Shamrock 5K/10K

Age Group Results

March 16, 2024


Results By Endurance Splits, LLC


Men: 0- 0 1-40 41-99
Women: 1-40 41-99

5K

Top

Female 40 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 alegrie hernandez 109 37 9 22:17.6 7:12/M
2 sonia lara 90 39 12 23:16.0 7:30/M
3 Yesica Medina Weslaco 38 38 13 23:33.7 7:36/M
4 griss ramirez 97 38 14 23:35.7 7:37/M
5 Norma Limon Pharr 78 33 22 26:43.4 8:37/M
6 jakie flores Mission 17 35 24 27:09.9 8:46/M
7 lynette garcia 85 32 26 27:20.8 8:49/M
8 Angie Gutierrez Mission 32 34 29 27:48.8 8:58/M
9 natalie orta 98 22 30 27:57.3 9:01/M
10 Diana Munoz MCALLEN 43 39 32 28:38.0 9:14/M
11 Pamela Flores San Juan 19 32 35 29:04.6 9:23/M
12 erika alaniz 92 40 36 29:42.4 9:35/M
13 Valeria De leon Edinburg 12 26 38 30:49.2 9:57/M
14 Desiree Trejo Pharr 62 25 40 31:07.7 10:03/M
15 pichardo cynthia 83 39 42 32:18.2 10:25/M
16 Johanna Knight McAllen 34 34 46 33:37.8 10:51/M
17 Kimberly Wahl Cheyenne 64 38 49 35:50.7 11:34/M
18 virginia perez 101 35 51 36:57.4 11:55/M
19 Diana Guerrero Mission 30 27 52 38:31.1 12:26/M
20 Tania Garza Donna 26 26 59 41:17.1 13:19/M
21 Myrhanda Ortega Edinburg 47 30 65 46:57.8 15:09/M
22 Victoria Garza Mission 27 32 69 55:19.2 17:51/M
Top

Female 41 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 macarena orta Mcallen 94 41 17 24:42.5 7:58/M
2 hazel reyes Pharr 93 43 25 27:15.9 8:48/M
3 Irene Gaona Weslaco 22 44 27 27:27.0 8:51/M
4 claudia elizabeth 84 51 39 30:59.9 10:00/M
5 Irma Ramirez Edinburg 54 55 44 33:00.6 10:39/M
6 patricia perez 102 58 47 33:52.1 10:56/M
7 Ester Soto 75 42 53 38:51.0 12:32/M
8 Janie Blanco Mercedes 2 45 54 38:53.3 12:33/M
9 Leticia Corral McAllen 9 41 55 40:05.5 12:56/M
10 ilanit teverovsky McAllen 61 46 60 41:21.3 13:20/M
11 Dora Espinoza Mission 16 67 64 46:26.6 14:59/M
12 Kellye Ortega Edinburg 46 57 66 47:07.7 15:12/M
13 Sandy Pollock Hargill 51 52 67 47:10.7 15:13/M
14 Nereida Rodriguez Weslaco 56 43 68 53:00.7 17:06/M
15 Jessica Pedraza Donna 48 47 72 58:25.2 18:51/M
16 Melissa Morin Edinburg 40 42 73 59:47.2 19:17/M
17 hilda reyes 99 50 74 59:50.5 19:18/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 110 110 0 28 27:30.8 8:53/M
2 Unknown Partic. 104 104 0 57 41:12.3 13:18/M
Top

Male 40 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 juan gomez 106 18 1 17:26.1 5:37/M
2 gerardo gomez 108 25 2 17:40.2 5:42/M
3 johnathon cerulli 105 30 4 20:31.7 6:37/M
4 Aaron Santa Cruz Mission 58 35 6 20:47.7 6:43/M
5 John paul Regalado 68 36 7 21:34.4 6:58/M
6 Noe Flores San Juan 20 38 10 22:21.5 7:13/M
7 Jorge Castellanos Weslaco 7 33 11 22:28.5 7:15/M
8 Jochen Piater Weslaco 50 14 19 25:22.2 8:11/M
9 enrique torres 103 33 20 26:20.6 8:30/M
10 danny rocha 81 31 33 28:48.0 9:17/M
11 eliseo garcia 91 37 34 28:51.5 9:19/M
12 Gabby Ortiz 77 36 41 31:46.7 10:15/M
13 Levi Corral McAllen 10 7 56 40:18.9 13:00/M
14 Roy Dela Rosa McAllen 13 34 62 45:23.0 14:38/M
15 Saul Garza Mission 28 31 70 55:19.9 17:51/M
Top

Male 41 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Espinoza Mission 18 67 3 20:03.5 6:28/M
2 Manuel Blanco San Juan 3 53 5 20:34.2 6:38/M
3 Juan Gonzalez mcallen 29 50 8 21:58.2 7:05/M
4 beto reyes 100 52 15 23:57.0 7:44/M
5 Robert Espinoza Mission 15 67 16 24:17.0 7:50/M
6 Edgar Casares Edinburg 4 42 18 24:45.6 7:59/M
7 mauricio reyes Pharr 95 44 21 26:28.2 8:32/M
8 Eric Piater Weslaco 49 46 23 26:59.9 8:43/M
9 Ricardo Morin San Juan 41 42 31 28:21.5 9:09/M
10 adrian olivarez weslaco 45 42 37 30:03.9 9:42/M
11 garza jose WESLACO 39 67 43 32:22.4 10:27/M
12 Bob Galligan Weslaco 21 82 45 33:35.0 10:50/M
13 Mike Duffey McAllen 14 69 48 33:59.0 10:58/M
14 Andy Aranda 76 42 50 36:24.0 11:45/M
15 daniel Rangel 69 42 58 41:14.0 13:18/M
16 Roger Nelson Dansville 44 76 61 42:52.8 13:50/M
17 Tony Puente McAllen 52 57 63 45:23.3 14:39/M
18 rodrigo orta 96 43 71 58:19.8 18:49/M