Dash for Diabetes 5K Run

Age Group Results

April 06, 2024


Results By Endurance Splits, LLC


5K Men: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
5K Women: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Bandit Men:
Bandit Women:

5K

Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erika Ochoa Mercedes 44 19 19 27:53.5 9:00/M
2 Keyla Ochoa Mercedes 45 14 33 33:15.6 10:44/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karla N. Castillo Mission 10 23 18 27:48.3 8:58/M
2 Cheyenne Rojas Weslaco 64 22 31 32:34.1 10:30/M
3 Briana Vargas McAllen 25 27 35 33:28.8 10:48/M
4 Jaz Nunez Mcallen 2 26 36 33:58.3 10:58/M
5 Brittany Salinas Edinburg 9 27 39 35:47.2 11:33/M
6 Julie A. Rodriguez Alamo 16 22 52 41:47.7 13:29/M
7 Jasmin Tamez Weslaco 38 27 71 53:25.0 17:14/M
8 Jenny Tijerina Pharr 74 26 74 54:46.0 17:40/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vanessa Trevino Harlingen 48 37 5 21:57.0 7:05/M
2 Marlene Bustamante Mercedes 41 32 20 28:34.4 9:13/M
3 M Rosales San Juan 77 39 24 29:46.4 9:36/M
4 Sara Quezada Pharr 47 34 27 30:20.1 9:47/M
5 Ruth Camacho La Feria 39 36 32 32:54.6 10:37/M
6 Anali Bravo Weslaco 72 34 37 35:09.6 11:21/M
7 Roxanne Perales McAllen 40 39 38 35:30.0 11:27/M
8 Blanca Elizondo Mercedes 31 37 45 38:12.5 12:20/M
9 Veronica Almaraz Alton 13 30 53 42:10.7 13:36/M
10 Michelle Castillo Mercedes 30 36 69 53:01.5 17:06/M
11 Maryann Trevino Mercedes 29 36 70 53:02.0 17:06/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LAURA TREVINO MERCEDES 54 44 7 24:01.7 7:45/M
2 Cynthia M. Herrera Mission 6 48 22 29:03.5 9:22/M
3 Eva Alfaro Weslaco 79 43 23 29:31.0 9:31/M
4 Elsa Guerrero Edinburg 22 49 30 32:09.7 10:22/M
5 Maria Guzman La Feria 71 41 44 37:29.5 12:06/M
6 Dulce Rodriguez Mercedes 43 45 51 40:40.3 13:07/M
7 Jessica Sanchez La Feria 50 47 54 42:52.1 13:50/M
8 Amalia Mata Donna 70 43 56 43:56.6 14:11/M
9 Rosalinda Trevino San Juan 53 41 59 45:19.5 14:37/M
10 Norma Mercado 85 45 64 46:57.3 15:09/M
11 Erica Aguirre Mercedes 14 45 72 53:37.4 17:18/M
12 Diana Tamez Weslaco 37 43 73 53:50.5 17:22/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jo Anne Morin Brownsville 65 54 16 27:41.4 8:56/M
2 Amy Abrego Harlingen 67 56 47 38:43.6 12:30/M
3 Kristy Bazan Pharr 11 51 55 43:41.3 14:06/M
4 Susan Trevino Edinburg, TX 8 55 57 44:14.0 14:16/M
5 Maria del Rosar Salas Pharr 17 57 60 45:23.7 14:39/M
6 Anita Crego EDINBURG 82 51 62 45:44.6 14:45/M
7 Josephine Casares Donna 78 52 63 45:46.3 14:46/M
8 Mary Alice Guerrero Weslaco 63 55 65 49:55.6 16:06/M
9 Veronica Ramirez Harlingen 4 51 66 50:27.6 16:17/M
10 Mona Salinas Mercedes 7 54 67 50:30.4 16:18/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pam Mercado Penitas 23 63 25 29:50.2 9:38/M
2 Yolanda Medrano Harlingen 51 64 49 39:00.1 12:35/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kal-El Zamora Edinburg 80 12 2 21:40.9 7:00/M
2 Esteban Flores Edcouch 73 11 10 25:37.4 8:16/M
3 Derick Tamez 86 10 41 36:10.0 11:40/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fabian Lopez Weslaco 5 26 8 25:30.6 8:14/M
2 Jacob D. Dominguez McAllen 3 27 34 33:22.8 10:46/M
3 Arnulfo Gonzalez Brownsville 60 23 42 36:40.1 11:50/M
4 Gaspar Leal Ediburg 62 24 43 36:40.3 11:50/M
5 Christobal Perez Alton 26 28 58 44:19.7 14:18/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ricardo santoscoy pharr 61 30 1 20:58.7 6:46/M
2 Miguel Balandran Weslaco 52 34 4 21:51.2 7:03/M
3 J.R. Vela Mercedes 83 34 6 22:34.6 7:17/M
4 Jonathan Quezada Pharr 46 35 9 25:35.9 8:15/M
5 Aaron Rodriguez La Feria 49 31 13 25:46.1 8:19/M
6 Andres Garcia Mission 1 30 14 26:47.8 8:39/M
7 Steven Hull Mission 20 31 28 31:14.2 10:05/M
8 Adrian Rojas Donna 56 39 40 36:09.3 11:40/M
9 Juan Zuņiga Weslaco 76 37 46 38:12.7 12:20/M
10 Edgar Garcia McAllen 19 34 61 45:30.0 14:41/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Enrique Bravo La Feria 84 42 12 25:45.5 8:19/M
2 Abram Perez Mercedes 32 48 15 27:32.2 8:53/M
3 Ruben Tovar Jr. McAllen 21 45 17 27:42.9 8:56/M
4 Israel Aguirre Mercedes 27 45 48 38:49.0 12:31/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ruben Zamora Edinburg 81 51 3 21:42.1 7:00/M
2 Mario Estrada Weslaco 68 55 21 28:34.5 9:13/M
3 Art Salas pharr 24 58 26 30:13.4 9:45/M
4 Jose G Castillo Mission 28 50 50 40:09.9 12:57/M
5 Luis Torres Mercedes 18 51 68 52:03.2 16:47/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charlie De La Rosa pharr 15 62 11 25:45.0 8:18/M
2 Fernando Lara McAllen 12 69 29 31:52.1 10:17/M