Color Splash 5K Run/ Walk

Age Group Results

April 13, 2024


Results By Endurance Splits, LLC


5K Men: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
5K Women: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Bandit Men: 0- 0
Bandit Women:

5K

Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Destiny Lopez San Juan 353 17 2 23:23.5 7:33/M
2 paulina Garcia-Ruiz Mission 303 19 15 26:26.5 8:32/M
3 Daniela Garcia Mission 300 15 26 28:42.1 9:16/M
4 Brianna Garza Edinburg 307 19 34 30:24.5 9:49/M
5 Tiffany Yong Edinburg 467 17 50 32:39.7 10:32/M
6 Layla Estrada San Juan 276 19 51 32:49.3 10:35/M
7 Fernanda Cueva McAllen 261 19 90 38:58.1 12:34/M
8 Krislynn Guzman Mcallen 327 13 98 40:57.0 13:13/M
9 Aaliiyah Alvarez Alton 230 12 133 46:43.7 15:04/M
10 Kassandra De La Garza Edinburg 263 17 154 52:48.9 17:02/M
11 Sofia Gutierrez Mission 326 11 161 54:10.5 17:29/M
12 Alynna Garza Edinburg 305 19 164 54:35.9 17:37/M
13 Kyusai Mendoza Alton 372 5 168 57:17.9 18:29/M
14 Emmalu Johnson Edinburg 341 13 171 57:57.7 18:42/M
15 Genesis Zambrano San Juan 468 19 177 59:43.2 19:16/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Glenys Maldonado Mcallen 358 22 1 22:37.8 7:18/M
2 Yareli Tamez Mission 433 25 7 24:32.7 7:55/M
3 Vanessa Cerda Monte Alto 250 21 8 25:27.5 8:13/M
4 Cristina Vela Edinburg 442 22 14 26:13.8 8:28/M
5 Celeste Elizondo Edinburg 269 27 21 27:43.1 8:57/M
6 Amber Flores San Juan 279 27 29 29:44.4 9:36/M
7 Alejandra Garcia Edinburg 290 25 32 30:05.1 9:42/M
8 Francisca Jimenez McAllen 339 24 33 30:08.2 9:43/M
9 Stephanie Jimenez Weslaco 340 29 35 30:45.6 9:55/M
10 Jaqueline Suarez Mcallen 432 25 39 31:39.9 10:13/M
11 Cecilia Martinez Edinburg 364 23 40 31:40.3 10:13/M
12 Elvia Munoz Mission 384 25 43 32:14.4 10:24/M
13 Gina Garcia Weslaco 298 26 47 32:27.3 10:28/M
14 Danielle Fanning Mission 278 23 56 33:13.7 10:43/M
15 Kenya Bazan Mission 234 21 57 33:23.2 10:46/M
16 Emilia Cueva San Juan 260 23 58 33:34.4 10:50/M
17 Victoria Dena Donna 267 26 73 36:53.8 11:54/M
18 Odalys Villagran Mission 449 27 76 37:31.5 12:06/M
19 Alyssa Guajardo San Juan 320 24 77 37:37.3 12:08/M
20 Odalys Curiel Edinburg 262 22 79 38:31.7 12:26/M
21 Mariana Morales Mission 381 20 81 38:34.2 12:27/M
22 Brenda Pulido McAllen 401 27 83 38:40.0 12:28/M
23 Jadin Lopez Weslaco 354 22 91 39:29.3 12:44/M
24 Andrea Espinosa Pharr 272 24 92 39:31.1 12:45/M
25 Erika Garcia Mission 297 20 93 39:47.7 12:50/M
26 Misty Cornejo Mission 255 26 95 40:11.6 12:58/M
27 Renata Cruz McAllen 258 26 99 41:03.2 13:15/M
28 Mara Aranda Edinburg 231 26 103 41:25.8 13:22/M
29 Chelsea Trejo Edinburg 437 29 104 41:32.2 13:24/M
30 Elizabeth Franco San Juan 284 28 108 42:01.4 13:33/M
31 Alejandra Alanis Mcallen 226 25 109 42:03.1 13:34/M
32 Odalis Robles hidalgo 414 25 119 44:09.7 14:15/M
33 Alexa Ruiz San Juan 420 23 123 45:27.6 14:40/M
34 Ashlyn Harriss Mcallen 332 21 128 46:06.7 14:52/M
35 Natalie Stubbs Mission 431 27 129 46:06.7 14:53/M
36 Addison Huerta Donna 336 20 131 46:10.5 14:54/M
37 Jackeline Flores Palmview 282 20 135 47:01.9 15:10/M
38 riley lowder McAllen 355 25 136 47:02.6 15:11/M
39 Monica Gutierrez Mission 324 23 138 47:22.0 15:17/M
40 Luz Salinas McAllen 425 28 140 49:11.8 15:52/M
41 Martha Olvera Mission 388 29 142 49:21.5 15:55/M
42 Melanie Wisdom Edinburg 455 28 156 53:13.2 17:10/M
43 STEPHANIE CHAVEZ WESLACO 251 28 159 53:46.5 17:21/M
44 Anna Silva San Juan 429 21 178 59:43.3 19:16/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacqueline Escoto Roma 270 32 11 25:57.4 8:22/M
2 Elizabeth Sanchez Santa Rosa 426 38 16 26:28.5 8:32/M
3 Karen Martinez Mcallen 366 30 19 27:08.0 8:45/M
4 Joanna Rivera Monte Alto 413 30 22 27:50.0 8:59/M
5 Sierra Lavin Mission 346 32 27 29:15.1 9:26/M
6 Liliana Garcia Mcallen 288 34 28 29:37.4 9:33/M
7 Yvette Pardo Edinburg 391 30 42 32:11.2 10:23/M
8 Crystal Garcia Pharr 287 39 48 32:29.6 10:29/M
9 Monica Cordova McAllen 254 37 49 32:30.1 10:29/M
10 Erika Cantu Edinburg 239 30 54 32:57.9 10:38/M
11 Ginny Ochoa San Juan 386 39 60 34:10.2 11:01/M
12 Karla Trigos McAllen 441 33 64 35:35.0 11:29/M
13 Vanessa Malacara Pharr 357 34 65 35:55.4 11:35/M
14 Jesica Gonzalez Pharr 318 31 66 36:06.9 11:39/M
15 Bianca Garza Edinburg 304 32 67 36:14.7 11:42/M
16 Saire Moreno Edinburg 382 30 68 36:17.0 11:42/M
17 Eira Munoz Edinburg 383 36 69 36:25.6 11:45/M
18 Cristina Martinez Mission 365 38 70 36:33.1 11:47/M
19 Alejandra Cantu Harlingen 243 31 78 37:43.7 12:10/M
20 Sabrina Martinez Edinburg 367 31 111 42:06.1 13:35/M
21 Angie Ramos Edinburg 404 30 113 42:44.6 13:47/M
22 Stephanie Salazar McAllen 422 37 117 44:01.4 14:12/M
23 Alejandra Cruz Mcallen 259 30 120 44:45.9 14:26/M
24 Victoria MARIN Edinburg 359 39 121 45:20.8 14:38/M
25 Coral Cantu McAllen 244 31 144 49:23.0 15:56/M
26 Savannah Rocha San Juan 417 31 145 49:23.1 15:56/M
27 Samantha De la Garza Edinburg 264 34 148 50:00.7 16:08/M
28 Elizabeth Gonzalez Mcallen 315 32 152 51:34.1 16:38/M
29 Blanca Hinojosa San Juan 335 36 162 54:26.9 17:34/M
30 Nadya Gomez Alamo 310 35 166 55:14.0 17:49/M
31 Clarissa Guajardo Alton 321 31 169 57:18.8 18:29/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gina Zapata McAllen 469 43 4 23:56.1 7:43/M
2 Gabriella Gutierrez Mcallen 323 42 24 28:25.0 9:10/M
3 Araceli Gonzalez Edinburg 316 40 30 29:50.5 9:38/M
4 Claudia Fanning Mission 277 46 46 32:26.0 10:28/M
5 Crystal Garcia McAllen 299 41 62 34:30.8 11:08/M
6 Tanya Miller Edinburg 379 47 84 38:42.4 12:29/M
7 Yvonne Martinez McAllen 368 46 87 38:53.7 12:33/M
8 Sarah Martin Mission 360 48 94 40:04.7 12:56/M
9 Mayra Saldana Mcallen 423 44 106 41:46.7 13:29/M
10 Rosita Mendoza Edinburg 375 41 110 42:04.2 13:34/M
11 Hannah Wychopen Edinburg 459 41 116 43:43.0 14:06/M
12 Lyndsay Cano Mcallen 238 42 122 45:21.8 14:38/M
13 Nadia Treviņo Mission 440 44 126 45:56.0 14:49/M
14 Gladis Garcia Pharr 291 45 134 46:52.0 15:07/M
15 Dalila Hernandez San Juan 333 41 163 54:27.5 17:34/M
16 MARY KING EDINBURG 345 40 170 57:46.4 18:38/M
17 Rita Martinez Edinburg 362 42 173 58:38.2 18:55/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mari Rendon Mission 407 56 23 28:20.0 9:08/M
2 Michelle Rivera McAllen 412 56 31 29:51.0 9:38/M
3 Tanya Wychopen Edinburg 463 53 72 36:45.3 11:51/M
4 Martha Escobedo Pharr 492 53 82 38:39.6 12:28/M
5 Patty Puente Mcallen 397 51 150 50:22.0 16:15/M
6 Esthela Garcia Mission 292 53 155 52:54.9 17:04/M
7 Theresa Gomez Pharr 311 55 158 53:35.8 17:17/M
8 Cynthia Garza Edinburg 306 54 165 54:45.3 17:40/M
9 Bea Guzman Hidalgo 328 53 172 58:36.4 18:54/M
10 Sylvia Vela Edinburg 444 55 174 59:07.1 19:04/M
11 Mary Cantu Edinburg 242 58 175 59:07.6 19:04/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Martha Vergara Edinburg 446 64 80 38:34.1 12:27/M
2 Sandra Espinoza Edinburg 275 66 89 38:56.0 12:34/M
3 Cheryl Schach Palmhurst 428 65 115 43:32.8 14:03/M
4 Ana Rodriguez Pharr 418 63 132 46:16.8 14:56/M
5 Hortencia Martinez Hidalgo 363 66 157 53:30.3 17:16/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke Miller Edinburg 380 10 3 23:54.6 7:43/M
2 Vicente Mendoza Alton 374 14 5 24:11.0 7:48/M
3 Armando Cardenas Mission 245 19 25 28:41.1 9:15/M
4 Daniel Espinosa Pharr 274 19 41 32:06.5 10:21/M
5 Anthony Mendoza Alton 373 13 44 32:17.4 10:25/M
6 Maximilliano Mendoza Alton 371 9 45 32:19.1 10:26/M
7 Xander Escobedo Pharr 493 9 74 37:00.6 11:56/M
8 Daniel Miller Edinburg 378 12 85 38:42.4 12:29/M
9 Cash Cruz Mission 257 13 86 38:51.1 12:32/M
10 Angel Reyes Mission 408 15 101 41:05.9 13:15/M
11 Cristobal Munoz Mission 385 19 107 41:57.1 13:32/M
12 Sebastian Gomez Pharr 312 15 130 46:10.3 14:54/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samuel Leanos 494 24 9 25:40.4 8:17/M
2 Jose Reyna McAllen 410 29 20 27:29.9 8:52/M
3 Rey Dena Edinburg 266 23 36 30:59.5 10:00/M
4 Javier Villarreal Hidalgo 450 24 38 31:25.0 10:08/M
5 Alejandro Espinosa Edinburg 273 24 52 32:51.1 10:36/M
6 Hugo Zazueta Pharr 470 22 53 32:51.1 10:36/M
7 Gaspar Leal Edinburg 347 24 55 33:08.9 10:42/M
8 Brayan Barajas Edinburg 232 25 63 35:18.8 11:23/M
9 Angel Gaona Pharr 286 26 96 40:13.7 12:59/M
10 Aaron Isidro McAllen 337 26 97 40:55.3 13:12/M
11 Esteban Garcia Fort moore 295 29 100 41:05.7 13:15/M
12 Joey Pulido Edinburg 400 26 102 41:08.0 13:16/M
13 Andres Bonilla Mcallen 236 22 114 43:07.3 13:55/M
14 Lucas Guzman hidalgo 329 24 118 44:09.2 14:15/M
15 Raul Castillo San Juan 249 21 124 45:29.2 14:40/M
16 Christian Santillan Mission 427 22 137 47:02.9 15:11/M
17 Joe Diaz McAllen 268 29 139 49:09.2 15:51/M
18 Chaunts Weston Mission 453 24 146 49:44.4 16:03/M
19 Junseong Park Mission 392 27 151 51:08.4 16:30/M
20 JUAN CHAVEZ EDINBURG 252 21 160 53:46.6 17:21/M
21 Jose Alvarez San Juan 229 24 176 59:43.2 19:16/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luis Monsivais 478 37 6 24:31.2 7:55/M
2 Alfredo Garcia Jr. Roma 302 32 10 25:51.0 8:20/M
3 Parrish Rolf San Juan 419 35 18 26:42.5 8:37/M
4 Ramon Ramirez Santa Rosa 402 39 37 31:06.2 10:02/M
5 Oscar Alvarado Edinburg 228 37 75 37:22.3 12:03/M
6 Gabriel Lopez Edinburg 351 30 105 41:33.4 13:24/M
7 Aaron Wisdom Edinburg 456 35 112 42:36.9 13:45/M
8 Oscar Ramirez McAllen 403 31 127 46:03.6 14:51/M
9 Eric Ortiz Mission 389 32 141 49:18.7 15:54/M
10 Jonathan Rocha San Juan 416 31 143 49:22.4 15:56/M
11 Sam Gonzalez Edinburg 317 30 147 49:59.8 16:08/M
12 Patricio Mendoza McAllen 370 31 167 56:33.5 18:15/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Oscar Garcia San Juan 296 41 13 26:11.6 8:27/M
2 Benjamin Miller Edinburg 377 47 59 33:35.7 10:50/M
3 Ricardo Carrizal Mcallen 247 42 125 45:36.7 14:43/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isauro Torres McAllen 435 53 12 25:59.6 8:23/M
2 Eddie Cantu Edinburg 241 57 17 26:30.6 8:33/M
3 Tad Wychopen Edinburg 462 59 71 36:40.4 11:50/M
4 Tony Puente McAllen 398 57 149 50:21.9 16:15/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Silverfox-Garza WESLACO 376 67 61 34:11.8 11:02/M
2 Jose Rocha Mission 415 66 88 38:55.9 12:34/M
3 Arnold Padilla Edinburg 390 62 153 52:41.0 17:00/M
 

Bandit

Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Chip: 003983cc1 90001 1 13:32.1 4:22/M
2 Unknown Partic. 491 491 2 29:16.0 9:26/M
3 Unknown Partic. 485 485 3 30:48.9 9:56/M
4 Unknown Partic. 487 487 4 31:09.9 10:03/M
5 Unknown Partic. 481 481 5 31:10.4 10:03/M
6 Unknown Partic. 479 479 6 32:04.8 10:21/M
7 Unknown Partic. 489 489 7 32:21.1 10:26/M
8 Unknown Partic. 486 486 8 33:52.0 10:56/M
9 Unknown Partic. 480 480 9 34:33.3 11:09/M
10 Unknown Partic. 488 488 10 37:45.5 12:11/M
11 Unknown Partic. 497 497 11 38:05.2 12:17/M
12 Unknown Partic. 498 498 12 38:05.8 12:17/M
13 Unknown Partic. 490 490 13 41:16.6 13:19/M
14 Unknown Partic. 476 476 14 42:01.5 13:33/M
15 Unknown Partic. 475 475 15 51:34.2 16:38/M
16 Unknown Partic. 483 483 16 56:17.3 18:09/M
17 Unknown Partic. 482 482 17 57:38.5 18:36/M
18 Unknown Partic. 495 495 18 58:58.0 19:01/M
19 Unknown Partic. 496 496 19 58:58.0 19:01/M