Back the Badge 5K

Age Group Results

May 25, 2024


Results By Endurance Splits, LLC


Men: 0- 0 1-19 20-34 35-49 50-99
Women: 0- 0 1-19 20-34 35-49 50-99

5K

Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Riojas 114 0 31 26:14.6 8:28/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 REBECCA ESPINOSA Mission 30 11 5 19:55.3 6:26/M
2 Katelyn Gasco McAllen 42 19 35 28:20.2 9:08/M
3 Emma Black Edinburg 6 3 45 29:32.2 9:32/M
4 Amelia Black Edinburg 7 2 54 32:22.9 10:27/M
5 Ariel Guerrero Weslaco 51 16 84 49:06.1 15:50/M
Top

Female 20 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Highum Clarksville 55 27 8 21:00.7 6:47/M
2 Megan Stacy Fort Campbell 96 23 15 23:06.1 7:27/M
3 Laryssa Camarillo Mission 15 20 22 24:37.6 7:57/M
4 Genesis Garcia Edinburg 39 28 27 25:41.1 8:17/M
5 Jazmin Vela MCALLEN 106 27 30 26:07.6 8:26/M
6 Meyra Arizpe McAllen 2 26 34 27:15.0 8:47/M
7 Cariese Ruiz Pharr 90 27 36 28:22.3 9:09/M
8 Daniela Saenz Rio Grande City 91 25 38 28:39.7 9:15/M
9 Maranda Villarreal La joya 109 27 46 29:34.6 9:32/M
10 Elizabeth Diaz Mission 26 29 48 30:06.8 9:43/M
11 Julissa Cardoza Mission 17 23 49 30:47.8 9:56/M
12 Ashley Avalos La joya 4 27 61 36:05.0 11:38/M
13 Julie Frank Rio grande city 33 29 63 37:05.7 11:58/M
14 Brandy Ortiz Pharr 82 23 74 44:36.7 14:23/M
15 Savannah Rocha San Juan 87 32 76 44:40.1 14:25/M
16 Cassandra Gonzalez Edinburg 47 31 78 45:33.9 14:42/M
17 Johama Knight Edinburg 76 34 88 51:11.9 16:31/M
Top

Female 35 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenda Arratia McAllen 3 36 20 24:14.7 7:49/M
2 Iris Eileen Garza Edinburg 41 39 28 25:42.5 8:18/M
3 Cindy Villarreal Sullivan City 108 42 33 26:45.3 8:38/M
4 Daniela Moreno Weslaco 75 39 44 29:21.2 9:28/M
5 Laura Lopez Penitas 65 48 50 31:16.7 10:05/M
6 Alicia Escalon Hidalgo 11 44 67 40:07.7 12:57/M
7 Araseli Torres Weslaco 100 37 72 43:00.0 13:52/M
8 Isaura Ortiz Pharr 80 41 73 44:36.2 14:23/M
9 Stevie Taylor San Antonio 98 35 85 49:09.6 15:52/M
Top

Female 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Annette Zavala Mission 113 50 24 24:56.4 8:03/M
2 Aracely Balderas EDINBURG 5 51 37 28:26.3 9:10/M
3 Nasaria Gonzalez Mcallen 46 52 51 31:25.0 10:08/M
4 Alicia Cerda Weslaco 23 67 55 33:28.9 10:48/M
5 Missy Castillo Edinburg 22 56 56 33:44.2 10:53/M
6 Belinda Resendez Corpus Christi 85 60 64 39:24.0 12:43/M
7 rina casas edinburg 20 60 65 39:26.5 12:43/M
8 America Garcia Donna 36 54 69 41:28.1 13:23/M
9 Dora Espinoza Mission 32 67 70 42:04.5 13:34/M
10 Melissa Silva Alamo 95 51 71 42:26.6 13:41/M
11 Rosalinda Rosales EDINBURG 89 66 80 46:06.6 14:52/M
12 Diana Garcia Pharr 38 51 82 47:10.6 15:13/M
13 Stephanie Dreher San Antonio 27 55 83 49:00.9 15:49/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 120 120 0 6 20:18.8 6:33/M
2 Unknown Partic. 119 119 0 7 20:19.3 6:33/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathaniel Guerrero Weslaco 50 13 29 25:51.9 8:21/M
2 Derek Ortiz Pharr 81 13 40 28:48.1 9:17/M
3 Mateo Cantu 118 8 86 50:54.2 16:25/M
4 Collin CLOUD Kawamura Kingsville 60 10 87 51:02.0 16:28/M
Top

Male 20 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rogelio Zavala Weslaco 110 32 2 18:53.5 6:06/M
2 Joshua Black Edinburg 8 34 4 19:47.1 6:23/M
3 Ruben Vela Mission 105 29 10 22:03.7 7:07/M
4 Eduardo Blas Weslaco 10 30 12 22:14.7 7:11/M
5 Gavin Hagerty Hopkinsville 53 21 13 22:40.0 7:19/M
6 Deonte Jenkins McAllen 56 21 18 23:59.6 7:44/M
7 Shadd Miser McAllen 68 24 25 24:59.0 8:04/M
8 Jonathan Rocha San Juan 86 31 75 44:40.0 14:25/M
9 Alfredo Gonzalez Edinburg 43 32 77 45:33.8 14:42/M
Top

Male 35 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Moncivais Alamo 70 38 1 18:01.0 5:49/M
2 marco salazar WESLACO 116 45 3 19:20.1 6:14/M
3 Matt Lange Clarksville 62 40 9 21:30.0 6:56/M
4 Justin Carl Fort Campbell 18 35 16 23:23.5 7:33/M
5 Rogelio Camarillo Mission 14 38 23 24:37.8 7:57/M
6 Eric Piater Weslaco 84 46 32 26:28.7 8:32/M
7 Luis Olivarez Alamo 78 46 39 28:46.1 9:17/M
8 Javier Moreno Weslaco 74 42 47 29:36.8 9:33/M
9 Alberto Vasquez Edcouch 102 39 52 31:31.6 10:10/M
10 Hector Lara Hidalgo 92 47 57 34:41.3 11:11/M
11 Noel Gracia Mercedes 48 47 59 35:00.1 11:17/M
12 Pablo Alegria Donna 1 48 68 41:04.8 13:15/M
Top

Male 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Orlando Vazquez Alton 103 61 11 22:14.4 7:10/M
2 Noe Guerra San Juan 49 55 14 23:02.3 7:26/M
3 Isauro Torres Weslaco 99 53 17 23:47.1 7:40/M
4 Robert Espinoza Mission 31 67 19 24:10.6 7:48/M
5 duncan lozano mission 66 50 21 24:15.0 7:49/M
6 Victor Zavala Mission 112 51 26 25:13.1 8:08/M
7 Toyo Kawamura Kingsville 59 69 41 28:58.0 9:21/M
8 Eddie Silva 117 51 42 29:14.1 9:26/M
9 Jesus Tabarez Pharr 97 53 43 29:17.1 9:27/M
10 Lazaro Calderon Weslaco 13 56 53 31:33.0 10:11/M
11 Mike Duffey McAllen 28 70 58 34:52.8 11:15/M
12 Robert(Bob) Galligan Weslaco 34 82 60 35:37.9 11:30/M
13 Sergio Castillo Edinburg 21 59 62 36:45.6 11:52/M
14 Jesus Miranda Penitas 67 61 66 39:54.2 12:52/M
15 robert casas edinburg 19 57 79 45:44.1 14:45/M
16 Horaldo Sanchez Edinburg 94 55 81 46:37.3 15:02/M