10th Annual Victims Rights 5K

Age Group Results

April 21, 2024


Results By Endurance Splits, LLC


5K Men: 1-19 20-34 35-50 51-99
5K Women: 1-19 20-34 35-50 51-99
Bandit Men:
Bandit Women:

5K

Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Belén R Kellman Mcallen 488 11 4 23:46.6 7:40/M
2 Karen Zuniga Edinburg 135 14 63 48:47.4 15:44/M
Top

Female 20 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 tiare torres Weslaco 448 31 20 29:35.6 9:33/M
2 Veronica Bernal McCann San Juan 456 33 21 29:43.5 9:35/M
3 Vanessa Garcia Alamo 422 34 35 35:36.3 11:29/M
4 Jaz Nunez McAllen 414 26 37 36:05.8 11:39/M
5 ashley ramirez 447 21 44 39:33.9 12:46/M
6 Veronica Almaraz Alton 423 30 48 42:25.8 13:41/M
7 Brittany Salinas Edinburg 405 27 51 45:06.6 14:33/M
8 myriam alvardo 438 23 54 45:19.5 14:37/M
9 karinme isassi 440 23 55 45:20.8 14:38/M
10 Christobal Perez Alton 430 28 58 47:11.2 15:13/M
11 Krystal Garcia Penitas 418 25 60 47:47.5 15:25/M
12 Claudia Rios Edinburg 406 20 73 54:20.9 17:32/M
13 Julie Rodriguez Alamo 417 23 76 55:31.4 17:55/M
14 Sanai Santa Maria Alamo 126 23 78 56:26.0 18:12/M
Top

Female 35 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Arlene Alegria Edinburg 452 42 10 26:11.1 8:27/M
2 Vicky Hernández Edinburg 484 38 27 32:30.5 10:29/M
3 Elsa Guerrero Edinburg 426 49 28 33:41.5 10:52/M
4 Sonia Garcia Pharr 472 43 33 34:23.2 11:06/M
5 aprial loya 434 43 36 35:51.7 11:34/M
6 Alma Mendiola Weslaco 495 47 38 38:04.5 12:17/M
7 rosie flores 139 38 45 39:41.2 12:48/M
8 rosie flores Edinburg 436 38 47 41:46.1 13:28/M
9 Maggie Gamez Pharr 470 48 49 44:44.1 14:26/M
10 Nora Hernández Edinburg 486 49 56 45:42.0 14:45/M
11 Hiliana Casas Edinburg 457 49 65 49:14.2 15:53/M
12 Yessenia Garcia Edinburg 473 36 71 52:54.9 17:04/M
13 Elizabeth Lopez Edinburg 408 45 75 55:31.3 17:55/M
14 Patricia Lerma McAllen 489 40 79 57:35.1 18:35/M
15 Cin Franz McAllen 469 42 81 1:00:18.8 19:27/M
16 Erica Gongora Pharr 478 37 82 1:00:20.2 19:28/M
DQ selina sarna 437 47 DQ --- 14:02/M
Top

Female 51 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Yolanda Acala Pharr 449 60 19 29:30.0 9:31/M
2 Maria D Reyes Edinburg 499 60 23 32:12.2 10:23/M
3 Pam Mercado Penitas 427 63 25 32:15.4 10:24/M
4 April Williams McAllen 132 54 26 32:17.3 10:25/M
5 Juana Gonzalez Edinburg 479 71 39 38:56.9 12:34/M
6 rosa garcia Weslaco 433 57 42 39:21.8 12:42/M
7 María Teresa Andrade Edcouch 454 54 46 41:45.5 13:28/M
8 Emma Flores Edinburg 467 58 57 47:00.6 15:10/M
9 Argelia Hernandez Edinburg 482 51 62 48:45.0 15:44/M
10 Mona Salinas Edinburg 420 54 64 49:11.9 15:52/M
11 Martha Flores-Rangel Edinburg 468 56 67 50:01.1 16:08/M
12 Maria Socorro Flores Edinburg 466 87 69 52:02.7 16:47/M
13 Norma Farias Mission 465 63 70 52:23.0 16:54/M
14 Veronica Ramirez Harlingen 424 51 72 54:20.0 17:32/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bayro Meza 137 14 1 19:05.1 6:09/M
2 Nick Lopez EDINBURG 431 17 5 24:13.9 7:49/M
3 Kristian Hernández Edinburg 485 19 17 28:58.5 9:21/M
4 Christopher Hernandez Edinburg 483 14 18 29:14.9 9:26/M
5 Edgar Gael Lezama Edinburg 490 17 24 32:14.4 10:24/M
6 Mathew Erks Edinburg 463 14 31 34:10.6 11:02/M
7 Liam Kaleb Zuniga Edinburg 134 9 50 44:49.1 14:27/M
8 Isaiah Erks Edinburg 464 19 53 45:13.8 14:35/M
9 Jaden Alaniz Edinburg 451 17 68 50:20.7 16:14/M
Top

Male 20 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ricardo Santoscoy Pharr 127 30 3 22:24.8 7:14/M
2 Steven Hull Mission 421 31 7 25:26.4 8:12/M
3 Justin Gongora San Juan 477 24 8 25:50.4 8:20/M
4 Miguel Serna Edinburg 128 30 11 26:37.0 8:35/M
5 Victor A Palacios Edinburg 497 32 14 27:24.1 8:50/M
6 Alfonso I Palacios Edinburg 498 32 15 27:25.0 8:51/M
7 Jacob Dominguez McAllen 413 27 29 33:49.6 10:55/M
8 jamie gonzalez 445 21 40 39:17.0 12:40/M
9 jesus guajardo 446 21 41 39:17.4 12:40/M
10 Adalberto Alaniz Roma 450 23 43 39:26.2 12:43/M
11 Santiago Sanchez Edinburg 124 21 59 47:34.0 15:21/M
12 Gail Flores Donna 410 24 61 47:52.2 15:27/M
13 Gianni Garza Edinburg 411 22 77 55:32.4 17:55/M
14 Roman Sanchez Edinburg 125 33 80 58:00.3 18:43/M
Top

Male 35 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marco Salazar Weslaco 122 45 2 21:36.0 6:58/M
2 Glafiro Valle Pharr 412 39 6 24:40.8 7:58/M
3 Napoleon Daniel Coca Edinburg 460 44 9 25:51.6 8:21/M
4 Juan Gonzalez Pharr 481 43 16 28:26.9 9:11/M
5 micheal martinez 435 44 22 30:49.3 9:57/M
6 Antonio Jaramillo Alamo 428 36 32 34:21.1 11:05/M
7 Biel Balderas Pharr 404 38 52 45:13.5 14:35/M
8 Abranam Velez 138 38 74 55:16.4 17:50/M
Top

Male 51 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 charlie delarosa McAllen 429 62 12 26:48.7 8:39/M
2 Americo Mendez San Juan 416 54 13 27:21.9 8:50/M
3 Joey Williams Mcallen 131 59 30 33:52.0 10:55/M
4 Fernando Lara McAllen 409 69 34 34:50.8 11:14/M
5 Martin Casas Edinburg 458 58 66 49:50.4 16:05/M