Dog Dash 5K Run

Age Group Results

April 14, 2024


Results By Endurance Splits, LLC


5K Men: 1-19 20-34 35-49 50-99
5K Women: 1-19 20-34 35-49 50-99
Bandit Men:
Bandit Women:

5K

Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samara Gully Mcallen 38 16 2 18:52.3 6:05/M
2 Reese Meyer Mcallen 54 16 20 30:01.6 9:41/M
3 Grace murray McAllen 17 17 21 30:02.0 9:41/M
4 Gianna Gomez Edinburg 90 16 22 30:02.9 9:42/M
5 Brianna Peralez McAllen 60 14 27 31:18.2 10:06/M
6 Daelyn Vaden McAllen 77 11 36 33:17.6 10:44/M
7 Mia Guerra McAllen 37 17 51 48:06.6 15:31/M
8 Ecklyn Vaden McAllen 78 16 53 48:23.6 15:37/M
9 Dariana Luna Mcallen 48 17 54 48:23.8 15:37/M
10 Karely Cantu Mcallen 87 17 55 48:25.7 15:37/M
11 Katelyn Vaden McAllen 76 17 56 48:25.8 15:37/M
12 Harper Crane McAllen 18 16 59 53:43.7 17:20/M
13 Jiabei Tang mcallen 88 17 61 53:46.8 17:21/M
14 Natali Aliseda McAllen 5 16 63 55:13.2 17:49/M
15 kaedyn pulido McAllen 63 17 64 55:16.1 17:50/M
Top

Female 20 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anayellie Gonzalez McAllen 35 22 11 26:19.0 8:29/M
2 Sophia Vazquez Mcallen 80 25 32 32:43.5 10:33/M
3 San Juanita Casares Donna 15 34 35 33:08.8 10:42/M
4 Myrna Vargas Edinburg 79 22 42 36:29.6 11:46/M
5 Jayda Veliz McAllen 81 25 47 39:53.2 12:52/M
6 Brenda Flores McAllen 23 33 50 43:59.0 14:11/M
7 Sofia Aliseda Mcallen 3 24 62 55:12.8 17:49/M
Top

Female 35 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Montgomery Mission 56 44 7 23:30.8 7:35/M
2 Magdalena Salinas Mcallen 71 48 9 25:35.0 8:15/M
3 Sarah Meyet Mcallen 55 46 10 25:45.1 8:18/M
4 Barbara Ceres Mcallen 16 40 18 29:08.9 9:24/M
5 Bertha Garcia McAllen 28 36 19 29:17.2 9:27/M
6 Carolina Moreno Mission 57 37 23 30:57.7 9:59/M
7 Sylvia Veliz McAllen 82 46 24 31:01.7 10:01/M
8 Alma Rangel Mission 65 47 29 31:54.9 10:18/M
9 Victoria Rodriguez Edinburg 68 42 30 32:15.8 10:24/M
10 Érika Garza La Joya 31 40 31 32:31.0 10:29/M
11 ilanit teverovsky McAllen 74 46 33 32:45.0 10:34/M
12 Jesena Magallan Pharr 49 39 34 33:05.1 10:40/M
13 Alejandra Martinez Pharr 50 37 45 39:16.0 12:40/M
14 Bekkie Acedo McAllen 1 43 49 43:46.7 14:07/M
15 Edna Hernandez Edinburg 43 46 57 49:01.5 15:49/M
16 Stephanie Friedlein McAllen 24 49 58 49:02.4 15:49/M
Top

Female 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rosa Vaden McAllen 75 51 38 33:33.4 10:49/M
2 ANGIE Garza Pharr 84 51 40 35:08.6 11:20/M
3 Iris Buitron McAllen 10 52 41 35:09.2 11:20/M
4 Sonia Garcia Mission 30 55 44 38:42.2 12:29/M
5 Marivel Adriano McAllen 2 52 46 39:52.6 12:52/M
6 Liliana Archer Mcallen 7 52 60 53:45.2 17:20/M
DQ Debbie Aliseda McAllen 4 57 DQ --- 11:09/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Garza 101 17 3 20:52.0 6:44/M
2 Abraham Barrientos Edinburg 22 18 4 22:01.0 7:06/M
3 Ezequil Gonzalez 102 17 5 22:26.9 7:15/M
4 Daniel Peralez McAllen 61 13 8 24:00.9 7:45/M
5 Joaquin Buitron McAllen 12 16 15 27:10.1 8:46/M
6 Noah De Leon McAllen 21 17 17 28:48.9 9:18/M
7 William Hawk Mcallen 42 17 25 31:12.8 10:04/M
8 Claudia Sanchez San Juan 73 17 28 31:25.0 10:08/M
9 case curl McAllen 6 12 37 33:19.7 10:45/M
10 Ramirez Hawk Edinburg 33 12 39 34:48.7 11:14/M
11 Reese Reyna McAllen 83 17 52 48:06.7 15:31/M
Top

Male 20 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Gonzalez McAllen 34 31 1 18:15.6 5:53/M
2 Adalberto Alaniz Roma 92 23 26 31:13.9 10:04/M
Top

Male 35 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JJ Garcia Mcallen 29 41 13 26:37.8 8:35/M
2 Martin Carrizales McAllen 14 36 43 36:43.8 11:51/M
3 Ricardo Salinas Mcallen 70 48 48 40:55.9 13:12/M
Top

Male 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joey Buitron McAllen 11 53 6 22:45.9 7:21/M
2 Arnoldo Cantu Hidalgo 13 53 12 26:34.1 8:34/M
3 Frank Kobyluch Edinburg 44 67 14 27:08.1 8:45/M
4 Ricardo Gonzalez Mcallen 36 65 16 28:14.2 9:07/M