26 34 34:18.6 11:04/M
6 Devany Davila Alamo 27 27 47 38:32.0 12:26/M
7 Selena Guerrero McAllen 66 28 48 38:34.4 12:27/M
8 Victoria Sanchez LSNB 154 29 50 38:53.7 12:33/M
9 Taiz Cortes Pharr 25 25 67 45:48.2 14:47/M
10 Monica Gonzales Edinburg 61 28 69 46:04.0 14:52/M
11 Kaycee Garza San juan 58 22 84 55:32.2 17:55/M
12 Lezly Elizabeth Guajardo San Juan 34 20 85 55:34.3 17:56/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Silva Raymondville 126 31 15 27:00.9 8:43/M
2 Rosie Martinez Alton 89 36 19 29:34.9 9:33/M
3 Julissa Rocha Alamo 117 37 31 33:49.7 10:55/M
4 Olga Balderas Monte Alto 8 36 35 34:28.9 11:07/M
5 Marta Rosales San Juan 122 39 38 34:59.3 11:17/M
6 Maria Hernandez Raymondville 70 31 59 42:21.7 13:40/M
7 Janette Gonzalez-Perez Edinburg 64 32 65 44:30.1 14:21/M
8 Carla Villarreal Mission 137 33 70 46:10.0 14:54/M
9 Franchesca Gomez LSNB 171 33 79 52:55.2 17:04/M
10 Leticia Covarrubias LSNB 146 34 80 53:10.0 17:09/M
11 Yarely Cantu LSNB 155 30 92 1:00:39.8 19:34/M
12 Kimiki Jaramillo Weslaco 78 30 94 1:01:39.3 19:53/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Airika Stevens McAllen 128 44 6 25:01.5 8:04/M
2 Veronica Cantu LSNB 153 49 16 27:10.7 8:46/M
3 Kimberly Davis Mission 28 40 24 31:36.0 10:12/M
4 Daisy Alviso Edinburg 6 42 32 34:01.2 10:58/M
5 Elsa Guerrero LSNB 157 49 36 34:35.5 11:10/M
6 Isabel Valencia San Juan 130 47 41 36:15.1 11:42/M
7 Celina Sanchez LSNB 156 48 55 41:25.5 13:22/M
8 Sochi Guerra LSNB 150 46 76 49:57.8 16:07/M
9 Ana Ramos LSNB 162 47 83 55:26.2 17:53/M
10 Erica Lopez LSNB 169 47 86 55:40.8 17:58/M
11 Maria Gloria Javier EDINBURG 79 48 88 57:27.0 18:32/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeannette Danao Edinburg 26 54 54 39:54.2 12:52/M
2 Kristy Bazan LSNB 145 51 57 42:09.2 13:36/M
3 Rosie Salas LSNB 149 57 60 42:44.5 13:47/M
4 Isabel Hernandez Edinburgh 72 53 64 44:18.3 14:18/M
5 Laura Villanueva Mission 136 51 66 44:33.0 14:22/M
6 selene marez Weslaco 88 54 71 46:14.3 14:55/M
7 Maggie Martinez Edinburg 91 58 73 48:22.7 15:36/M
8 Anita Rhuland LSNB 164 50 74 49:56.8 16:07/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Irma Guerra McAllen 65 63 9 25:25.9 8:12/M
2 Pam Mercado LSNB 158 63 23 30:53.8 9:58/M
3 Trudi Alvarado Edinburg 5 63 58 42:19.0 13:39/M
4 Chrisitina Garza LSNB 166 66 81 54:54.7 17:43/M
Top

Male 7 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mateo Cortes Pharr 24 6 43 37:46.4 12:11/M
Top

Male 8 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elyes Medourri 90003 9 12 26:05.0 8:25/M
2 Kevin Espinoza Weslaco 44 9 46 38:13.3 12:20/M
3 Luka Hernandez Edinburgh 71 8 72 47:44.4 15:24/M
Top

Male 10 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Liam Rosales San Juan 123 11 25 31:39.7 10:13/M
2 Brandon Jaramillo Weslaco 77 12 90 58:51.5 18:59/M
3 Adrian Espinoza Weslaco 45 10 95 1:01:44.1 19:55/M
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blake Ames Mission 175 13 49 38:40.4 12:29/M
2 Zech Javier EDINBURG 81 14 62 43:05.0 13:54/M
Top

Male 15 to 16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Raihan Meddouri 90001 15 1 18:50.0 6:05/M
2 Isaiah Lopez Alamo 87 15 37 34:43.3 11:12/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Esparza Mercedes 37 23 13 26:22.6 8:31/M
2 Adalberto Alaniz Roma 1 23 20 29:55.9 9:39/M
3 Dominic Fajardo Edinburg 14 23 22 30:39.1 9:53/M
4 Jacob Dominguez LSNB 143 27 40 35:39.2 11:30/M
5 Diego Silva LSNB 167 24 91 1:00:34.1 19:32/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Simon Vicencio Weslaco 135 33 2 23:06.2 7:27/M
2 Pedro Espinosa McAllen 39 38 7 25:02.1 8:05/M
3 Justin Gonzales Edinburg 60 31 8 25:17.9 8:10/M
4 Adriel Rocha Alamo 120 39 29 32:35.0 10:31/M
5 Leeroy Ramos Mission 113 31 33 34:04.7 11:00/M
6 Salvador Gonzalez Edinburg 62 32 44 37:47.5 12:11/M
7 Matthew Leveck Mission 85 39 78 52:27.5 16:55/M
8 Edgar Garcia LSNB 168 34 82 55:25.1 17:53/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 francisco mina Edinburg, Texas, 78542 93 48 5 24:55.2 8:02/M
2 Jorge Espinoza Pharr 42 48 53 39:49.7 12:51/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Americo Mendes LSNB 161 53 10 25:33.8 8:15/M
2 Eugene Davis Mission 29 51 26 31:49.8 10:16/M
3 Art Salas LSNB 160 58 39 35:08.2 11:20/M
4 Joe Gutierrez Edinburg 68 58 42 36:16.6 11:42/M
5 Steve Garza Edinburg 53 51 56 41:35.0 13:25/M
6 Joseph Discipul Discipulo McAllen 33 54 63 43:25.5 14:01/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charlie De la Rosa LSNB 165 62 14 26:31.3 8:33/M
2 Reynaldo Guerrero McAllen 67 62 21 30:19.5 9:47/M
3 David Salinas McAllen 125 64 28 32:20.6 10:26/M
4 Fernando Lara LSNB 170 69 30 33:19.6 10:45/M
5 Joel Morales McAllen 98 66 68 46:00.3 14:50/M