Team Mario Superhero 5K

Age Group Results

April 06, 2024


Results By Endurance Splits LLC, Inc.


5K Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
5K Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Bandit Men: 0- 0
Bandit Women:

5K

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nora Jimenez 603 39 5 19:23.4 6:15/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Crystal Cuellar Edinburg 553 0 145 36:27.4 11:45/M
2 Lizbeth Cedillo San Juan 108 0 156 37:27.9 12:05/M
3 Monica Garcia Roma 558 0 220 43:37.2 14:04/M
4 Leslie Manrique 554 0 241 44:53.3 14:29/M
5 Kezhia Munoz Edinburg 126 0 309 51:24.3 16:35/M
6 Yulissa Gomez 555 0 421 1:04:16.7 20:44/M
7 Barbara Delgado 559 0 440 1:17:44.6 25:05/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 REBECCA ESPINOSA MISSION 380 11 23 24:09.6 7:47/M
2 Sofia Simppson 612 14 33 25:33.9 8:15/M
3 Abril Analiz Castillo SAN JUAN 430 13 52 28:10.0 9:05/M
4 Amelia Olvera Bay city 403 8 219 43:37.1 14:04/M
5 Sophia Garza Granjeno 200 13 277 48:26.7 15:37/M
6 Mila Mendoza Mcallen 305 9 312 51:46.1 16:42/M
7 Samantha Perez DONNA 278 11 384 57:49.3 18:39/M
8 Gabriela Puente Mcallen 521 7 415 1:02:59.9 20:19/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Annette Soria Pharr 314 16 13 21:39.2 6:59/M
2 Isabella Bolonos Edinburg 575 15 20 23:34.4 7:36/M
3 Kaylin Lerma Edinburg 495 15 56 28:45.7 9:16/M
4 Mario Guerra McAllen 270 19 73 30:15.3 9:45/M
5 Luanice Rivera-Bejarano McAllen 344 18 186 40:06.3 12:56/M
6 Valeria Mendoza Alamo 266 16 329 53:23.5 17:13/M
7 Hilei Saldana Weslaco 184 16 396 1:00:10.5 19:25/M
8 Kimberly Araujo Weslaco 412 19 403 1:01:04.8 19:42/M
9 Cytlali Martinez Pharr 241 17 432 1:15:35.7 24:23/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karla Reyes Mcallen 279 27 29 24:57.7 8:03/M
2 Iris Villarreal Pharr 457 29 57 28:45.7 9:16/M
3 Priscilla Barerra Edinburg 105 29 62 29:14.0 9:26/M
4 Elizabeth Olivarez Edinburg 537 25 75 30:20.7 9:47/M
5 Yahaira Garcia Edinburg 395 29 78 30:40.0 9:54/M
6 Ivanna Saenz Mission 182 21 86 31:15.7 10:05/M
7 natalie Orta McAllen 248 22 90 31:34.8 10:11/M
8 Briana Vargas McAllen 91 27 98 32:18.8 10:25/M
9 Brenda Morado Mission 226 25 106 32:51.7 10:36/M
10 Jessica Mena McAllen 1 25 107 32:58.3 10:38/M
11 Marissa Delagarza Edinburg 265 27 109 33:02.1 10:39/M
12 RandiJade Delagarza Corpus Christi 499 20 110 33:10.0 10:42/M
13 Ithalia Garza McAllen 299 26 117 34:02.0 10:59/M
14 Bryanna Alanis Palmview 476 26 118 34:11.1 11:02/M
15 Grecia Flores McAllen 352 25 119 34:11.1 11:02/M
16 Brianna Garces 584 24 120 34:13.4 11:02/M
17 Daniela Mauriz Brownsville 146 23 121 34:18.6 11:04/M
18 Monica Carmona Edinburg 528 29 130 35:00.4 11:17/M
19 Priscila Flores McAllen 351 24 132 35:08.0 11:20/M
20 Larissa Guerra 90001 29 135 35:26.0 11:26/M
21 Monique Chavez Edinburg 372 25 136 35:29.5 11:27/M
22 Evelyn Chavez McAllen 7 25 141 35:53.1 11:35/M
23 Veronica Mena McAllen 2 25 143 36:17.6 11:42/M
24 Maria Sanchez McAllen 134 23 144 36:26.9 11:45/M
25 Valeria Perales McAllen 378 21 147 36:35.5 11:48/M
26 Jenika Montes McAllen 224 20 150 36:54.5 11:54/M
27 Lizette Flores Edinburg 462 28 153 37:17.4 12:02/M
28 Ashley Rothrock Harlingen 444 21 155 37:23.4 12:04/M
29 Kaitlyn Valverde McAllen 133 20 157 37:28.5 12:05/M
30 Alma Gonzalez Pharr 459 27 158 37:28.8 12:05/M
31 Juli Osorio McAllen 42 23 159 37:29.4 12:05/M
32 Julissa Villarreal Pharr 302 27 173 38:32.8 12:26/M
33 Joanna Lopez McAllen 132 27 174 39:05.2 12:36/M
34 Sabrina Garcia Mission 588 28 177 39:09.7 12:38/M
35 Diana Cuin McAllen 530 28 183 39:55.0 12:53/M
36 Devany Davila McAllen 160 27 184 39:55.1 12:53/M
37 Itzari Iracheta Alamo 595 21 188 40:20.7 13:01/M
38 Sabrina Becho Mcallen 310 29 190 40:25.3 13:02/M
39 Annette Mena McAllen 35 22 191 40:42.4 13:08/M
40 Lucero Hernandez Brownsville 144 22 194 40:59.1 13:13/M
41 Gisela Perales McAllen 379 27 198 41:10.0 13:17/M
42 Natalia Peña McAllen 329 23 204 41:57.4 13:32/M
43 Ashley Villasenor Hidalgo 342 25 206 42:04.0 13:34/M
44 Leslie Montoya McAllen 142 24 208 42:22.9 13:40/M
45 Isela Cazares McAllen 541 28 216 43:14.0 13:57/M
46 Sarah Garza Edinburg 561 25 228 43:58.9 14:11/M
47 Marilee Medellin SAN JUAN 348 26 232 44:08.9 14:14/M
48 Samara Correa McAllen 510 21 237 44:43.4 14:25/M
49 Kassandra Garcia McAllen 563 24 239 44:48.9 14:27/M
50 Itzel Guzman Brownsville 145 22 242 44:54.9 14:29/M
51 Mikaela Garza McAllen 180 22 245 45:12.8 14:35/M
52 Karla Moreno ALAMO 65 28 256 46:15.1 14:55/M
53 Stephany Madrilejos Mcallen 102 24 257 46:30.6 15:00/M
54 Alicia Tobias McAllen 390 20 258 46:33.8 15:01/M
55 Brianda Gomez Mission 392 24 259 46:35.2 15:02/M
56 Karen Reyna Brownsville 148 26 260 46:37.6 15:02/M
57 Maritza Capuchino Edinburg 210 23 263 46:58.1 15:09/M
58 Jackie Ybarra Edinburg 506 21 268 47:16.4 15:15/M
59 Karina Lopez McAllen 140 23 270 47:23.6 15:17/M
60 Evelyn Marquez Edinburg 57 21 272 47:27.9 15:18/M
61 Cecilia Peña Donna 233 25 275 47:44.6 15:24/M
62 Ana Flores McAllen 19 25 276 48:00.8 15:29/M
63 Rosa Herrera Edinburg 187 25 280 48:42.4 15:43/M
64 Julia Pena San Juan 330 27 284 49:06.7 15:50/M
65 Mariela Martinez McAllen 328 25 285 49:08.6 15:51/M
66 Yuliana Quiroz Elsa 434 26 288 49:37.6 16:00/M
67 Aaliyah Cantu Edinburg 334 22 293 49:59.3 16:07/M
68 Amanda Lerma Mission 103 25 299 50:56.0 16:26/M
69 Fox Rendon Edinburg 111 24 301 51:00.0 16:27/M
70 Carolina Garcia Brownsville 150 20 302 51:02.1 16:28/M
71 Karla Garcia Brownsville 151 26 303 51:02.4 16:28/M
72 Ashley Ventura mcallen 99 28 304 51:06.9 16:29/M
73 Angie Mendoza Weslaco 231 22 305 51:07.0 16:29/M
74 grace zuniga Edinburg 230 23 306 51:07.5 16:29/M
75 Yajaira Gonzalez McAllen 21 25 313 51:52.8 16:44/M
76 Mariangel Guerrero McAllen 141 21 315 51:56.1 16:45/M
77 Lauren Contreras Weslaco 104 26 319 52:19.3 16:53/M
78 Linda Betancourt 545 28 323 52:50.2 17:03/M
79 Cassandra Lopez Edinburg 485 28 326 52:56.1 17:05/M
80 Mayra Torres Pharr 75 27 333 53:31.4 17:16/M
81 Alexis Martinez McAllen 440 28 336 53:47.5 17:21/M
82 Jesenia DelAngel Edinburg 486 23 344 54:34.1 17:36/M
83 Loriza Rodriguez McAllen 492 26 347 54:34.8 17:36/M
84 Carina Cantu Edinburg 280 27 348 54:45.6 17:40/M
85 Fernanda Gutierrez McAllen 154 25 350 54:49.7 17:41/M
86 Katherine Marin McAllen 36 21 353 55:01.4 17:45/M
87 Yajaira Escobedo McAllen 32 24 362 55:48.0 18:00/M
88 Valeria Garza McAllen 591 27 368 56:35.3 18:15/M
89 Gaby Gonzalez McAllen 590 26 369 56:35.3 18:15/M
90 Marlen Hernandez Mission 290 28 373 56:45.4 18:18/M
91 Kimberly Espinoza Elsa 296 29 376 57:01.3 18:24/M
92 Mitzi Rios MISSION 76 25 377 57:03.2 18:24/M
93 Alexandria Alvarado Alamo 285 27 385 57:50.1 18:39/M
94 Brianna Garcia mission 586 23 391 59:01.8 19:02/M
95 Elizabeth Westerman mcallen 101 26 402 1:01:04.5 19:42/M
96 Adriana Lopez Mission 162 28 437 1:15:57.5 24:30/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Estela Hernandez Escalante Lerdo 532 35 7 19:46.5 6:23/M
2 Debra Simmons 90002 33 14 22:05.1 7:07/M
3 Carolina Villalpando Mission 229 35 25 24:28.1 7:54/M
4 Victoria Salazar Edinburg 341 31 42 27:24.2 8:50/M
5 Erendira Herrera Edinburg 56 32 46 27:39.0 8:55/M
6 Flor Hernandez Hidalgo 228 30 53 28:27.8 9:11/M
7 Cassandra Santos PHARR 332 32 61 29:09.3 9:24/M
8 Ana Castillo SAN JUAN 432 38 64 29:25.2 9:29/M
9 Elizabeth Sanchez Santa Rosa 333 38 65 29:27.6 9:30/M
10 Norma Limon Pharr 391 33 74 30:20.2 9:47/M
11 Diana Iris Gonzalez Edinburg 523 34 76 30:20.8 9:47/M
12 Jacqueline Bazan Mission 262 34 82 31:02.2 10:01/M
13 Yvette Garza Edinburg 222 30 87 31:17.5 10:05/M
14 Maricela Ramirez McAllen 15 30 103 32:30.2 10:29/M
15 Lillian Maninang Edinburg 488 35 112 33:19.1 10:45/M
16 Michelle Morin Weslaco 382 33 124 34:29.3 11:07/M
17 Patty Cavazos Mcallen 97 31 126 34:39.8 11:11/M
18 Yvette Garcia Mission 377 38 142 35:55.7 11:35/M
19 Gaby Perez 611 30 148 36:36.3 11:48/M
20 Lydia Simpson 613 34 149 36:42.3 11:50/M
21 Ashley Sanchez Hidalgo 358 31 151 37:06.9 11:58/M
22 Brenda Martinez Edcouch 281 31 154 37:17.6 12:02/M
23 Adriana Rivera McAllen 549 37 161 37:33.2 12:07/M
24 Elsa Uriza Mission 490 35 168 38:15.2 12:20/M
25 Susan Zamora Donna 428 39 178 39:13.5 12:39/M
26 Cynthia PICHARDO Edinburg 426 39 185 40:00.7 12:54/M
27 Teresa De La Rosa Laredo 251 34 193 40:56.2 13:12/M
28 Shaila Emurla Edinburg 176 31 196 41:02.3 13:14/M
29 Elvia Prieto Wheat Mcallen 381 37 197 41:02.7 13:14/M
30 Lucero Rodriguez Edinburg 566 30 199 41:20.1 13:20/M
31 Lisa Beccera Walker Houston 548 39 200 41:37.9 13:25/M
32 Veronica Almaraz Alton 81 30 203 41:54.9 13:31/M
33 Rachel Sutton Rio Grande City 508 30 205 41:59.8 13:33/M
34 Jessica Garza Edinburg 540 39 212 42:40.4 13:46/M
35 Grace Olvera Bay city 404 34 214 42:48.4 13:48/M
36 Tania Grajeda HIDALGO 198 31 223 43:51.2 14:09/M
37 Dulce Climaco Penitas 367 31 224 43:52.6 14:09/M
38 Vanessa Lozano Edinburg 522 35 226 43:56.2 14:10/M
39 Elizabeth Mendoza La Feria 410 34 231 44:08.3 14:14/M
40 Roslyn Garza Edinburg 292 31 236 44:42.2 14:25/M
41 Vanessa Garcia Alamo 80 34 243 45:01.5 14:31/M
42 Esperanza Lopez Mission 551 33 262 46:39.7 15:03/M
43 Daniella De Luna Edinburg 234 35 274 47:35.5 15:21/M
44 Aurelia Hery McAllen 168 36 286 49:13.5 15:53/M
45 Lori Hernandez Edinburg 415 31 289 49:38.0 16:01/M
46 Monica De La Rosa McAllen 14 35 292 49:42.2 16:02/M
47 Audrey Guerra Edinburg 259 39 295 50:25.1 16:16/M
48 Suzette Gonzalez Weslaco 110 35 297 50:46.8 16:23/M
49 Leticia Covarrubias Pharr 67 34 300 50:57.1 16:26/M
50 Emilia Rodriguez Mcallen 304 35 311 51:45.9 16:42/M
51 Janett Vargas McAllen 43 30 314 51:54.1 16:45/M
52 Natalie Gonzalez McAllen 307 35 321 52:34.0 16:57/M
53 Ashley Mendez Edinburg 419 31 327 52:56.2 17:05/M
54 Yesenia Garcia Edinburg 576 36 328 53:15.9 17:11/M
55 Clarissa Gonzalez Pharr 564 30 334 53:34.8 17:17/M
56 Felicia Rodriguez McAllen 565 36 335 53:35.2 17:17/M
57 Victoria Zamora Donna 253 35 341 54:10.9 17:28/M
58 Olivia Lopez San Juan 407 38 357 55:25.6 17:53/M
59 Adriana Garay Edinburg 543 32 358 55:30.5 17:54/M
60 Liliana Espinoza Mission 69 33 359 55:43.8 17:58/M
61 Heather Garza McAllen 27 30 370 56:36.2 18:15/M
62 Jennifer Lozano Mcallen 456 30 371 56:39.3 18:16/M
63 Lizette Guerra Edinburg 592 33 372 56:40.1 18:17/M
64 Yahaira Aranda Mission 84 30 380 57:26.1 18:32/M
65 Mariana Gomez Mission 593 32 381 57:40.2 18:36/M
66 Linda Saldana Weslaco 183 38 397 1:00:15.2 19:26/M
67 Eva Gracia Edinburg 349 32 406 1:01:45.0 19:55/M
68 Karla Perez DONNA 277 38 407 1:02:09.6 20:03/M
69 Kelly Monroy McAllen 275 39 408 1:02:09.8 20:03/M
70 Saira Rios McAllen 400 39 411 1:02:24.4 20:08/M
71 Stephanie Puente Mcallen 519 34 417 1:03:10.6 20:23/M
72 kristina guerra Edinburg 271 36 423 1:05:31.3 21:08/M
73 Lisa Lopez Pharr 174 34 427 1:06:31.3 21:27/M
74 Erika Cortez Mission 239 35 433 1:15:35.8 24:23/M
75 Thania Guzman Pharr 422 36 435 1:15:47.6 24:27/M
76 valeria sosa Pharr 164 31 436 1:15:57.4 24:30/M
77 Lupita Reyna Edinburg 257 39 438 1:17:09.9 24:53/M
78 Janet Sanchez McAllen 155 34 439 1:17:26.8 24:59/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Arlene Alegria Edinburg 460 42 38 26:25.6 8:31/M
2 Macarena Orta McAllen 362 41 41 26:48.1 8:39/M
3 Sonia Lopez 568 45 58 28:59.5 9:21/M
4 Veronica Cantu Pharr 82 49 59 29:01.1 9:22/M
5 Monica Rayo Reynosa 291 45 72 30:14.4 9:45/M
6 Annie Orozco Pharr 315 47 96 31:53.4 10:17/M
7 HAZEL REYES Pharr 366 43 97 31:53.5 10:17/M
8 Angelica Lee McAllen 387 43 100 32:25.0 10:27/M
9 Cynthia Herrera Mission 53 48 102 32:30.0 10:29/M
10 Marifina Gonzalez Mission 423 47 104 32:39.5 10:32/M
11 Delilah Rodriguez Mission 424 47 113 33:26.0 10:47/M
12 Roxy Rdz Mercedes 311 40 122 34:29.1 11:07/M
13 Elsa Guerrero Edinburg 86 49 128 34:49.4 11:14/M
14 Juana Vallejo Donna 363 43 134 35:18.0 11:23/M
15 Vanessa Reyes Edinburg 454 40 171 38:24.2 12:23/M
16 Erika Alanis Pharr 360 40 179 39:29.2 12:44/M
17 Cristina Rangel 615 47 201 41:49.5 13:29/M
18 Rosario Araujo Weslaco 411 43 202 41:50.8 13:30/M
19 Missie Hernandez Edinburg 217 44 207 42:17.4 13:38/M
20 Sonia Rodriguez MCALLEN 78 46 210 42:37.2 13:45/M
21 Celina Sanchez Alamo 85 48 215 43:05.5 13:54/M
22 Linette Salinas McAllen 567 44 238 44:47.4 14:27/M
23 Ana Alvarez Mcallen TX 483 46 248 45:32.9 14:41/M
24 Lorena Lara-Guerra EDINBURG 289 43 250 45:34.9 14:42/M
25 Patricia Cantu Pharr 491 46 253 45:58.9 14:50/M
26 Celene Vasquez Pharr 550 40 261 46:39.4 15:03/M
27 Celia Reyna edinburg 322 40 265 47:04.1 15:11/M
28 Isabel Jimenez Edinburg 374 42 269 47:20.1 15:16/M
29 Sylvia Chavez Edinburg 223 47 271 47:24.8 15:17/M
30 Maria Martinez Edinburg 72 44 273 47:29.3 15:19/M
31 Laura Garza Mission 199 43 278 48:26.8 15:37/M
32 Marlen Rios McAllen 74 40 290 49:39.8 16:01/M
33 Sarah Trevino McAllen 472 40 294 50:00.1 16:08/M
34 Teresa Alonzo 574 42 317 52:13.1 16:51/M
35 Juan Ayala MCALLEN 64 42 318 52:15.5 16:51/M
36 Lorena Sosa Mission 308 43 320 52:32.9 16:57/M
37 Paula Regalado Pharr 317 44 324 52:52.9 17:03/M
38 Bianca Diaz San Juan 408 43 325 52:54.5 17:04/M
39 Estela Cedillo Mission 268 49 330 53:24.1 17:14/M
40 Elizabeth Lopez EDINBURG 54 45 345 54:34.3 17:36/M
41 Yessica Villarreal Edinburg 209 40 351 54:52.4 17:42/M
42 Carolina Lopez Weslaco 286 43 354 55:03.2 17:45/M
43 Isabel Correa McAllen 509 45 356 55:11.5 17:48/M
44 Yadira Hernandez McAllen 83 46 360 55:46.2 17:59/M
45 Laura Zuniga Edinburg 359 41 364 56:06.1 18:06/M
46 Sandra Salinas Edinburg 177 49 374 56:56.3 18:22/M
47 Veronica Ramirez Edinburg 216 48 375 56:56.9 18:22/M
48 Aidee De Jesus Donna 283 46 382 57:43.9 18:37/M
49 Leticia Licea Edinburg 68 40 386 57:56.2 18:41/M
50 Marissa Brawn Edinburg 73 43 387 57:59.4 18:42/M
51 Mirtha De La Fuente Edinburg 468 42 388 58:23.1 18:50/M
52 Janice Rivera McAllen 343 45 398 1:00:15.4 19:26/M
53 Saida Villasenor Hidalgo 447 47 399 1:00:47.4 19:36/M
54 Emilia Lopez Pharr 173 43 410 1:02:20.0 20:06/M
55 Leigh Richburg Edinburg 361 42 425 1:06:18.8 21:23/M
56 Patricia Lerma Edinburg 327 40 429 1:07:48.8 21:52/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isela Navarro EDINBURG 573 51 88 31:21.5 10:07/M
2 CLAUDIA CAVAZOS Edinburg, TX 442 51 89 31:29.0 10:09/M
3 San Juanita Sanchez Hidalgo 474 50 91 31:40.0 10:13/M
4 Maria Salas Pharr 71 57 92 31:45.1 10:15/M
5 Dalia Garza Edinburg 560 58 95 31:51.6 10:16/M
6 Rhea Garza Mcallen 473 50 127 34:40.5 11:11/M
7 Eva Mireles Edinburg 250 54 169 38:19.4 12:22/M
8 Debbie Rangel San Benito 260 53 175 39:06.7 12:37/M
9 Maria Fletcher Edinburg 201 58 218 43:24.7 14:00/M
10 Hilda Murphree Edinburg 547 56 251 45:48.9 14:46/M
11 Laurie Clement Harlingen 443 50 255 46:11.7 14:54/M
12 Corita Hernandez Edinburg 331 51 266 47:06.6 15:12/M
13 Mariza Tamez Edinburg 464 51 267 47:09.0 15:13/M
14 Martha Escobedo PHARR 451 52 282 49:00.2 15:48/M
15 Mel Echols Mcallen 493 55 283 49:01.4 15:49/M
16 Laura Villanueva Mission 189 51 287 49:31.7 15:58/M
17 Nena Govea Mercedes 236 55 298 50:53.9 16:25/M
18 Sandra Calvillo Mcallen 489 51 316 52:10.3 16:50/M
19 Iliana Hinojosa Mcallen 512 54 338 53:50.9 17:22/M
20 Rachel Garza Mission 188 50 349 54:49.4 17:41/M
21 Magdalena Gonzalez Edinburg 70 56 355 55:10.9 17:48/M
22 Elsa Martinez MCALLEN 55 56 363 55:59.5 18:04/M
23 Esmeralda Banda Weslaco 295 51 366 56:30.2 18:14/M
24 Yolanda Banda de Espinoza Weslaco 293 53 390 58:49.3 18:58/M
25 Irma Corbi edinburg 420 50 393 59:14.9 19:06/M
26 Patty Puente Mcallen 518 51 419 1:03:20.7 20:26/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Irma Guerra Mcallen 313 63 40 26:47.6 8:38/M
2 Evangelina Gonzalez McAllen 439 61 81 30:59.0 10:00/M
3 Luz Catindig Edinburg 376 65 187 40:10.1 12:57/M
4 Mary Zepeda Mcallen 324 62 394 59:46.3 19:17/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Victor Bracamontes 604 36 1 16:12.0 5:14/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Freddy Martinez 556 0 322 52:36.5 16:58/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brady Lee McAllen 386 12 4 18:34.0 5:59/M
2 Isaac Sanchez 607 14 15 22:30.1 7:15/M
3 Axel Medrano McAllen 394 13 21 23:47.2 7:40/M
4 Julio Cisneros Edinburg 484 13 39 26:30.7 8:33/M
5 Lucas Gutierrez Edinburg 465 12 222 43:42.8 14:06/M
6 Mateo Lopez 602 7 227 43:56.3 14:10/M
7 Lillian Olvera Bay city 402 6 234 44:09.2 14:15/M
8 Luis Rivera-Bejarano MCALLEN 347 13 235 44:32.2 14:22/M
9 Alonzo Garay Edinburg 577 14 244 45:04.1 14:32/M
10 Xander Escobedo PHARR 450 9 281 48:48.9 15:45/M
11 Matthew Rios McAllen 446 8 405 1:01:38.2 19:53/M
12 Romeo Cortez Mission 238 4 434 1:15:35.9 24:23/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Hernandez 616 15 6 19:32.0 6:18/M
2 Nick Lopez EDINBURG 96 15 9 20:11.6 6:31/M
3 Ray Huerta Edinburg 455 15 26 24:31.0 7:55/M
4 Matthew Talbert McAllen 500 17 28 24:55.3 8:02/M
5 Victor Villasenor Hidalgo 449 15 51 28:05.6 9:04/M
6 Braulio Vidal 605 19 54 28:30.9 9:12/M
7 Rex Diaz Weslaco 507 18 401 1:01:04.3 19:42/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Reyes Espino Mission 515 28 11 20:46.3 6:42/M
2 Josh Hernandez Pharr 497 23 17 23:08.9 7:28/M
3 Darren Pedroza Pharr 498 24 18 23:09.7 7:28/M
4 Ricky Bernal McAllen 9 26 19 23:29.7 7:35/M
5 Damian Pena 585 26 30 25:18.9 8:10/M
6 Brandon Hernandez San Benito 478 25 35 25:59.5 8:23/M
7 Jadon Mora Mcallen 63 23 37 26:09.0 8:26/M
8 Brandon Carrizales Donna 368 25 43 27:26.4 8:51/M
9 Jose Balderas McAllen 18 25 49 27:52.0 8:59/M
10 Jaekob Tanguma McAllen 31 24 66 29:29.0 9:31/M
11 Armando Trevino Pharr 562 29 69 29:44.2 9:35/M
12 Luis Galvan McAllen 13 23 70 29:48.5 9:37/M
13 Ricardo Cantu McAllen 157 27 71 29:58.4 9:40/M
14 Antonio Moreno Edinburg 123 24 77 30:21.6 9:47/M
15 Adan Reyes Weslaco 232 25 80 30:55.4 9:58/M
16 Julian Chavez McAllen 8 25 94 31:51.6 10:16/M
17 Antonio Rosano Weslaco 47 27 99 32:21.9 10:26/M
18 Marcos Alipi Mission 399 25 101 32:26.2 10:28/M
19 Alberto Preciado Edinburg 538 27 111 33:17.0 10:44/M
20 Kyle Sanchez McAllen 158 25 116 34:01.7 10:58/M
21 Jadon Mora McAllen 340 23 123 34:29.2 11:07/M
22 Aaron Harper Edinburg 125 21 125 34:39.8 11:11/M
23 Justin Pena McAllen 138 29 137 35:29.6 11:27/M
24 Brian Gonzalez Esparza Edinburg 371 27 138 35:29.8 11:27/M
25 Fernando Gonzalez San Juan 513 23 146 36:27.7 11:45/M
26 Abraham Garcia McAllen 33 29 152 37:09.8 11:59/M
27 Isaiah Hernandez EDINBURG 269 21 160 37:32.6 12:06/M
28 Jacob Dominguez McAllen 61 27 164 37:51.2 12:13/M
29 Andy Torres Edinburg 511 28 167 38:01.1 12:16/M
30 Robert Nino Mission 529 27 182 39:54.8 12:52/M
31 Enrique Quinones McAllen 10 25 192 40:42.5 13:08/M
32 Noel Torres Brownsville 147 25 195 40:59.3 13:13/M
33 Jacob Juarez Mission 62 20 211 42:37.3 13:45/M
34 Jesse Cassiano McAllen 29 28 213 42:45.1 13:47/M
35 Juan Pablo Castillo McAllen 156 26 217 43:22.6 13:59/M
36 Jorge Manzanares Pharr 204 27 240 44:51.3 14:28/M
37 Eugenio Zermeno McAllen 181 24 246 45:12.8 14:35/M
38 Landon Garzez Donna 388 20 249 45:33.2 14:42/M
39 Jorge Gutierrez McAllen 139 20 279 48:31.7 15:39/M
40 Robert Palacios Edinburg 124 26 308 51:23.3 16:35/M
41 Brayan Villaloboas Pharr 90 27 310 51:42.9 16:41/M
42 Evan Guerra McAllen 195 27 337 53:48.1 17:21/M
43 Francisco Rivera McAllen 17 25 342 54:12.4 17:29/M
44 Abel Marquez McAllen 5 25 343 54:19.1 17:31/M
45 Jorge Jauregui McAllen 22 25 361 55:47.7 18:00/M
46 Christopher Garcia Edinburg 587 24 392 59:02.2 19:03/M
47 Aaron Isidro mcallen 100 26 404 1:01:06.4 19:43/M
48 Anthony Chavez Pharr 300 25 420 1:03:55.4 20:37/M
49 Arnaldo Hernandez Mercedes 235 28 422 1:04:36.3 20:50/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adrian Gudiño Reynosa 525 38 2 16:49.0 5:25/M
2 Juan ricardo Jaquez Najera Lerdo 531 37 3 18:24.0 5:56/M
3 Glafiro Valle Pharr 60 39 24 24:25.9 7:53/M
4 Alex Saucedo Edinburg 127 39 27 24:37.0 7:56/M
5 Hiram M Rabri Diaz Alton 470 31 32 25:29.7 8:13/M
6 Anthony Martinez Mcallen 487 33 36 26:07.6 8:25/M
7 Brandon simmons 90003 35 45 27:37.1 8:55/M
8 Andy Zamora Edinburg 572 37 47 27:45.4 8:57/M
9 Jaime Gonzalez Elsa 357 33 48 27:51.8 8:59/M
10 Isai Lugo Edinburg 453 37 68 29:43.2 9:35/M
11 Miguel Serna Edinburg 578 30 79 30:42.1 9:54/M
12 Andres Garcia Mission 46 30 83 31:04.3 10:01/M
13 Alfonso I Palacios Edinburg 535 32 84 31:12.5 10:04/M
14 Victor A Palacios Edinburg 534 32 85 31:13.0 10:04/M
15 Johnathen Davila McAllen 159 32 93 31:50.6 10:16/M
16 Carlos Guajardo Mcallen 197 38 114 33:48.9 10:54/M
17 Josue Leal Alamo 312 33 129 34:57.0 11:16/M
18 Daniel De Hoyos McAllen 34 35 131 35:04.1 11:19/M
19 Antonio Jaramillo Alamo 88 36 139 35:44.5 11:32/M
20 Marco Gonzalez McAllen 552 37 162 37:33.4 12:07/M
21 Benjamin Cortez 614 35 181 39:54.0 12:52/M
22 Antonio Gurrola McAllen 309 32 189 40:25.3 13:02/M
23 John Paul Cantu La Feria 409 32 230 44:07.6 14:14/M
24 Juan Olvera Bay city 401 36 233 44:08.9 14:14/M
25 Alvaro Aguirre McAllen 23 30 291 49:40.9 16:01/M
26 Heriberto Reyna Alamo 441 37 296 50:37.1 16:20/M
27 Marvin Mendoza Alamo 267 39 331 53:25.6 17:14/M
28 Lorenzo Olvera McAllen 3 30 340 54:06.0 17:27/M
29 Xavier Hernandez McAllen 26 35 346 54:34.7 17:36/M
30 Elijah Rodriguez McAllen 92 38 365 56:12.7 18:08/M
31 Biel Balderas Pharr 49 38 378 57:15.5 18:28/M
32 Ian Aranda Mission 94 30 379 57:25.5 18:31/M
33 Hector De La Fuente Edinburg 466 38 389 58:23.1 18:50/M
34 Matthew Rios McAllen 463 30 412 1:02:26.8 20:08/M
35 Steven Hull Mission 79 31 413 1:02:38.7 20:12/M
36 Andy Cantu Donna 252 38 414 1:02:39.8 20:13/M
37 Tony Puente Mcallen 520 34 416 1:03:08.0 20:22/M
38 Paul Hernandez Pharr 175 33 426 1:06:30.2 21:27/M
39 Roman Sanchez Edinburg 396 33 428 1:07:48.2 21:52/M
40 Aaron Salinas Edinburg 272 39 430 1:07:50.2 21:53/M
41 Gabriel Deliz McAllen 161 33 431 1:12:32.6 23:24/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Armando Vallejo Donna 365 46 10 20:24.8 6:35/M
2 Carlos Hernández Edinburg 524 40 16 22:55.5 7:24/M
3 Faustno Salinas Jr San Juan 397 49 22 23:50.5 7:41/M
4 Luisinho Villalobos MISSION 225 46 31 25:22.1 8:11/M
5 Benjamin Gaytan 609 40 44 27:29.7 8:52/M
6 Norberto Ramos Edinburg 273 45 55 28:33.6 9:13/M
7 Miguel Reyes Pharr 539 40 60 29:05.8 9:23/M
8 Roberto Castillo SAN JUAN 429 41 63 29:18.0 9:27/M
9 David Moreno Edinburg 526 42 140 35:45.8 11:32/M
10 AGOBERTO GONZALEZ MISSION 117 43 163 37:39.5 12:09/M
11 Daniel Orive Rancho Viejo 479 49 170 38:24.0 12:23/M
12 Sergio Castillo Pharr 338 41 180 39:32.1 12:45/M
13 Lucas Gutierrez Edinburg 467 44 221 43:42.6 14:06/M
14 Luis Rivera Irizarry McAllen 346 44 225 43:53.6 14:09/M
15 Homero Guerra EDINBURG 458 47 229 44:07.3 14:14/M
16 Richard Wilson Weslaco 369 45 252 45:58.6 14:50/M
17 Reinol Reyna edinburg 321 45 264 47:04.1 15:11/M
18 Isaac Ramirez Pharr 264 46 332 53:27.0 17:15/M
19 Jerramie Brawn Edinburg 95 44 339 53:54.3 17:23/M
20 Raul De Jesus Donna 282 42 383 57:45.2 18:38/M
21 Jose Villasenor Hidalgo 448 48 400 1:00:47.5 19:36/M
22 Carlos Garcia McAllen 276 43 409 1:02:10.8 20:03/M
23 Andrew Garza Edinburg 471 48 424 1:06:18.3 21:23/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anjel Roblero Donna 364 52 8 20:08.6 6:30/M
2 Juventino Balderas Weslaco 527 50 34 25:45.7 8:18/M
3 Hector Velarde Edinburg 373 56 67 29:37.3 9:33/M
4 George Cantu HARLINGEN 416 59 105 32:50.5 10:35/M
5 Art Salas Pharr 89 58 108 33:00.5 10:39/M
6 Walter Garcia Wslaco 288 53 115 33:49.1 10:55/M
7 Ruben Estrada McAllen 77 58 133 35:17.7 11:23/M
8 Jorge Gonzalez edinburg 421 51 165 37:55.1 12:14/M
9 Sam Guardiola Edinburg 131 58 166 38:00.6 12:15/M
10 Steve Garza Edinburg 254 51 209 42:28.4 13:42/M
11 EUGENIO GARZA elsa 482 54 254 46:03.4 14:51/M
12 Jorge Mariscal McAllen 37 54 307 51:11.8 16:31/M
13 Ricardo Garza Alton 406 54 352 54:53.1 17:42/M
14 Javier Banda Wealaco 294 55 367 56:30.2 18:14/M
15 Tony Puente McAllen 517 57 418 1:03:16.9 20:25/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Benito Chacón Rosales Río Bravo 433 66 12 21:21.0 6:53/M
2 Pedro Venegas Mission 536 60 50 27:54.2 9:00/M
3 Bob Galligan 601 82 172 38:32.6 12:26/M
4 Raul Grajeda Hidalgo 205 62 176 39:07.4 12:37/M
5 Joel Morales McAllen 354 66 247 45:31.5 14:41/M
6 Robert Zepeda Jr Mcallen 325 63 395 59:46.7 19:17/M
 

Bandit

Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 610 610 1 32:17.3 10:25/M
2 Unknown Partic. 608 608 2 34:40.5 11:11/M
3 Unknown Partic. 617 617 3 42:22.7 13:40/M