CASA Superhero 5K Run 2024

Age Group Results

April 11, 2024


Results By Endurance Splits, LLC


5K Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
5K Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Bandit Men: 0- 0
Bandit Women: 1-99

5K

Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Garza Monica 188 0 62 27:54.3 9:00/M
2 Melva Pena 352 0 70 28:56.1 9:20/M
3 Rodriguez Laura 155 0 89 30:31.9 9:51/M
4 Hernandez Carol 358 0 102 32:03.6 10:21/M
5 Garcia Aimee 359 0 103 32:03.9 10:21/M
6 Barbara 183 0 107 33:10.9 10:42/M
7 Blass Crystal 362 0 116 34:44.1 11:12/M
8 Fernandez Blanca 178 0 126 36:35.6 11:48/M
9 Karla Ortiz 397 0 130 38:09.8 12:19/M
10 Zuniga Cindy 176 0 133 39:00.2 12:35/M
11 Lara Perla 179 0 139 40:37.1 13:06/M
12 Guerena Gabriella 161 0 154 45:44.0 14:45/M
13 Zuniga Debra 141 0 160 48:12.9 15:33/M
14 Cantu Cynthia 137 0 163 48:24.8 15:37/M
15 Lozano Yuliana 136 0 166 48:44.4 15:43/M
16 Garza Monica 173 0 170 49:35.4 16:00/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Belen R. Kellman 54 11 7 21:28.6 6:56/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Asley Rivera 78 15 72 29:07.8 9:24/M
2 YANETH Rivera 79 16 93 31:23.8 10:08/M
3 Alesix Hernandez 376 19 96 31:35.4 10:11/M
4 ILAYALY Rivera 81 17 99 31:43.5 10:14/M
5 Joselyn González 41 17 111 33:39.3 10:51/M
6 Stephanie Meza 398 18 115 34:39.6 11:11/M
7 Paola Gara 28 17 129 37:54.1 12:14/M
8 Chloe Villarreal 99 17 132 38:50.6 12:32/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gabriella Granados McAllen 42 25 27 24:19.8 7:51/M
2 Frida Trevino Pharr 91 21 31 24:57.4 8:03/M
3 Michelle Cavazos Edinburg 15 28 39 25:46.9 8:19/M
4 Lien Yoder 392 27 45 26:21.4 8:30/M
5 Orta Natalie 121 21 53 27:09.7 8:46/M
6 Juliana Munoz Alton 63 26 68 28:41.9 9:15/M
7 Shakira Ortiz 378 22 82 30:03.2 9:42/M
8 Mendez Jaquelin 157 27 100 31:51.7 10:17/M
9 Veronica Martinez EDINBURG 61 28 101 32:02.7 10:20/M
10 Cruz Kalysa 134 25 109 33:26.7 10:47/M
11 Myrna Vargas Edinburg 94 22 140 40:51.8 13:11/M
12 Mariela Martinez McAllen 60 25 141 40:58.0 13:13/M
13 Natalie Navarro 65 22 169 49:20.1 15:55/M
DQ Victoria Helmers 46 26 DQ --- 6:33/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hernandez Alegua 151 37 9 22:02.2 7:07/M
2 Medina Yesica 129 38 11 22:49.7 7:22/M
3 Ramirez Griss 123 38 14 23:00.6 7:25/M
4 Aubrey Elbert Edinburg 27 31 16 23:19.2 7:31/M
5 Ana Castillo SAN JUAN 13 38 20 23:36.2 7:37/M
6 Eloisa Ibarra 194 38 28 24:22.2 7:52/M
7 Montalvo Felcia 107 34 29 24:40.0 7:57/M
8 Limon Norma 170 33 35 25:18.6 8:10/M
9 Manalla Sanchez Pauliana 122 33 40 25:50.1 8:20/M
10 Abigail Hope Cuellar 22 30 47 26:46.1 8:38/M
11 April Rangel 75 31 48 26:47.7 8:39/M
12 Gutierrez Lynette 113 32 49 26:47.9 8:39/M
13 Ramon Claudia 106 34 50 26:49.3 8:39/M
14 Torres Edna 118 35 61 27:50.1 8:59/M
15 Arevalo Erika 132 38 63 28:13.9 9:06/M
16 Ana Ozuna 369 38 65 28:26.2 9:10/M
17 Cassandra Cruz Edinburg 21 37 66 28:33.2 9:13/M
18 Reyes Lizbeth 149 39 76 29:32.4 9:32/M
19 Maria Elvia Lopez 55 39 85 30:12.3 9:45/M
20 Monica Bravo San Juan 11 39 91 30:53.0 9:58/M
21 Hernandez Alegria 133 37 92 31:08.6 10:03/M
22 Dulce Climaco Penitas 19 31 106 33:08.8 10:42/M
23 Daisy Ortiz 68 32 112 33:51.4 10:55/M
24 Pena Sierra 116 32 136 39:33.6 12:46/M
25 Ana Segovia 390 30 144 41:46.6 13:29/M
26 Nohemi A Marroquin 59 37 147 42:38.9 13:45/M
27 Jacklynn Vasquez 175 30 148 42:41.9 13:46/M
28 Garcia Amaris 125 36 151 44:09.8 14:15/M
29 Alba Alanis 1 38 152 45:08.1 14:34/M
30 Pichardo Cynthia 108 39 161 48:15.7 15:34/M
31 Karina Munoz 200 38 168 49:11.1 15:52/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Orta Macarena 119 41 13 23:00.0 7:25/M
2 Alma Bard Edinburg 8 43 15 23:05.2 7:27/M
3 Elizabet Silva 85 45 22 23:46.9 7:40/M
4 Aceves Angela 156 45 26 24:08.6 7:47/M
5 Reyes Hazel 111 44 52 27:06.7 8:45/M
6 Marisa Maldonado Edinburg 58 45 69 28:53.7 9:19/M
7 Alaniz Erika 110 40 73 29:08.4 9:24/M
8 Pena Connie 153 41 83 30:07.1 9:43/M
9 Reyes Vanessa 103 40 113 33:54.4 10:56/M
10 Leal Miriam 104 44 120 35:04.6 11:19/M
11 Barbara Delgao 371 45 121 35:04.6 11:19/M
12 Sabrina Rodriguez 393 46 122 35:04.7 11:19/M
13 Maria Olivares 66 46 131 38:35.7 12:27/M
14 Carolina Herrera 51 42 146 42:25.0 13:41/M
15 Aurora Magaly Rocha 82 46 153 45:35.3 14:42/M
16 Aliza Guerra 43 47 156 46:19.5 14:57/M
17 Jennifer Valerio 93 41 164 48:32.6 15:40/M
18 Connie Pena 197 41 167 49:10.6 15:52/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abigail González Edinburg 40 53 25 23:59.3 7:44/M
2 Vianey Jasso 400 51 58 27:38.0 8:55/M
3 Goria Peregrino 70 59 80 29:47.5 9:37/M
4 Ada Perez 71 54 95 31:30.0 10:10/M
5 Myra Navarro 64 50 104 33:05.9 10:41/M
6 Andrea Villarreal 98 50 108 33:17.2 10:44/M
7 Rosei Kornegay 375 58 110 33:32.7 10:49/M
8 Zaida Cendejas 16 52 114 34:11.4 11:02/M
9 Laura Trevino Mercedes 89 55 124 35:46.1 11:32/M
10 Melissa Moreno 383 53 125 36:32.4 11:47/M
11 Monique Casteneda 192 53 143 41:31.3 13:24/M
12 Isabel Hernandez Edinburgh 50 52 145 41:57.6 13:32/M
13 Diana Solis 87 55 155 46:18.6 14:56/M
14 Melissa Moreno 384 52 158 48:09.4 15:32/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trudi Alvarado Edinburg 6 63 142 41:02.1 13:14/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Senas Tomas 167 0 6 21:17.5 6:52/M
2 Vera Manuel 365 0 10 22:42.7 7:20/M
3 Abel Guerrero 373 0 21 23:44.4 7:40/M
4 Rodriguez Dovan 168 0 30 24:55.5 8:02/M
5 Garcia Emmanuel 182 0 59 27:38.5 8:55/M
6 Dani Calero 191 0 79 29:43.2 9:35/M
7 Garza Leonel 174 0 81 29:50.9 9:38/M
8 Trujillo Jose 181 0 88 30:29.0 9:50/M
9 Lopez Frank 148 0 118 34:54.1 11:16/M
10 Lara Honore 180 0 123 35:16.9 11:23/M
11 Rodriguez Gabriel 187 0 128 37:45.5 12:11/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kal-El Zamora 100 12 1 20:40.3 6:40/M
2 Arliss Ibarra 163 8 56 27:32.6 8:53/M
3 Zachary Garza 386 13 75 29:26.1 9:30/M
4 Jesús Rivera 80 10 77 29:33.1 9:32/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luis Alemán 4 17 12 22:51.1 7:22/M
2 Aguilar Armando Azael 127 15 42 26:19.0 8:29/M
3 Jorge Munoz 395 16 55 27:26.0 8:51/M
4 Leonardo Alemán 5 15 74 29:18.5 9:27/M
5 Ariel Cantu 12 17 86 30:24.4 9:49/M
6 Dan Diaz 381 19 94 31:27.5 10:09/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jorge Zenteno 388 22 8 21:56.8 7:05/M
2 Abraham Anrezo 387 29 19 23:27.6 7:34/M
3 Jose Cruz 368 28 24 23:50.4 7:41/M
4 Norberto Morales 370 21 34 25:16.3 8:09/M
5 Alexis Rodriguez 196 24 41 26:11.9 8:27/M
6 Ryan Yoder 391 29 44 26:21.4 8:30/M
7 Rodriguez Alexis 154 24 54 27:11.9 8:46/M
8 Adal Alaniz 2 23 87 30:28.4 9:50/M
9 Ronel Turcios 354 22 97 31:35.6 10:12/M
10 Juan Roseno 353 26 119 34:57.6 11:17/M
11 Abraham Valdez 389 23 127 37:42.8 12:10/M
12 Jesus Acevedo 380 26 134 39:02.7 12:36/M
13 Eliseo Moreno 377 25 135 39:05.5 12:37/M
14 Abraham Valdez Brownville 92 23 149 43:02.8 13:53/M
15 Fernando Guevarra 53 24 157 47:10.8 15:13/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Perez Mcallen 73 32 2 20:48.3 6:43/M
2 Jaime Garcia 33 37 4 21:10.2 6:50/M
3 Jason Rodriguez Alamo 83 39 17 23:20.2 7:32/M
4 Juan Pecina 372 36 37 25:45.9 8:19/M
5 Angel Pnea 195 34 60 27:38.5 8:55/M
6 Jose Suarez 88 32 64 28:22.9 9:09/M
7 Robert Munoz 396 37 67 28:41.2 9:15/M
8 Yssenia Rivera 77 38 78 29:33.6 9:32/M
9 Tamez Juan 158 32 137 40:08.2 12:57/M
10 Torres Humerto 126 36 150 44:06.4 14:14/M
11 Garcia Eliseo 114 37 165 48:36.2 15:41/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jose Olvera Bay City 67 43 3 20:58.2 6:46/M
2 Alexis Villareal 402 40 5 21:10.6 6:50/M
3 Orta Rodrigo 120 43 18 23:26.4 7:34/M
4 Reyes Mauricio 112 44 32 25:07.3 8:06/M
5 Ortiz Francisco 150 42 36 25:23.5 8:11/M
6 Roberto Castillo SAN JUAN 14 41 38 25:46.0 8:19/M
7 Aguilar Armando 128 42 43 26:19.3 8:29/M
8 Gonzalez Art 115 45 46 26:45.9 8:38/M
9 Rocha Danny 117 42 51 27:00.0 8:43/M
10 Noe Lopez 56 41 84 30:10.1 9:44/M
11 Jorge Munoz 394 42 98 31:37.6 10:12/M
12 Jorge Solis 193 43 117 34:46.0 11:13/M
13 Elfego Garza 351 49 159 48:10.2 15:32/M
14 Francisco Ortiz 69 42 162 48:20.4 15:36/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leo Rangel 76 59 33 25:10.4 8:07/M
2 Tony Jasso 399 52 57 27:35.8 8:54/M
3 Jose M. Hernandez 47 55 90 30:50.0 9:57/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pete Doria MCALLEN 25 62 23 23:48.1 7:41/M
2 David Salinas McAllen 84 64 71 28:59.3 9:21/M
3 Mike Duffey McAllen 26 70 105 33:07.3 10:41/M
4 Joel Morales McAllen 62 65 138 40:37.1 13:06/M
 

Bandit

Top

Female 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amias Cruz 379 20 2 34:07.2 11:00/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 165 165 1 23:40.8 7:38/M
2 Unknown Partic. 164 164 3 36:14.8 11:42/M