6th Annual Run for God 5K Run

Age Group Results

March 24, 2024


Results By Endurance Splits, LLC


5K Men: 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
5K Women: 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Bandit Men: 0- 0
Bandit Women:

5K

Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adraina Uribe 946 0 76 45:46.0 14:46/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nichole Vela Rio Grande City 875 17 16 26:10.9 8:27/M
2 Dayanni Spolyar Mcallen 780 14 34 31:12.6 10:04/M
3 Natalie Yzaguirre McAllen 842 13 38 32:06.6 10:22/M
4 Monserrat Torres San Juan 819 9 42 32:44.0 10:34/M
5 Gaby Diaz Palmhurst 798 10 52 34:35.4 11:10/M
6 Danilet Elivira 961 9 58 36:12.0 11:41/M
7 Gianna Abanto 899 7 66 38:10.4 12:19/M
8 Yaneisy Calderon 933 15 75 45:24.5 14:39/M
9 Natalia Prieto Mission 944 8 79 45:51.8 14:48/M
10 Naomi Luikham Edinburg 846 14 84 46:30.4 15:00/M
11 Alyssa Mochoge Mission 809 9 90 48:20.6 15:36/M
12 Donatella Silva Edinburg 872 7 92 48:25.5 15:37/M
13 Carolina Hinostrosa Mission 801 6 94 49:35.9 16:00/M
14 Izabella Garza MCALLEN 806 17 100 51:37.0 16:39/M
15 Sarah Lilian Edinburg 857 2 105 54:10.8 17:29/M
16 Isabella Salomon Mission 821 6 107 55:05.3 17:46/M
17 Natalia Sobrevilla 902 10 110 55:11.3 17:48/M
18 Lilith Rodriguez Leal Mcallen 784 4 112 55:25.0 17:53/M
19 leilanny Sanchez Edinburg 826 12 115 58:47.6 18:58/M
20 Isabella Rodriguez McAllen 931 12 119 1:02:26.6 20:09/M
DQ Camila Yzaguirre McAllen 845 7 DQ --- 12:30/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Celine Salas 952 24 19 26:45.3 8:38/M
2 Cynthia De leon Edinburg 907 22 32 31:12.0 10:04/M
3 Viviana Santos Rio grande city 859 29 37 31:52.4 10:17/M
4 Esveidy Simon McAllen 862 27 39 32:16.9 10:25/M
5 Daniela Ontivaros 953 23 63 37:39.6 12:09/M
6 Ingrid Gutierrez San Juan 860 25 103 54:10.5 17:29/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roxanna Escobedo Mcallen 836 31 17 26:10.9 8:27/M
2 Cynthia Moscoso Huerta McAllen 793 30 23 28:02.2 9:03/M
3 Karen Treto Alton 774 32 28 28:45.0 9:16/M
4 Patricia Alanis Alon 775 33 29 28:45.1 9:16/M
5 Rocio Martinez Mission 815 37 40 32:27.1 10:28/M
6 Debora Yanez Mission 772 37 49 34:34.6 11:09/M
7 Victoria Carreon Edinburg 882 31 60 36:37.7 11:49/M
8 Aglae Yanez Mission 769 33 62 37:00.0 11:56/M
9 Dulce Climaco Penitas 790 31 68 39:35.2 12:46/M
10 Dalia Hinostrosa Mission 800 36 95 49:36.4 16:00/M
11 Meilyn Danski Edinburg 858 36 104 54:10.6 17:29/M
12 Gloribeth Gonzalez McAllen 865 34 114 56:42.1 18:17/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claudia Zumaya 912 40 14 25:30.0 8:14/M
2 Paulina Lopez San juan 945 41 45 33:31.6 10:49/M
3 Erika Alanis Pharr 863 40 46 33:47.4 10:54/M
4 Evelyn Diaz Palmhurst 797 43 50 34:34.8 11:09/M
5 Myriam Flores Pharr 788 41 53 34:59.3 11:17/M
6 Maribel Reyes Mission 892 44 64 37:55.4 12:14/M
7 Jennifer Morales Edinburg 870 46 77 45:46.9 14:46/M
8 Betty Mendoza Pharr 850 48 81 46:20.7 14:57/M
9 Melody Luikham Edinburg 848 47 83 46:30.2 15:00/M
10 Athena Trevino Edinburg 873 43 91 48:23.5 15:37/M
11 Leighann Gutierrez Linn 866 46 102 54:04.1 17:26/M
12 Belinda Escobedo MCALLEN 805 46 108 55:09.3 17:48/M
13 Lily Salomon Mission 823 43 113 56:42.1 18:17/M
DQ Alexandra Yzaguirre McAllen 841 40 DQ --- 12:32/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Noma Magallan Mission 779 59 72 43:10.9 13:56/M
2 Martha Escobedo Pharr 868 52 87 46:59.4 15:09/M
3 Isabel Hernandez Edinburgh 851 53 88 47:10.4 15:13/M
4 Lori Wade 951 51 111 55:15.4 17:49/M
5 Claudia Del Leon 948 53 120 1:07:35.7 21:48/M
6 Gabriella De Leon 949 58 121 1:08:39.6 22:09/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elma Charles Edinburg 874 60 67 38:20.9 12:22/M
2 Isabel Mercado WESLACO 881 68 69 39:46.8 12:50/M
3 Alicia Escobedo Mcallen 893 62 93 49:32.4 15:59/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Hack 947 0 36 31:35.3 10:11/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gabriel Morales Edinburg 869 17 1 20:09.6 6:30/M
2 Diego Escobedo Progreso 853 15 2 20:31.9 6:37/M
3 Darian Knights Harlingen 811 18 3 20:33.3 6:38/M
4 Jonathan Zuriel Zumaya REYNOSA 839 17 5 21:07.0 6:49/M
5 Matthew Talbert McAllen 876 17 7 21:48.0 7:02/M
6 Aaron Garza Palmview 906 15 8 22:36.2 7:17/M
7 Santiago Morales Edinburg 871 13 11 25:05.7 8:06/M
8 Gabriel Tamayo 909 11 12 25:09.7 8:07/M
9 Zedrick Sanchez Edinburg 829 14 15 25:42.4 8:18/M
10 Martin Tamayo 904 14 22 27:09.1 8:46/M
11 Louis Fano Mission 878 13 25 28:07.1 9:04/M
12 Robert Yzaguirre McAllen 844 11 30 30:42.4 9:54/M
13 Luis Espinosa 905 19 31 31:08.8 10:03/M
14 Aaron Torres San Juan 820 5 41 32:35.0 10:31/M
15 Elienai Yanez Mission 770 10 47 34:07.7 11:01/M
16 Emanuel Hernandez Mission 814 18 48 34:19.0 11:04/M
17 Jaser Ismael Diaz Palmhurst 795 8 51 34:35.1 11:09/M
18 Caleb Garcia Roma 787 9 54 34:59.7 11:17/M
19 Estefan Abanto 898 8 61 36:57.4 11:55/M
20 Andre Mochoge Mission 808 12 70 42:29.1 13:42/M
21 Marcos Escobedo Progreso 854 9 73 43:38.4 14:05/M
22 Isaac Sebastian Prieto Mission 943 10 78 45:50.9 14:47/M
23 Jared Luikham Edinburg 847 17 85 46:31.8 15:01/M
24 Josiah Bueciaga McAllen 792 9 86 46:43.6 15:04/M
25 Adrian Botello McAllen 817 17 97 51:29.7 16:37/M
26 Jared Salomon Mission 822 10 99 51:34.9 16:38/M
27 Daniel Botello McAllen 818 10 101 51:37.7 16:39/M
28 Emiliano Peralta McAllen 864 6 106 55:03.9 17:46/M
29 Enrique Jorel Reyes Pharr 887 8 116 59:34.0 19:13/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rigoberto Flores Sullivan City 831 27 4 20:34.2 6:38/M
2 Roberto Diaz 950 29 18 26:34.3 8:34/M
3 Cris Perez Edinburg 884 28 27 28:18.7 9:08/M
4 Marcos Alipi Mission 813 25 33 31:12.0 10:04/M
5 Hiker Melo Mission 786 21 55 35:16.5 11:23/M
6 David Magallan Mission 777 24 82 46:22.5 14:58/M
7 Juan Rodriguez Mcallen 783 25 109 55:10.7 17:48/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andy Rodriguez Edinburg 856 39 10 24:55.5 8:02/M
2 PJ Ehim Edinburg 885 31 13 25:26.1 8:12/M
3 Macedonio Paez Edinburg 789 39 20 26:47.2 8:38/M
4 Israel Alanis 903 30 43 32:51.1 10:36/M
5 Josue Rodriguez 929 37 89 48:05.3 15:31/M
6 Eduardo Hinostrosa Mission 803 37 96 49:40.7 16:02/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Zumaya Reynosa 911 40 6 21:07.6 6:49/M
2 Juan Ontiveros Mc Allen 880 49 21 27:06.6 8:45/M
3 Robert Yzaguirre McAllen 843 45 26 28:16.6 9:07/M
4 Marco Alipi Mission 812 46 35 31:14.0 10:05/M
5 Oscar Lopez McAllen 861 48 56 35:25.8 11:26/M
6 Pedro Abanto 896 49 65 38:09.4 12:19/M
7 Rolando Escobedo Progreso 855 45 74 43:41.3 14:06/M
8 Jose L Prieto Mission 942 47 80 45:57.5 14:50/M
9 Luis Botello McAllen 816 40 98 51:34.4 16:38/M
10 Jorge Reyes Pharr 888 41 117 59:38.2 19:14/M
11 Manuel Moreno 955 45 118 1:00:58.2 19:40/M
DQ Ricardo SobrevillaJr. 900 44 DQ --- 5:10/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Juan Antonio Gonzalez McAllen 890 57 9 22:44.3 7:20/M
2 Luis Vargas Mission 891 54 44 33:08.3 10:41/M
3 Lazaro Calderon Weslaco 776 56 57 35:58.6 11:36/M
4 Amel De Leon Edinburg 941 51 59 36:13.8 11:41/M
5 Ruben Magallan Mission 778 59 71 43:10.4 13:56/M
DQ Miguel Sanchez Edinburg 827 55 DQ --- 1:31/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Benjamin Fano Mission 879 60 24 28:06.7 9:04/M
 

Bandit

Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 960 960 1 21:48.0 7:02/M
2 Unknown Partic. 959 959 2 1:01:42.0 19:54/M
DQ Unknown Partic. 954 954 DQ --- 0:00/M
DQ Unknown Partic. 958 958 DQ --- 2:26/M