US Border Patrol Centennial 5K Run

Age Group Results

April 27, 2024


Results By Endurance Splits, LLC


5K Men: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
5K Women: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Bandit Men:
Bandit Women:

5K

Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Espinosa Mission 260 11 14 20:47.5 6:42/M
2 Indra Ibarra Mission 387 17 70 25:11.7 8:08/M
3 Ilse Villela Mcallen 678 17 72 25:23.7 8:12/M
4 Danielle Silva Edinburg 625 18 143 29:18.1 9:27/M
5 Angelica Villela Mcallen 676 13 148 29:27.0 9:30/M
6 Azucena Ledesma Pharr 410 13 149 29:34.7 9:32/M
7 Natalie Yzaguirre Mcallen 698 13 215 33:09.8 10:42/M
8 Sarah Ayala Harlingen 111 15 218 33:13.5 10:43/M
9 Azucena Ledesma Pharr 409 9 230 33:54.7 10:56/M
10 Amy Degollado Mission 228 8 242 34:23.9 11:06/M
11 Jazmin Gonzalez Edinburg 341 15 268 35:36.2 11:29/M
12 Viridiana Villela Mcallen 677 19 271 35:51.2 11:34/M
13 Evelyn Yzaguirre Edinburg 696 12 306 38:11.5 12:19/M
14 Camila Yzaguirre Mcallen 700 7 309 38:26.6 12:24/M
15 Aubrey Degollado Mission 230 8 310 38:28.4 12:25/M
16 Evelyn Soria Raymondville 640 10 331 39:55.6 12:53/M
17 Angela Espinosa Mcallen 259 11 357 41:31.4 13:24/M
18 Emma Wilkinson 2022 685 6 364 42:05.0 13:35/M
19 Zoe Dillard Mission 239 12 388 44:24.1 14:19/M
20 Erica De Leon Mission 226 19 406 46:04.7 14:52/M
21 Kyrah Santa Cruz Mission 609 11 424 47:34.7 15:21/M
22 Jelly Blackmon Harlingen 162 10 444 49:56.6 16:07/M
23 Dallas Palmer Mcallen 513 7 447 50:01.6 16:08/M
24 Chloe Garza Mission 313 19 485 52:23.0 16:54/M
25 Olivia Gonzalez Mission 334 7 489 52:30.9 16:56/M
26 Katelyn Trevino Mission 658 18 492 52:43.0 17:00/M
27 Ashanti Aldava Weslaco 128 15 499 53:17.2 17:11/M
28 Amelia Slabaugh Mission 632 5 534 59:10.5 19:05/M
29 Emilia Espinosa Mcallen 258 8 542 1:00:21.5 19:28/M
30 Victoria Betancourt San Juan 157 9 555 1:06:27.2 21:26/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Highum Clarksville 378 27 27 22:26.3 7:14/M
2 Megan Hughes Fort Campbell 385 23 61 24:46.7 8:00/M
3 Yesenia Ortiz Mission 505 24 66 25:02.1 8:05/M
4 Nancy Cantu Rio Grande City 64 29 67 25:02.4 8:05/M
5 Mary Balderas Weslaco Tx 145 26 75 25:32.0 8:14/M
6 Lillian Hirschfeld Harlingen 382 23 81 25:49.3 8:20/M
7 Kassandra Gonzales Weslaco 328 21 86 26:11.1 8:27/M
8 Monique Chavez Edinburg 206 25 92 26:34.0 8:34/M
9 Sydney Hernandez Edinburg 374 28 95 26:40.6 8:36/M
10 Genesis Garcia Edinburg 293 28 101 26:57.7 8:42/M
11 Karla Castillo Mission 47 23 124 28:07.6 9:04/M
12 Mariana Perez Mission 522 22 135 28:49.5 9:18/M
13 Sanjuanita Machuca Alton 112 28 137 28:54.0 9:19/M
14 Lizette Cardenas Edinburg 182 25 152 29:37.5 9:33/M
15 Elvia Munoz Mission 485 25 165 30:23.6 9:48/M
16 Cecilia Martinez Edinburg 444 23 167 30:32.3 9:51/M
17 Maritza Atilano Mission 141 21 169 30:46.5 9:56/M
18 Briana Vargas Mcallen 71 27 176 31:03.5 10:01/M
19 Erika Torres Edinburg 654 26 177 31:13.3 10:04/M
20 Ana Munoz Mission 491 23 209 32:36.6 10:31/M
21 Brianna Cantu Edinburg 178 28 210 32:37.2 10:31/M
22 Jacqueline Roas Edinburg 562 26 213 32:54.3 10:37/M
23 Yvonne Nunez Weslaco 497 28 219 33:15.7 10:44/M
24 Valeria Vasquez Donna 59 23 241 34:22.9 11:05/M
25 Selena Guerrero Mcallen 354 28 246 34:38.5 11:10/M
26 Marilee Medellin San Juan 456 26 256 35:04.0 11:19/M
27 Hannah Navarro Rio Grande City 494 28 267 35:34.4 11:29/M
28 Annette Escobedo Mcallen 253 22 273 35:58.8 11:36/M
29 Kailee Amezcua Progreso Lakes 136 22 288 36:39.6 11:50/M
30 Hope Manning Edinburg 433 29 292 36:53.4 11:54/M
31 Giselle Hernandez Edinburg 373 25 298 37:14.3 12:01/M
32 Celeste Elizondo Mcallen 248 27 303 37:45.2 12:11/M
33 Megan Silva Edinburg 620 23 313 38:40.1 12:28/M
34 Kerstin Ortiz Mcallen 507 28 321 38:59.1 12:35/M
35 Valerie Manzano Rio Grande City 435 29 330 39:52.8 12:52/M
36 Guadalupe Morales Alamo 477 29 338 40:15.3 12:59/M
37 Kaylah Banda Edinburg 146 29 343 40:35.8 13:06/M
38 Norma Quintanilla Mission 540 25 344 40:44.3 13:08/M
39 Alexis Rodriguez Pharr 573 24 349 40:54.3 13:12/M
40 Birttany Salinas Edinburg 35 27 359 41:39.5 13:26/M
41 Paulina Longoria Mcallen 414 21 366 42:13.2 13:37/M
42 Abigaely Garcia Sullivan City 290 26 382 43:51.2 14:09/M
43 Karla Elizondo Sullivan 247 25 383 43:51.4 14:09/M
44 Abigail Guajardo Edinburg 348 29 396 44:57.1 14:30/M
45 Ava Garza Mcallen 315 23 407 46:09.9 14:54/M
46 Ashley Acuna Mcallen 117 26 410 46:15.0 14:55/M
47 Stacy Zarate Edinburg 703 28 411 46:26.1 14:59/M
48 Ashley Ventura Mcallen 669 28 417 46:50.7 15:07/M
49 Denise Hernandez Edinburg 367 29 429 48:12.6 15:33/M
50 Valeria Barlass Mcallen 150 27 432 48:27.0 15:38/M
51 Alannis Sanchez Villarreal Edinburg 606 22 450 50:09.9 16:11/M
52 Mitzi Rios Mission 53 25 451 50:14.9 16:13/M
53 Veneranda Zertuche Edinburg 706 27 463 51:10.0 16:30/M
54 Zayda Hinojosa Mcallen 381 21 468 51:25.3 16:35/M
55 Vanessa Garcia Mcallen 295 25 472 51:36.0 16:39/M
56 Chantal Roman Weslaco 582 25 474 51:42.5 16:41/M
57 Claudia Garcia Edinburg 38 20 483 52:09.0 16:49/M
58 Jennifer Perez Weslaco 524 29 491 52:35.8 16:58/M
59 Jocelynn Villarreal Mcallen 674 25 495 53:00.6 17:06/M
60 Debbie Rodriguez Edinburg 109 23 503 54:31.2 17:35/M
61 Sabrina Diaz San Juan 233 26 506 55:00.7 17:45/M
62 Alicia Hernandez Mcallen 375 27 508 55:24.8 17:53/M
63 Giovanna Michel Arellano Alamo 139 29 509 55:24.8 17:53/M
64 Rubie Martínez Pharr 451 29 515 56:28.9 18:13/M
65 Daisy Tamez Rio Grande City 649 28 521 57:43.3 18:37/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandy Tamez Edinburg 197 33 8 20:06.9 6:29/M
2 Cassandra Cardenaz Edinburg 183 32 16 21:00.5 6:47/M
3 Run Life Edinburg 80 35 24 22:07.7 7:08/M
4 Gloria Black Edinburg 161 32 52 24:16.5 7:50/M
5 Adrienne Gardner Edinburg 301 39 55 24:20.9 7:51/M
6 Karen Martinez Mcallen 448 30 76 25:33.5 8:15/M
7 Roxanna Escobedo Mcallen 256 31 83 25:50.0 8:20/M
8 Abigail Conde Weslaco 212 32 89 26:14.0 8:28/M
9 Claudia Rodriguez Pharr 571 37 91 26:31.7 8:33/M
10 Ashley Silva Raymondville 628 31 100 26:57.0 8:42/M
11 Rosa Martinez Mission 439 36 102 27:02.3 8:43/M
12 Lori Laboy Mission 405 35 103 27:04.2 8:44/M
13 Susana Gonzalez Weslaco 333 30 108 27:11.9 8:46/M
14 Vanessa Marcelo Edinburg 436 35 111 27:17.1 8:48/M
15 Aubrilinda Martinez Edinburg 438 33 115 27:31.2 8:53/M
16 Norma Rangel Weslaco 551 32 117 27:33.0 8:53/M
17 Alejandra Manguera Edinburg 432 30 120 27:49.2 8:58/M
18 Iris Eileen Garza Edinburg 317 39 121 27:55.8 9:01/M
19 Cassandra Santos Pharr 610 32 127 28:15.1 9:07/M
20 Christina Llanos Edinburg 412 37 134 28:43.8 9:16/M
21 Gloria Gomez Mission 324 30 139 28:58.7 9:21/M
22 Amparo Torres Mission 655 34 140 29:07.9 9:24/M
23 Brenda Leal Mcallen 408 31 141 29:17.3 9:27/M
24 Petra M Ayala Edinburg 143 39 144 29:18.5 9:27/M
25 Jeni Wert Alamo 681 33 146 29:24.8 9:29/M
26 Courtney Bouchard San Juan 166 32 151 29:35.2 9:33/M
27 Perla Quintanilla Edinburg 541 35 153 29:39.5 9:34/M
28 Jessie Obregon Mission 498 33 156 29:48.9 9:37/M
29 Lucy Ortegon San Juan 504 34 174 31:02.1 10:01/M
30 Elisa Granado Mission 347 39 178 31:13.5 10:04/M
31 Rocio Medrano Weslaco 459 36 182 31:24.3 10:08/M
32 Claudia Soto Alton 108 36 183 31:24.7 10:08/M
33 Amanda Austin Edinburg 142 38 191 31:43.0 10:14/M
34 Alyssa Garcia Pharr 291 33 192 31:46.4 10:15/M
35 Emily Cerda Palmview 203 34 198 31:53.5 10:17/M
36 Erika Lopez Mcallen 415 36 199 31:53.5 10:17/M
37 Carolina Moreno Mission 478 37 216 33:10.9 10:42/M
38 Jacqueline Lopez San Benito 418 31 217 33:12.0 10:43/M
39 Michelle Morin Weslaco 481 33 220 33:25.5 10:47/M
40 Samantha Saldivar Mission 594 39 221 33:30.0 10:48/M
41 Silvia Degollado Mission 227 37 223 33:31.8 10:49/M
42 Sandra Rios Mission 558 36 224 33:36.4 10:50/M
43 Janna Beattie Edinburg 151 35 240 34:21.5 11:05/M
44 Elizabeth Rodriguez Edinburg 572 34 249 34:47.4 11:13/M
45 Magali Casares Weslaco 188 36 252 34:50.9 11:15/M
46 Joanna Escalera Mission 249 35 253 34:56.7 11:16/M
47 Debora Yanez Mission 691 37 258 35:12.3 11:21/M
48 Daisy Ortiz Edinburg 508 32 259 35:15.2 11:22/M
49 Ana Reyes Mcallen 553 30 263 35:29.2 11:27/M
50 Debriana Monroe Mcallen 471 35 269 35:39.9 11:30/M
51 Selene Perez La Joya 519 30 277 36:09.1 11:40/M
52 Teresa Sanchez Mission 605 32 280 36:24.9 11:45/M
53 Johanna Diaz Pharr 236 33 283 36:30.9 11:47/M
54 Ana Espinoza Mcallen 261 35 300 37:29.3 12:06/M
55 Gracie Munoz Progreso 483 31 301 37:39.0 12:09/M
56 Yesenia Flores Mcallen 105 32 315 38:45.3 12:30/M
57 Elizabeth Fambrough Edinburg 267 30 324 39:22.6 12:42/M
58 Ana Garza Alton 306 31 326 39:31.4 12:45/M
59 Veronica Almaraz Alton 62 30 328 39:45.6 12:50/M
60 Maya Robinson Edinburgh 563 34 339 40:22.1 13:01/M
61 Cristina Espinoza Mcallen 262 30 342 40:29.1 13:04/M
62 Cara Bitterman Edinburg 159 38 345 40:48.5 13:10/M
63 Maria Hernandez Raymondville 364 31 350 40:58.7 13:13/M
64 Rachel Sutton Rio Grande Cy 645 30 351 41:00.8 13:14/M
65 Rashelle Florence Harlingen 269 32 377 43:32.7 14:03/M
66 Armandina Dickerson Penitas 83 36 378 43:37.2 14:04/M
67 Diana Solis Mcallen 636 30 391 44:27.1 14:20/M
68 Victoria Garza Mission 304 32 393 44:41.6 14:25/M
69 Lilliana Espinoza Mission 50 33 394 44:46.2 14:27/M
70 Osiris Moreno Hidalgo 479 31 397 45:05.7 14:33/M
71 Blanca Ruiz Weslaco 585 30 409 46:14.6 14:55/M
72 Ludy Franco Edinburg 272 33 413 46:27.4 14:59/M
73 Alba Alanis Palmview 126 38 423 47:33.5 15:20/M
74 Biel Balderas Pharr 33 38 425 47:36.5 15:21/M
75 Victoria Carreon Edinburg 186 31 430 48:21.8 15:36/M
76 Angie Gutierrez Mission 355 34 434 48:52.3 15:46/M
77 Minerva Rodriguez San Juan 569 38 441 49:55.1 16:06/M
78 Vanessa Rojas Alamo 61 34 443 49:56.5 16:07/M
79 Carmen Osorio-Castillo Mcallen 509 35 448 50:01.8 16:08/M
80 Peaches Palmer Mcallen 512 35 449 50:02.1 16:08/M
81 Devin Walker Mcallen 679 31 453 50:18.7 16:14/M
82 Pamela Gutierrez Mission 356 34 455 50:24.3 16:16/M
83 Jessica Vallejo Edinburg 659 32 457 50:27.1 16:17/M
84 Sarah Seelhorst Harlingen 613 31 458 50:37.5 16:20/M
85 Ariel Anderson Mcallen 137 31 460 50:55.4 16:26/M
86 Sonia Corona Roma 107 34 462 51:09.0 16:30/M
87 Shenay Banton Harlingen 147 32 475 51:44.4 16:41/M
88 Leticia Covarrubias Pharr 48 34 476 51:47.1 16:42/M
89 Patricia Iracheta Mission 392 35 479 51:51.2 16:44/M
90 Coral Cantu Edinburg 181 31 481 52:01.1 16:47/M
91 Alma Ortiz Harlingen 506 39 493 52:43.6 17:01/M
92 Erica Trevino Mission 94 35 505 54:38.7 17:38/M
93 Belinda Olavarrieta Edinburg 502 35 513 56:28.3 18:13/M
94 Emily García Edinburg 299 39 516 56:29.2 18:13/M
95 Aimee Gomez Rio Grande City 323 30 523 57:43.8 18:37/M
96 Annjeri Skarboszewski Mcallen 629 36 528 58:21.1 18:49/M
97 Jessica Polanco Mcallen 534 30 531 58:28.0 18:52/M
98 Samantha Lozano Edinburg 425 30 543 1:00:49.5 19:37/M
99 Sarah Slabaugh Mission 633 35 547 1:01:13.4 19:45/M
100 Karen Bravo Sullivan City 46 36 552 1:03:24.0 20:27/M
101 Jannie Ochoa San Juan 500 39 556 1:06:29.0 21:27/M
102 Lucero Alvarado Mcallen 132 33 558 1:12:07.0 23:16/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Glenda Doster Mcallen 241 45 17 21:09.5 6:50/M
2 Airika Stevens Mcallen 642 44 46 23:59.3 7:44/M
3 Angela Aceves Mission 114 45 79 25:41.0 8:17/M
4 Ismelda Castillo Mcallen 648 47 105 27:07.1 8:45/M
5 Bernice Puga Mcallen 362 45 106 27:07.2 8:45/M
6 Cindy Villarreal Sullivan City 672 41 125 28:09.2 9:05/M
7 Alnnerys Santos Pharr 612 47 130 28:25.1 9:10/M
8 Sarah Adkins Edinburg 119 43 136 28:52.1 9:19/M
9 Sylvia Morales Edinburg 476 42 163 30:08.2 9:43/M
10 Karina Bustillos Hidalgo 171 42 175 31:02.5 10:01/M
11 Elizabeth Almanza Pharr 130 49 179 31:17.4 10:06/M
12 Teri Sipes Edinburg 707 47 181 31:23.7 10:08/M
13 Elsa Guerrero Edinburg 66 49 193 31:46.5 10:15/M
14 Eva Yzaguirre Edinburg 695 41 201 31:56.8 10:18/M
15 Virginia Rodriguez Mcallen 575 46 202 31:57.4 10:19/M
16 Gotwin Van Santen Cypress 660 42 204 32:04.2 10:21/M
17 Ruth Jara Mcallen 393 45 222 33:30.7 10:49/M
18 Krista Escamilla Mission 251 47 225 33:39.3 10:51/M
19 Claudia De La Garza Mcallen 223 49 226 33:46.7 10:54/M
20 Sofia Martinez Mission 450 40 227 33:46.8 10:54/M
21 Fatima Navarro Mission 496 49 228 33:50.7 10:55/M
22 Priscilla Saenz Edinburg 55 41 233 34:05.1 11:00/M
23 Cynthia Herrera Mission 39 48 236 34:08.7 11:01/M
24 María Tenorio Mcallen 651 46 237 34:12.8 11:02/M
25 Alma D Salinas Edinburg 598 49 239 34:18.3 11:04/M
26 Daisy Alviso Edinburg 135 42 244 34:31.3 11:08/M
27 Noemi Gonzalez Edinburg 336 43 245 34:33.0 11:09/M
28 Selene Cantu La Feria 177 41 247 34:40.2 11:11/M
29 Cyndi Ibarra Penitas 389 47 260 35:16.2 11:23/M
30 Veronica Cuate Mcallen 215 41 261 35:25.1 11:26/M
31 Jessica Nava San Juan 493 45 272 35:53.9 11:35/M
32 Mayra Perez Mission 521 47 275 36:01.5 11:37/M
33 Sarah Martin Mission 437 48 279 36:22.6 11:44/M
34 Delia Seledon Mission 616 45 287 36:37.0 11:49/M
35 Norma Munoz Edinburg 488 47 289 36:42.4 11:50/M
36 Jessica De Leon Mcallen 225 40 290 36:44.1 11:51/M
37 Brisa Gutierrez Mission 34 47 295 37:03.2 11:57/M
38 Josie Espinoza Weslaco 76 47 296 37:04.5 11:58/M
39 Debra Puente San Juan 536 47 297 37:05.4 11:58/M
40 Araceli Gonzalez Edinburg 342 40 302 37:42.5 12:10/M
41 Nora Garcia Harlingen 289 43 304 37:49.8 12:12/M
42 Leonor MacAl Edinburg 427 48 311 38:30.2 12:25/M
43 Alexandra Yzaguirre Mcallen 701 40 312 38:34.4 12:27/M
44 Cynthia Ramirez Mcallen 543 43 322 39:06.4 12:37/M
45 Celina Sanchez Alamo 65 48 332 40:00.1 12:54/M
46 Isabel Jiménez Edinburg 398 42 333 40:07.9 12:57/M
47 Cynthia Salazar Pharr 591 46 335 40:08.7 12:57/M
48 Nuemi Ramos Edinburg 547 44 337 40:10.0 12:57/M
49 Isabel Garza Edinburg 318 47 346 40:48.5 13:10/M
50 Angie Segura Mission 614 46 347 40:52.4 13:11/M
51 Berenice Silva Edinburg 627 48 356 41:27.6 13:22/M
52 Amber Broughton Harlingen 168 41 362 41:57.2 13:32/M
53 Celina Cavazos Mission 202 48 368 42:24.1 13:41/M
54 Lisa Lopez Weslaco 422 49 369 42:26.2 13:41/M
55 Claudia Gonzalez Mcallen 343 47 386 44:06.5 14:14/M
56 Jessica Carreon Edinburg 187 43 392 44:38.6 14:24/M
57 Melissa Mendoza Mcallen 464 48 400 45:42.2 14:45/M
58 Anna Castillo Laredo 193 41 401 45:48.1 14:46/M
59 Luz Ramos Edinburg 546 41 422 47:31.4 15:20/M
60 Sara Cedillo Mcallen 89 49 427 48:04.3 15:30/M
61 Aurora Magaly Rocha Mission 566 46 428 48:05.2 15:31/M
62 Sebastiana Arredondo Hidalgo 140 48 431 48:24.4 15:37/M
63 Laura Salazar Mission 592 47 433 48:43.1 15:43/M
64 Daisy Vilches La Feria 670 42 436 49:18.6 15:54/M
65 Angie M. Fernandez Mcallen 268 48 461 51:08.8 16:30/M
66 Emily Ayala Harlingen 106 49 465 51:12.8 16:31/M
67 Jasmine Mendoza Edinburg 110 42 466 51:18.9 16:33/M
68 Melissa Mora Pharr 474 49 469 51:34.0 16:38/M
69 Elva Landeros Mission 101 47 473 51:40.3 16:40/M
70 Melissa Garcia Mission 283 42 488 52:30.9 16:56/M
71 Yadira Garcia Weslaco 294 41 498 53:16.4 17:11/M
72 Ari Tanguma Edinburg 650 47 501 53:35.3 17:17/M
73 Luz Rangel Rio Grande City 93 45 504 54:37.0 17:37/M
74 Sonia Rodriguez Mcallen 57 46 510 55:45.3 17:59/M
75 Leticia Licea Mcallen 49 40 511 55:45.5 17:59/M
76 Vanessa Ochoa Mission 60 45 512 55:45.6 17:59/M
77 Diana Flores Mission 271 49 519 56:43.0 18:18/M
78 Brenda Garcia Penitas 298 43 526 58:03.1 18:44/M
79 Zenaida Sanchez Hidalgo 603 45 529 58:27.2 18:51/M
80 Renee Torres Alamo 653 41 533 59:08.1 19:05/M
81 Elizabeth Hernandez Hidalgo 91 45 536 59:13.8 19:06/M
82 Cin Franz Mcallen 273 42 557 1:12:07.0 23:16/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susana Hernandez Mcallen 366 54 49 24:06.5 7:47/M
2 Alma Limon Mcallen 361 50 53 24:16.6 7:50/M
3 Yaya Sanchez 708 51 78 25:39.2 8:17/M
4 Mirna Silva Mission 622 51 87 26:12.3 8:27/M
5 Kirk Garza Mcalken 310 53 94 26:39.4 8:36/M
6 Amparo Garza Weslaco 77 52 145 29:24.8 9:29/M
7 Gabriela Diaz Harlingen 237 52 160 30:00.4 9:41/M
8 Rosario Cardona Mcallen 184 50 164 30:10.0 9:44/M
9 Lourdes Weaver Mcallen 680 53 170 30:47.7 9:56/M
10 Nasaria Gonzalez Mcallen 335 52 172 30:55.2 9:58/M
11 Minnie Castillo Pharr 196 56 173 30:57.6 9:59/M
12 Genie Garcia Mission 296 51 195 31:47.9 10:15/M
13 Catherine Domian Mcallen 240 54 197 31:50.6 10:16/M
14 Ileana Rodriguez Mission 570 55 211 32:43.3 10:33/M
15 Eva Mireles Edinburg 468 54 232 33:59.4 10:58/M
16 Anabelli Salinas Mission 596 54 264 35:29.4 11:27/M
17 Bertha Ochoa Mcallen 499 56 276 36:08.9 11:40/M
18 Missy Castillo Edinburg 195 56 282 36:30.6 11:47/M
19 Lorraine Wolfe Odem 687 52 291 36:48.2 11:52/M
20 Ana P. Perez Mcallen 523 54 299 37:27.8 12:05/M
21 Annette Wilemon Mcallen 683 51 319 38:57.6 12:34/M
22 Carol Knight Edinburg 404 56 323 39:21.4 12:42/M
23 Melissa Ann Olivarez Mission 503 50 325 39:26.4 12:43/M
24 Norma Sotelo Mcallen 641 52 348 40:52.7 13:11/M
25 Nestor Yanez Brownsville 689 53 353 41:02.9 13:15/M
26 Army Del Villar Mission 32 54 361 41:55.3 13:31/M
27 Margie Cantu Mission 52 59 372 42:56.6 13:51/M
28 Sylvia Cardoza Weslaco 185 51 376 43:30.7 14:02/M
29 Isabel Hernandez Edinburg 369 52 379 43:37.9 14:05/M
30 Martha Escobedo Pharr 254 53 384 43:51.9 14:09/M
31 Veronica Roman Weslaco 581 50 390 44:26.3 14:20/M
32 Sonia Delgado Mcallen 68 55 398 45:25.6 14:39/M
33 Mary Gonzalez Edinburg 337 58 402 45:55.3 14:49/M
34 Nancy Collier Mcallen 210 52 403 45:55.7 14:49/M
35 Jennifer Garza Mcallen 311 51 408 46:10.7 14:54/M
36 Melinda Garza Pharr 308 55 412 46:26.3 14:59/M
37 Patty Puente Mcallen 537 51 415 46:41.6 15:04/M
38 Gloria Barajas Harlingen 148 59 416 46:47.4 15:06/M
39 Nereyda Gonzalez Edinburg 340 50 418 46:53.2 15:07/M
40 Rosario Saldivar Mcallen 593 54 419 47:06.6 15:12/M
41 Mona Salinas Mercedes 54 54 437 49:26.9 15:57/M
42 Reyna Villarreal Edinburg 100 50 439 49:45.0 16:03/M
43 Andrea Salinas San Juan 595 55 442 49:55.4 16:06/M
44 Maggie Gonzalez Edinburg 51 56 446 49:59.3 16:08/M
45 Frances De La Cruz Weslaco 103 52 454 50:21.3 16:15/M
46 Melinda Vasquez Weslaco 663 51 477 51:47.7 16:42/M
47 Martina Garza Weslaco 314 52 478 51:48.3 16:43/M
48 Veronica Ramirez Harlingen 63 51 482 52:08.3 16:49/M
49 Maria Rivera Mission 561 51 486 52:25.9 16:55/M
50 Maria H Vasque Pharr 662 56 496 53:15.2 17:11/M
51 Maria Alejandra Quintanilla Pharr 542 55 497 53:15.2 17:11/M
52 Mirna Diaz San Juan 232 53 507 55:02.9 17:45/M
53 Denise Boltie Mcallen 165 55 517 56:35.8 18:15/M
54 Cindee Godinez Mcallen 321 55 518 56:36.4 18:16/M
55 Nora Smith Edinburgh 635 57 525 57:50.9 18:40/M
56 Susy Silva Alamo 621 51 532 59:07.2 19:04/M
57 Ramona Terrazas Mission 652 59 540 1:00:12.8 19:25/M
58 Ernestina Lanfranco Mcallen 96 53 544 1:01:12.5 19:45/M
59 Tracy Bluhm Mcallen 104 55 545 1:01:12.7 19:45/M
60 Elvia Garcia Edinburg 92 50 546 1:01:12.9 19:45/M
61 Tani Longoria Edcouch 413 51 548 1:01:29.4 19:50/M
62 Claudia Contreras Mission 37 53 551 1:03:23.1 20:27/M
63 Ester Martinez Mcallen 447 53 554 1:06:13.9 21:22/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Irma Guerra Mcallen 352 63 74 25:25.7 8:12/M
2 Kay Stiles Riviera 643 60 98 26:53.0 8:40/M
3 Pam Mercado Benita’s 69 63 158 29:57.5 9:40/M
4 Sandra Espinoza Edinburg 265 66 293 36:57.1 11:55/M
5 Belinda Resendez Corpus Christi 552 61 318 38:56.9 12:34/M
6 Elma Charles Edinburg 78 60 336 40:09.5 12:57/M
7 Dora Espinoza Mission 263 67 381 43:45.1 14:07/M
8 Maria P. Saenz Mission 588 61 389 44:24.7 14:20/M
9 Gloria Betancourt Mcallen 67 60 405 46:02.5 14:51/M
10 Christina R. Garza Palmview 36 66 440 49:46.5 16:03/M
11 Christine Peterson Harlingen 530 67 527 58:21.0 18:49/M
12 Josefina Acosta-Knight Edinburg 116 60 537 59:54.4 19:20/M
13 Debbie Ruggeberg Mcallen 252 66 550 1:02:56.1 20:18/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 June Flores San Benito 270 73 399 45:27.1 14:40/M
2 Judy Kawamura Spring Branch 400 70 490 52:31.2 16:57/M
3 Maggie Silva Pharr 623 70 514 56:28.4 18:13/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joaquin Salinas Penitas 600 15 2 19:05.1 6:09/M
2 Iaan Munoz Edinburg 487 14 4 19:42.8 6:22/M
3 Eloy Benavides Mission 153 17 11 20:19.1 6:33/M
4 Axel Ramirez Mission 545 13 12 20:30.8 6:37/M
5 Mario Garza Weslaco 86 18 13 20:39.4 6:40/M
6 Matthew Talbert Mcallen 647 17 19 21:39.8 6:59/M
7 Gabrielle Medrano Weslaco 460 15 21 21:51.6 7:03/M
8 Carlos Garza Weslaco 87 15 36 23:24.2 7:33/M
9 Kal-El Zamora Edinburg 702 12 41 23:41.6 7:39/M
10 Isaac Munoz Edinburg 489 16 50 24:11.1 7:48/M
11 Ethan Corona Mission 72 15 54 24:19.2 7:51/M
12 Luke Wilkinson Mission 684 8 65 24:58.3 8:03/M
13 Luis Seledon Mission 615 16 77 25:37.2 8:16/M
14 Robert Yzaguirre Mcallen 699 11 180 31:19.4 10:06/M
15 Arian Hernandez Rio Grande City 371 10 188 31:37.0 10:12/M
16 Elienai Yanez Mission 690 10 243 34:27.8 11:07/M
17 Brycen Hulbert Edinburg 386 8 284 36:31.7 11:47/M
18 Liam Sanders Edinburgh 607 11 305 38:07.6 12:18/M
19 Xander Escobedo Pharr 255 9 363 42:04.4 13:34/M
20 Cloud Kawamura Kingsville 402 10 374 43:16.4 13:58/M
21 Emmanuel Solis Mcallen 638 18 387 44:10.4 14:15/M
22 Ramiro Ibarra Mission 388 14 420 47:11.9 15:14/M
23 Ewan Slabaugh Mission 631 7 535 59:12.7 19:06/M
24 Kain Betancourt San Juan 156 12 553 1:06:13.4 21:22/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kalin Zavala Los Fresnos 705 28 3 19:21.6 6:15/M
2 Jonathan Vega Weslaco 665 22 5 19:54.6 6:25/M
3 Harrison De La Tejera Mcallen 224 20 25 22:09.3 7:09/M
4 Ruben Garza San Antonio 316 29 31 22:57.7 7:24/M
5 Elijah Hernandez Edinburg 377 29 39 23:38.6 7:38/M
6 Ruben Vela Mission 667 29 40 23:39.1 7:38/M
7 Anthony Pena Penitas 517 23 43 23:51.9 7:42/M
8 Gavin Hagerty Hopkinsville 357 21 60 24:46.4 8:00/M
9 Eduardo Mancha Edinburg 429 29 88 26:13.4 8:28/M
10 Krystian Sanchez Edinburg 604 27 96 26:47.2 8:38/M
11 Sergio Rojas Mcallen 56 27 104 27:06.6 8:45/M
12 Ramon Salinas Mcallen 601 28 109 27:14.1 8:47/M
13 Alberto Diaz San Juan 234 24 118 27:35.9 8:54/M
14 Emmanuel Ramirez San Juan 544 25 162 30:04.6 9:42/M
15 Cristian Trevino Mission 657 23 171 30:51.7 9:57/M
16 Shea Monty Mcallen 473 26 190 31:41.3 10:13/M
17 Jacob Dominguez Mcallen 44 27 200 31:55.6 10:18/M
18 Roman Gonzalez Edinburg 331 27 234 34:06.3 11:00/M
19 Brian Gonzalez Esparza Edinburg 345 27 251 34:48.0 11:14/M
20 Obed Guerrero Mission 353 23 265 35:29.5 11:27/M
21 Adalberto Alaniz Roma 127 23 266 35:33.7 11:28/M
22 Cristobal Munoz Mission 486 20 317 38:50.4 12:32/M
23 Noel Garcia Edinburg 292 25 341 40:24.4 13:02/M
24 Junseong Park Mission 515 27 385 43:56.9 14:11/M
25 Hiram Davila Edinburg 218 26 395 44:57.1 14:30/M
26 Fabian Romo Edinburg 102 22 502 54:31.0 17:35/M
27 Eden Villarreal Mcallen 673 25 520 57:37.1 18:35/M
28 Luis Aguilar Rio Grande City 124 29 522 57:43.3 18:37/M
29 Parker Manning Edinburg 434 29 538 59:55.6 19:20/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dustin McAlpine Edinburg 453 34 1 18:32.8 5:59/M
2 Anthony Saenz Palmhurst 590 38 6 19:55.4 6:26/M
3 Rogelio Zavala Weslaco 704 32 7 20:03.2 6:28/M
4 Felix E. Martinez Mission 113 37 15 20:48.3 6:43/M
5 Aaron Santa Cruz Mission 608 35 18 21:12.3 6:50/M
6 Alfredo Martinez Pharr 441 31 20 21:45.0 7:01/M
7 Sergio Suarez Mission 644 34 22 21:52.2 7:03/M
8 Hector Garza Jr Edinburg 320 31 28 22:28.1 7:15/M
9 Matthew Brown Mcallen 169 33 32 22:58.4 7:25/M
10 Joshua Black Edinburg 160 34 33 22:59.0 7:25/M
11 Matt Lange Clarksville 406 39 34 23:03.6 7:26/M
12 Frank Lopez Mission 42 33 37 23:26.1 7:34/M
13 Job Medrano Weslaco 461 36 38 23:36.4 7:37/M
14 Leonardo Rios Mission 557 37 44 23:54.4 7:43/M
15 Eduardo Gonzalez Mcallen 40 33 45 23:54.6 7:43/M
16 Cole Kimble Mcallen 403 30 51 24:15.1 7:49/M
17 Andres Gonzalez Weslaco 332 33 57 24:33.7 7:55/M
18 Domingo Rangel Brownsville 550 37 58 24:38.0 7:57/M
19 Jacim Santos Pharr 611 32 59 24:44.8 7:59/M
20 Rangel Mendez 88 30 62 24:52.0 8:01/M
21 Sheng Liang Edinburg 411 33 63 24:55.8 8:03/M
22 Jose Garza Edinburg 319 33 68 25:08.8 8:07/M
23 Julio Chapa Hebbronville 205 30 69 25:09.7 8:07/M
24 David Garza Alton 307 32 80 25:42.5 8:18/M
25 Cruz Lopez San Benito 417 33 84 26:02.4 8:24/M
26 Sam Barlass Mcallen 149 30 90 26:23.0 8:31/M
27 Macedonio Paez Edinburg 511 39 93 26:38.2 8:36/M
28 Pedro Espinosa Mcallen 257 38 97 26:50.1 8:39/M
29 Jose Garza Edinburg 305 33 113 27:23.3 8:50/M
30 Andres Garcia Mission 31 30 119 27:48.5 8:58/M
31 Cyrus Shores Brush Creek 618 38 122 28:01.1 9:02/M
32 Dante Adkins Edinburg 120 38 131 28:25.6 9:10/M
33 Edgar Cano II Edinburg 175 35 133 28:35.9 9:14/M
34 Mitch Wert Alamo 682 33 147 29:25.1 9:29/M
35 Cesar Vela Edinburg 666 30 155 29:43.5 9:35/M
36 Jd Castilleja Edinburg 191 31 159 29:59.6 9:41/M
37 Lorenzo Garza Mission 309 36 168 30:45.0 9:55/M
38 Justin Manguera Edinburg 431 32 184 31:28.3 10:09/M
39 Pedro Sanchez Edinburg 602 38 185 31:29.2 10:09/M
40 Christopher Blandford Edinburg 163 35 187 31:35.8 10:12/M
41 Peter Hernandez Rio Grande City 368 38 189 31:40.4 10:13/M
42 Osvaldo Conde Weslaco 211 35 196 31:48.9 10:16/M
43 Victor Ochoa Roma 501 32 238 34:14.7 11:03/M
44 Hector Chavez Edinburg 207 34 250 34:47.5 11:13/M
45 Jeremiah Ruiz Mcallen 586 39 255 34:58.5 11:17/M
46 Joe Reyes Alamo 555 34 307 38:13.1 12:20/M
47 Steven Hull Mission 58 31 308 38:19.1 12:22/M
48 Alex Medina Alamo 458 37 327 39:44.8 12:49/M
49 Nestor Hernandez Mcallen 370 35 373 43:06.8 13:54/M
50 Jose Garcia San Juan 297 35 375 43:20.9 13:59/M
51 Jules Chan Mcallen 204 32 380 43:39.9 14:05/M
52 Marco Pina Hidalgo 90 39 421 47:31.3 15:20/M
53 Glafiro Valle Pharr 43 39 426 47:36.9 15:22/M
54 Hector Solis Mcallen 637 31 445 49:58.8 16:07/M
55 Lee Fry Mcallen 275 31 452 50:18.3 16:14/M
56 Aaron Garcia Edinburg 281 31 456 50:25.7 16:16/M
57 Eric Alvear Edinburg 134 38 464 51:10.3 16:30/M
58 Daniel De La Luz Mcallen 97 35 467 51:19.1 16:33/M
59 Erik Lopez Weslaco 416 33 487 52:26.4 16:55/M
60 Alexis Lozano Weslaco 426 30 494 52:53.1 17:04/M
61 Adán Chavez Edinburg 209 39 500 53:35.2 17:17/M
62 Brian Slabaugh Mission 630 34 539 59:56.4 19:20/M
63 Pedro Pena Edinburg 516 30 541 1:00:17.2 19:27/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gerardo Garcia Jr. Edinburg 300 49 9 20:14.6 6:32/M
2 Jose Salinas Penitas 599 40 23 22:07.0 7:08/M
3 Chyenne Lee Ruiz Mcallen 587 41 26 22:14.2 7:10/M
4 Victor Agostini Mcallen 123 49 42 23:43.5 7:39/M
5 Francisco Mina Edinburg 466 48 47 24:03.1 7:46/M
6 Mario Salinas Hidalgo 597 43 48 24:05.5 7:46/M
7 Keith McKinney Edinburg 455 42 56 24:23.6 7:52/M
8 Reymundo Curiel Weslaco 217 43 64 24:57.8 8:03/M
9 Jesse Aceves Mission 115 49 73 25:25.7 8:12/M
10 Ricardo Morin San Juan 480 42 99 26:54.6 8:41/M
11 Alex Pequeno Edinburg 518 41 110 27:14.5 8:47/M
12 Sam Bustamante Mcallen 170 41 116 27:32.1 8:53/M
13 Roberto Yzaguirre Mcallen 697 45 126 28:11.0 9:05/M
14 Eric Piater Weslaco 532 46 128 28:19.0 9:08/M
15 Oscar Lopez Mercedes 74 42 129 28:19.8 9:08/M
16 Mariano Castillo Laredo 194 42 132 28:35.1 9:13/M
17 Humberto Escamilla Mission 250 46 142 29:17.9 9:27/M
18 Ivan Montoya Edinburg 472 45 166 30:24.3 9:49/M
19 Adrian Anzaldua Elsa 138 40 194 31:46.5 10:15/M
20 Ram Muniz Edinburg 482 48 205 32:05.6 10:21/M
21 Rudy Guerra San Juan 349 49 207 32:17.4 10:25/M
22 Ismael Guerra Donna 351 40 212 32:44.0 10:34/M
23 Jose Garza Mcallen 302 43 214 33:06.2 10:41/M
24 David Lopez Raymondville 421 48 229 33:54.7 10:56/M
25 Fred Garcia Harlingen 288 49 270 35:43.8 11:32/M
26 Edgar Perez Mission 520 49 274 36:00.5 11:37/M
27 Efrain Ibarra Penitas 390 49 281 36:26.0 11:45/M
28 Jorge Flores McAllen 85 42 314 38:40.2 12:28/M
29 Jason Broughton Harlingen 167 42 329 39:51.9 12:52/M
30 Sergio Hernandez Weslaco 363 44 334 40:08.0 12:57/M
31 Jason Hosick Mcallen 383 44 340 40:23.1 13:02/M
32 Roberto Silva Edinburg 626 47 355 41:26.8 13:22/M
33 Julio Espinoza Edinburg 266 46 360 41:48.0 13:29/M
34 Ruben. Rocha Mission 567 47 365 42:10.6 13:36/M
35 Jose Cantu La Feria 176 43 435 49:17.7 15:54/M
36 Jose Pequeno Edinburg 45 45 459 50:52.6 16:25/M
37 Axel Romero Pharr 583 47 480 51:51.3 16:44/M
38 Bobby Martinez Mission 442 44 484 52:21.9 16:54/M
39 Eladimir Polanco Mcallen 535 40 530 58:27.9 18:52/M
40 Luciano Cantu Mission 95 44 559 1:16:48.0 24:46/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aleksey Aleshintsev Mcallen 129 50 10 20:18.1 6:33/M
2 Juan Martinez Weslaco 449 54 30 22:46.1 7:21/M
3 Anselmo Garcia Mcallen 282 56 82 25:49.4 8:20/M
4 Patrick Philpot Harlingen 531 57 107 27:09.1 8:46/M
5 Hector Diaz Harlingen 238 50 114 27:28.3 8:52/M
6 Edward Chavez Mcallen 208 53 123 28:02.5 9:03/M
7 Juan Gonzalez Mcallen 330 50 138 28:57.6 9:21/M
8 Jaime Hernandez Mcallen 365 51 157 29:54.5 9:39/M
9 Fernando Gonzalez Mission 338 58 161 30:02.2 9:41/M
10 Brian Yarges Mission 692 54 186 31:35.6 10:11/M
11 Lazaro Calderon Weslaco 173 56 203 31:57.9 10:19/M
12 Gerald Castro Harlingen 199 50 206 32:08.5 10:22/M
13 John Wolfe Odem 686 52 208 32:31.0 10:29/M
14 Jesus Tabarez Pharr 646 53 231 33:56.0 10:57/M
15 Armando Garcia San Benito 285 57 235 34:06.9 11:00/M
16 Jose M. Hernandez Mission 372 55 257 35:09.6 11:21/M
17 Eddie Silva Alamo 619 51 262 35:28.4 11:27/M
18 Sergio Castillo Edinburg 198 59 286 36:34.8 11:48/M
19 Robert Alvarez Mcallen 133 55 316 38:46.5 12:31/M
20 Nestor Yanez Brownsville 688 53 354 41:02.9 13:15/M
21 Sergio Seledon Mission 617 51 358 41:31.6 13:24/M
22 Jose Castillo Mission 73 51 367 42:21.2 13:40/M
23 Raul Rivera Mission 560 52 370 42:29.7 13:42/M
24 William W Jensen Mcallen 396 56 371 42:29.7 13:43/M
25 Tony Puente Mcallen 538 57 414 46:41.2 15:04/M
26 Rosendo Villagran Mcallen 671 54 470 51:34.3 16:38/M
27 Aramndo Garcia Edinburg 179 51 471 51:34.5 16:38/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Orlando Vazquez Alton 664 61 29 22:41.0 7:19/M
2 Martin Rojas Harlingen 580 61 35 23:06.0 7:27/M
3 Robert Espinoza Mission 264 67 71 25:20.2 8:10/M
4 Phillip Rimes Mission 556 60 150 29:35.2 9:33/M
5 Toyo Kawamura Kingsville 401 69 154 29:42.6 9:35/M
6 Fernando Lara Mcallen 41 69 254 34:57.0 11:16/M
7 Bobby Calvillo Mcallen 174 61 278 36:11.9 11:41/M
8 Jose Rocha Mission 565 66 294 36:57.3 11:55/M
9 Jesus Miranda Peñitas 467 61 438 49:36.4 16:00/M
10 Tim Smith Edinburg 634 64 524 57:50.3 18:39/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Armando Martinez Mission 84 71 85 26:09.0 8:26/M
2 Fernando Mancías Mcallen 430 70 112 27:21.9 8:50/M
3 Chino Cruz Edinburg 213 72 248 34:41.9 11:12/M
4 Mike Duffey Mcallen 244 70 285 36:32.0 11:47/M
5 Bob Galligan Weslaco 276 82 320 38:57.8 12:34/M
6 Ted Silva Pharr 624 72 352 41:00.9 13:14/M
7 Cristobal Munoz G Mission 492 74 404 45:59.8 14:50/M
8 Jessie Luna Mission 154 70 549 1:02:54.3 20:18/M