Wipe Out Colon Cancer 5K Run

Age Group Results

March 16, 2024


Results By Endurance Splits, LLC


5K Men: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
5K Women: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Bandit Men: 0- 0
Bandit Women:

5K

Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sofia Simpson 246 14 4 22:10.6 7:09/M
2 Amy Hernandez 178 16 65 32:49.0 10:35/M
3 Leon Erica 127 19 145 46:22.4 14:58/M
4 Payton Wychopen 172 8 167 50:38.7 16:20/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ariadna Bustamante 70 26 7 22:18.9 7:12/M
2 Gabriella Granados McAllen 153 25 19 25:31.5 8:14/M
3 Maria Martinez Edinburg 143 28 20 25:39.8 8:17/M
4 Yareli Tamez 184 25 23 25:54.3 8:21/M
5 Aylin Huerta 249 23 34 28:10.2 9:05/M
6 Cristina Vela 199 22 41 28:40.5 9:15/M
7 Jasmine Cirlos Edinburg 43 28 43 29:15.5 9:26/M
8 Celeste Elizondo 192 27 46 29:30.1 9:31/M
9 Brianna Casares 33 25 47 29:45.9 9:36/M
10 Aaliyah Ramirez 87 23 50 30:13.9 9:45/M
11 Jessica Tanguma 31 23 52 30:26.5 9:49/M
12 Cathrina Luera 84 26 53 30:41.0 9:54/M
13 Monique Chavez EDINBURG 95 25 62 32:21.9 10:26/M
14 Cheyanna Lopez 169 25 63 32:26.2 10:28/M
15 Lizbeth Lozano 204 28 64 32:28.9 10:29/M
16 Nitzia Gutierrez 36 23 76 34:43.9 11:12/M
17 Amber Flores 47 27 81 35:13.3 11:22/M
18 Maria Valencia 60 24 83 35:16.1 11:23/M
19 Michelle Flores Mission 124 29 87 35:44.6 11:32/M
20 Gabriela Castrejon 156 26 92 36:40.6 11:50/M
21 Karla Moreno Alamo 14 28 97 37:55.4 12:14/M
22 Kiki Garza 222 22 99 38:06.8 12:18/M
23 Audrey Garcia 35 24 105 38:37.0 12:27/M
24 Mariana Morales 235 20 106 39:14.9 12:40/M
25 Rebecca Avila 144 22 113 40:04.8 12:56/M
26 Natalie Moreno Pharr 69 24 114 40:06.0 12:56/M
27 Perrett Evelyn 86 26 115 40:23.9 13:02/M
28 Danielle Naranjo 214 23 122 41:35.3 13:25/M
29 Vaney Capetillo 118 24 131 43:18.2 13:58/M
30 Bustos Berenice 98 25 134 44:20.6 14:18/M
31 Brisa Cruz 3 20 135 44:31.7 14:22/M
32 Angeles Rivera 164 25 136 44:38.3 14:24/M
33 Elizabeth Rodriguez 191 21 138 44:55.2 14:29/M
34 Cassandra Garza Edinburg 7 26 142 45:17.2 14:37/M
35 Krystal Garcia Weslaco 6 25 144 45:51.5 14:48/M
36 Garcia Ashley 140 24 150 47:41.6 15:23/M
37 Briana Gutierrez 227 28 161 49:15.2 15:53/M
38 Ruby Salinas mission 218 29 162 49:28.4 15:58/M
39 Lesley Villarreal 89 25 165 50:04.3 16:09/M
40 Alyssa Hernandez Edinburg 154 24 176 55:19.2 17:51/M
41 Sanguino Denisse 99 23 179 55:39.4 17:57/M
42 Jessica Avalos 179 29 183 57:31.4 18:33/M
43 Brittany Vela 241 29 184 58:58.1 19:01/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dana De Luna 92 39 1 21:44.3 7:01/M
2 Rebecca Gonzalez Mission 149 32 22 25:53.4 8:21/M
3 Priscilla Avila 145 32 31 27:24.4 8:50/M
4 Karen Martinez 193 30 36 28:20.2 9:08/M
5 Cassandra Santos 202 32 39 28:34.8 9:13/M
6 Lizet Bermejo 181 35 40 28:40.0 9:15/M
7 Claudia Mariscal McAllen 132 39 44 29:18.9 9:27/M
8 Lauara Villanueva 251 31 51 30:22.2 9:48/M
9 Lhydda Simpson Edinburg 245 34 55 30:54.1 9:58/M
10 Maria Diaz Mission 131 35 58 31:58.9 10:19/M
11 Erika Cantu 142 35 66 32:50.9 10:36/M
12 Melanie Melchor 85 34 71 33:47.0 10:54/M
13 Catherine Helle Mission 102 39 74 34:11.0 11:02/M
14 Samantha Saldivar Mission 126 39 78 35:00.3 11:18/M
15 Erika Cantu Edinburg 79 30 79 35:04.0 11:19/M
16 Yvette Pardo Edinburg 80 30 80 35:06.0 11:19/M
17 Joanna Escalera Mission 125 35 85 35:32.4 11:28/M
18 Catherine Califa 161 33 88 35:48.7 11:33/M
19 Jennifer Tobar San Juan 197 36 90 36:10.1 11:40/M
20 Vanessa Espinoza EDINBURG 182 32 112 40:03.8 12:55/M
21 Lynn Gregory Edinburg 50 35 140 45:14.8 14:36/M
22 Lizzet Garza McAllen 8 34 143 45:18.0 14:37/M
23 Dulce Perales 114 34 148 46:57.3 15:09/M
24 Sabrina Alvarado 115 33 153 48:27.9 15:38/M
25 Krystal Perez 116 36 154 48:28.1 15:38/M
26 Rita Cisneros 194 30 169 50:52.1 16:25/M
27 Aryela Gonzalez 48 34 170 51:25.8 16:35/M
28 Emily Garcia Weslaco 105 38 174 52:45.0 17:01/M
29 Marla Trevino 146 31 181 57:29.9 18:33/M
30 Yahaira Aranda 1 30 188 1:02:38.5 20:12/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Moreno Mcallen 53 43 24 25:58.7 8:23/M
2 Arlene Alegria Edinburg 104 42 30 27:17.3 8:48/M
3 Johanna Garcia 171 41 45 29:20.3 9:28/M
4 Sylvia Morales Edinburg 147 42 56 31:42.7 10:14/M
5 Cynthia Flores Mission 159 44 57 31:50.8 10:16/M
6 Veronica Cuate McAllen 34 41 77 34:44.3 11:12/M
7 Laura Nelly Reyes Metz 160 40 101 38:17.8 12:21/M
8 Yolanda Guzman 51 49 110 39:50.7 12:51/M
9 Nidia Pedraza 237 43 124 41:47.3 13:29/M
10 Idalia Reyna 195 45 130 42:48.3 13:48/M
11 Monica Aleman Sustaita 135 43 147 46:43.1 15:04/M
12 Amanda Mata 209 44 155 48:35.7 15:41/M
13 Sandra Salinas Edinburg 208 49 156 48:37.2 15:41/M
14 Sujey Garcia 167 46 157 48:42.6 15:43/M
15 Yadira Hernandez McAllen 11 46 160 49:06.7 15:51/M
16 Sandra Escamilla 100 47 171 51:33.9 16:38/M
17 Elsa Ramirez EDINBURG 183 43 172 51:42.0 16:41/M
18 Anet Guerrero Edinburg 138 42 178 55:35.2 17:56/M
19 Karla Herrera Pharr 234 40 180 55:43.9 17:59/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deborah Dooley 220 50 70 33:36.3 10:50/M
2 Cindy Torres McAllen 26 52 72 33:48.5 10:54/M
3 Geneva Flores EDINBURG 185 56 95 37:45.1 12:11/M
4 Annette Matinez McAllen 247 50 100 38:09.2 12:18/M
5 Yolanda Martinez 111 58 102 38:22.7 12:23/M
6 Marisela Martinez Pena 250 52 125 41:56.8 13:32/M
7 Yvonne Dreyer 46 50 126 41:59.6 13:33/M
8 Melissa Rodriguez Weslaco 82 55 141 45:16.3 14:36/M
9 Veronica Ramirez Harlingen 15 51 159 49:02.5 15:49/M
10 Margie Cantu McAllen 2 57 163 49:46.8 16:03/M
11 Susan Trevino Edinburg 20 55 164 49:47.1 16:04/M
12 Tanya Wychopen 175 53 166 50:36.0 16:19/M
13 Flor Rivera Mission 16 50 185 59:17.4 19:08/M
14 Veronica Quintanilla 24 52 189 1:11:12.8 22:58/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Yolanda Gonzalez 239 64 54 30:53.5 9:58/M
2 Eliza Serrano 158 72 104 38:32.4 12:26/M
3 Sandra Espinoza Edinburg 109 66 127 42:09.7 13:36/M
4 Cheryl Schach palmhurst 103 65 132 43:29.5 14:02/M
5 Lynda Eason McAllen 101 64 175 55:13.4 17:49/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Francisco Balboa PHARR 157 15 5 22:17.5 7:11/M
2 Seth Wychopen 177 13 12 22:48.4 7:21/M
3 Ivan Galvan 27 16 13 22:54.3 7:23/M
4 Martinez Daniel 206 12 18 24:45.0 7:59/M
5 Titus Wychopen Edinburg 176 14 103 38:27.9 12:24/M
6 Gaell Pacheco 238 15 123 41:46.2 13:28/M
7 Cortina Xavier 207 17 137 44:41.8 14:25/M
8 Diego Capetillo 119 18 146 46:35.8 15:02/M
9 Sierra Wychopen 173 11 168 50:38.7 16:20/M
10 Armando Salinas McAllen 243 1 173 51:46.0 16:42/M
11 Venegas Alejandro 137 19 186 1:00:02.9 19:22/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isaac Galvan McAllen 22 22 3 22:09.4 7:09/M
2 Joe Ortiz 54 24 9 22:28.1 7:15/M
3 Aiden Silva 201 23 11 22:34.7 7:17/M
4 David Munoz 253 28 14 23:15.8 7:30/M
5 Jose Fernandez EDINBURG 240 24 15 23:18.0 7:31/M
6 Garza Seth 226 23 27 26:39.9 8:36/M
7 Oziel Garcia 228 29 29 27:12.3 8:47/M
8 Fabian Lopez Weslaco 12 23 32 27:27.3 8:51/M
9 Kevin Dougherty 45 24 35 28:12.9 9:06/M
10 Miguel Barrera Edinburg, TX 78542 120 28 37 28:28.8 9:11/M
11 Tomas Corona McAllen 44 25 60 32:20.2 10:26/M
12 Brian Gonzalez Esparza Edinburg 96 27 61 32:21.6 10:26/M
13 Cortez Jose 223 22 67 32:58.1 10:38/M
14 Ivan Silva 57 26 84 35:16.6 11:23/M
15 Nick Dooley 221 25 96 37:52.8 12:13/M
16 Esau Galvan 215 24 107 39:25.0 12:43/M
17 Daniel Gonzalez 263 23 108 39:46.0 12:50/M
18 Gaspar Leal 264 24 109 39:46.3 12:50/M
19 Kevin Lee HI 260 28 111 39:55.1 12:53/M
20 Joseph Garcia 139 24 118 40:52.5 13:11/M
21 Daniel Dizon 162 26 119 40:55.3 13:12/M
22 Flor Maldonado 165 29 133 43:51.4 14:09/M
23 Davalos Jesus 133 27 187 1:02:04.3 20:01/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alfredo Martinez 91 31 6 22:18.5 7:12/M
2 Edgar Garza 28 38 8 22:24.5 7:14/M
3 Mishak Rivas 244 34 10 22:30.1 7:16/M
4 Jucim Perez Mission 231 32 21 25:41.3 8:17/M
5 Andy Zamora Edinburg 123 37 25 26:00.0 8:23/M
6 Jesus Maldonado 129 34 26 26:01.0 8:24/M
7 Husaldo Gonzalez Pharr 233 31 68 33:16.9 10:44/M
8 Martin Tijerina Jr. 225 31 69 33:20.7 10:45/M
9 Saul Anaya 152 34 73 34:03.4 10:59/M
10 Parrish Rolf 55 35 82 35:13.5 11:22/M
11 Wilson Chris 90 30 89 36:01.1 11:37/M
12 Generoso Trevino 252 32 93 36:54.5 11:54/M
13 Frank Gamboa 38 33 94 36:57.8 11:55/M
14 Jose Martinez 39 34 116 40:34.6 13:05/M
15 Gerald Martinez 216 35 121 41:26.5 13:22/M
16 Henry Herrera 236 39 129 42:40.8 13:46/M
17 Tony Avalos 180 30 182 57:30.9 18:33/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Salazar Marco WESLACO 97 46 2 22:05.1 7:07/M
2 Keith Mckinney Edinburg 128 42 17 24:36.4 7:56/M
3 Elias Hernandez 196 48 28 26:52.6 8:40/M
4 Leo Garcia 232 44 33 27:44.1 8:57/M
5 Jose Quintanilla 108 43 42 28:56.6 9:20/M
6 Juan Gutierrez Alton 88 41 49 30:13.4 9:45/M
7 Luis De La Garza 229 45 59 32:18.8 10:25/M
8 Michael Cerda McAllen 117 49 75 34:31.2 11:08/M
9 David Moreno Mission 186 42 98 38:03.5 12:17/M
10 Antonio Hernandez 10 44 139 44:58.1 14:30/M
11 Jorge O De Leon 68 42 149 47:31.9 15:20/M
12 Michael Sanchez Mcallen 113 42 152 48:27.3 15:38/M
13 Mario Suarez Pharr 21 45 158 48:57.2 15:47/M
14 Javier Perez McAllen 213 41 177 55:30.0 17:54/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Juan Martinez 230 53 16 24:14.1 7:49/M
2 Hector Velarde Edinburg 198 56 48 30:02.3 9:41/M
3 Tad Wychopen 174 59 86 35:38.1 11:30/M
4 Lazaro Calderon Weslaco 150 56 91 36:20.1 11:43/M
5 Jerusalm Flores 256 56 117 40:49.2 13:10/M
6 Johnny Rodriguez Edinburg 81 56 120 41:12.6 13:18/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sebastian Garza 257 73 38 28:31.7 9:12/M
2 Jose Rocha Mission 110 66 128 42:10.1 13:36/M
3 Jesus Miranda Penitas 122 61 151 48:10.8 15:33/M
 

Bandit

Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 255 255 1 25:07.2 8:06/M
2 Unknown Partic. 254 254 2 25:16.9 8:09/M
3 Unknown Partic. 262 262 3 29:08.4 9:24/M
4 Unknown Partic. 261 261 4 50:43.4 16:22/M
5 Unknown Partic. 4 4 5 1:00:00.9 19:22/M