Friendly City 5K Run/ Walk

Age Group Results

April 06, 2024


Results By Endurance Splits, LLC


Men: 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K

Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nallely Flores Edinburg 49 13 1 22:13.0 7:10/M
2 Luz Perez 110 1 67 46:15.2 14:55/M
3 Jennifer Voicy 105 1 71 46:57.8 15:09/M
4 Nireya Guerrero San Juan 8 5 76 49:11.6 15:52/M
5 San Juanita Hernandez 108 1 85 51:47.2 16:42/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aliah Guerrero San Juan 7 15 25 30:34.1 9:52/M
2 Alexandra Gonzalez Pharr 6 19 78 50:11.7 16:12/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashlie Lopez Pharr 83 21 13 27:15.0 8:47/M
2 Leslie Ybarra 131 23 14 27:15.5 8:48/M
3 Jocelyn Rodriguez San Juan 75 26 21 29:14.9 9:26/M
4 Kassandra Meza Pharr 103 24 30 32:02.7 10:20/M
5 Cathrine Luera 132 26 56 41:34.7 13:25/M
6 Nahtaniel Garcia 133 26 69 46:30.8 15:00/M
7 Angela Monsivais San Juan 45 20 80 50:13.7 16:12/M
8 Nicholas Corona Alamo 4 22 91 1:00:51.1 19:38/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alyssa Garcia Pharr 38 33 31 32:24.2 10:27/M
2 Maria Palomo 129 34 32 32:50.2 10:36/M
3 Belit Martinez San Juan 10 33 33 33:43.8 10:53/M
4 Rosa Casanova 138 34 43 37:15.8 12:01/M
5 Claudia Flores 128 35 47 38:10.4 12:19/M
6 Juanita Alexander Edinburg 2 39 53 40:18.9 13:00/M
7 Erica Gongora Pharr 51 37 72 47:35.0 15:21/M
8 Brenda Escalante San Juan 5 35 75 49:11.5 15:52/M
9 Marissa Morales Edinburg 96 35 87 57:21.6 18:30/M
10 Lucero Alvarado Mcallen 55 33 88 57:39.1 18:36/M
11 Bianca Rodriguez 136 36 90 1:00:29.2 19:31/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Macarena Orta Edinburg 80 41 12 27:02.0 8:43/M
2 Sara Orta Pharr 82 43 22 29:58.0 9:40/M
3 Chris Casso Mcallen 113 45 35 34:05.0 11:00/M
4 Erika Alanis Pharr 41 40 36 34:10.7 11:02/M
5 Daisy Galvan 134 42 38 34:40.3 11:11/M
6 Barbara Delgado 120 45 42 36:40.0 11:50/M
7 Paulina Lopez 130 41 44 37:22.4 12:03/M
8 Martha Ixpache 121 46 55 40:56.3 13:12/M
9 Ana Wollack 124 45 74 48:52.6 15:46/M
10 Julissa Tellez San Juan 47 43 79 50:13.7 16:12/M
11 Claudia Vaquera 122 48 81 50:45.8 16:23/M
12 Cin Franz Mcallen 52 42 82 50:57.9 16:26/M
13 Sanchez Deanna Edinburg 35 45 84 51:20.2 16:34/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deanna Sanchez San Juan 40 50 39 34:53.9 11:15/M
2 Melissa Moreno 126 52 41 36:36.3 11:49/M
3 Marisela Martinez 106 52 54 40:28.2 13:03/M
4 Alma Vasquez San Juan 18 56 58 42:21.8 13:40/M
5 Rosie Kornegay 125 58 61 44:41.9 14:25/M
6 Isabel Hernandez Edinburgh 62 52 62 44:52.8 14:29/M
7 Debra Salinas San Juan 94 55 92 1:01:29.5 19:50/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isabel Mercado Weslaco 19 68 48 38:50.0 12:32/M
2 Elma Charles Edinburg 86 60 49 38:52.8 12:33/M
3 Rosalinda Rosales Edinburg 23 65 66 46:07.5 14:53/M
4 Norma Farias Mission 54 63 73 47:35.1 15:21/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marcel Flores Edinburg 50 12 2 23:09.2 7:28/M
2 Jochen Piater Weslaco 118 14 15 27:20.1 8:49/M
3 Jason Alexander Edinburg 1 10 37 34:30.6 11:08/M
4 Alfonoso Lopez 109 1 57 42:18.9 13:39/M
5 Romeo Guerrero San Juan 9 9 59 42:25.3 13:41/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julian Rodriguez Mcallen 112 18 10 26:52.5 8:40/M
2 Alfredo Matinez 139 19 40 35:12.1 11:21/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Gongora San Juan 53 24 3 24:13.3 7:49/M
2 Epi Ochoa 140 20 18 28:42.0 9:15/M
3 Gregorio Treviņo San Juan 74 28 19 28:58.1 9:21/M
4 Jd Rodriguez Mcallen 114 22 24 30:23.7 9:48/M
5 Luis Guerra San Juan 43 26 26 30:41.4 9:54/M
6 Luis Mendoza San Juan 11 29 83 51:05.8 16:29/M
7 Fernando Guevarra 137 24 89 1:00:27.7 19:30/M
8 Anthony Salinas San Juan 93 23 93 1:01:29.6 19:50/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Romeo Cuellar Pharr 88 32 5 24:28.5 7:54/M
2 Christopher Martinez Edinburg 99 34 6 24:42.9 7:58/M
3 Ramon Ramirez Santa Rosa 24 39 28 31:26.5 10:09/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Murray Pharr 117 44 4 24:21.5 7:51/M
2 Oscar Garcia San Juan 115 40 8 25:25.3 8:12/M
3 Ricardo Morin San Juan 36 42 11 26:55.7 8:41/M
4 Abel Vasquez Weslaco 25 43 16 27:38.4 8:55/M
5 Eric Piater Weslaco 77 46 17 28:16.7 9:07/M
6 Gilberto Flores Mercedes 42 47 20 29:01.9 9:22/M
7 Ram Muniz Edinburg 46 48 34 33:47.6 10:54/M
8 Fig Garza 127 48 65 45:35.4 14:42/M
9 Tony Casso Mcallen 111 47 68 46:29.5 15:00/M
10 Benito Corona Alamo 3 49 70 46:56.7 15:09/M
11 Mario Suarez Pharr 97 45 86 57:21.5 18:30/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Noe Guerra San Juan 44 55 7 25:10.1 8:07/M
2 Jesus Ramirez San Juan 69 53 45 37:26.5 12:05/M
3 Sam Beltran Pharr 119 58 50 39:08.1 12:37/M
4 David Meza Pharr 102 52 51 39:10.9 12:38/M
5 Rosendo Villagran Mcallen 116 54 52 39:23.4 12:42/M
6 Ebet Beltran San Juan 101 51 60 44:09.0 14:15/M
7 Armando Garcia Edinburg 84 51 77 49:35.2 16:00/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luis De Leon Edinburg 48 62 9 26:35.9 8:35/M
2 David Gallardo Mercedes 57 61 23 30:12.6 9:45/M
3 Toyo Kawamura Kingsville 31 69 27 31:01.1 10:00/M
4 Ricardo Lira Alamo 100 60 29 31:27.8 10:09/M
5 Roel Soto Pharr 95 63 63 44:53.0 14:29/M
6 Jesus Miranda Penitas 71 61 64 45:22.3 14:38/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert(bob) Galligan Weslaco 250 82 46 37:53.3 12:13/M