PDASH 80's 5K Run/ Walk

Age Group Results

May 11, 2024


Results By Endurance Splits, LLC


5K Men: 1-19 20-35 36-50 51-99
5K Women: 1-19 20-35 36-50 51-99
Bandit Men:
Bandit Women:

5K

Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Renata Rodriguez Edinburg 869 13 18 26:35.1 8:35/M
2 Isabella Pagan Edinburg 789 13 22 27:26.0 8:51/M
3 Julia Alaniz McAllen 717 19 61 33:41.1 10:52/M
4 Jensine Avizu 873 14 117 47:08.0 15:12/M
Top

Female 20 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Cruz Weslaco 737 32 23 27:44.5 8:57/M
2 Michelle Rodriguez Weslaco 870 33 24 27:49.5 8:59/M
3 Briana Vargas Mcallen 837 27 30 28:32.8 9:13/M
4 Alyssa Zapata McAllen 824 30 31 28:49.8 9:18/M
5 Jessie Obregon Mission 785 33 35 29:31.7 9:32/M
6 Andrea Guerrero Hispanic 753 26 42 30:35.8 9:52/M
7 Celeste Morin Mcallen 782 24 43 30:47.0 9:56/M
8 Lucy Ortegon San Juan 787 34 46 31:50.0 10:16/M
9 Kailee Amezcua Progreso Lakes 720 22 47 31:54.3 10:18/M
10 Cillianna Cisneros Pharr 735 35 50 32:18.4 10:25/M
11 Kathryn Lopez Mcallen 773 26 53 33:01.0 10:39/M
12 Amanda Bermea Mission 725 31 54 33:01.8 10:39/M
13 Rebekah Lopez McAllen 772 20 58 33:10.0 10:42/M
14 Jessica Walsh 866 30 66 34:48.0 11:14/M
15 Alexandra Reinitz Mcallen 800 23 68 35:14.3 11:22/M
16 Valeria J. Vasquez 851 23 70 35:42.1 11:31/M
17 Erika Salinas Edinburg 886 31 82 38:40.6 12:29/M
18 Veronica Martinez EDINBURG 778 28 83 38:54.0 12:33/M
19 Paulina Longoria McAllen 771 21 87 39:55.3 12:53/M
20 Erika Garcia Mcallen 748 34 92 40:55.2 13:12/M
21 Jessica Edith Mission 742 27 94 41:08.9 13:16/M
22 Caroline Trevino San Juan 813 34 95 41:09.0 13:16/M
23 Gabrielle Salinas 884 29 100 42:00.8 13:33/M
24 Alondra Ramos Edinburg 798 30 102 42:47.8 13:48/M
25 Monica Gutierrez Mission 757 23 104 43:17.8 13:58/M
26 Brittany Salinas Edinburg 856 27 106 43:30.4 14:02/M
27 Beatriz Vela Alton 819 32 109 43:53.1 14:09/M
28 Andrea Hernandez Pharr 758 28 113 44:43.0 14:26/M
29 Noemi Pratt Harlingen 795 33 115 45:48.9 14:47/M
30 Leticia Covarrubias Pharr 825 34 122 49:06.5 15:51/M
31 Jaz Nunez McAllen 845 26 123 49:22.7 15:56/M
32 Savannah Castillo Donna 731 28 128 51:40.1 16:40/M
33 Lisda Lara McAllen 827 32 130 52:24.0 16:54/M
34 Nicole Salas McAllen 803 35 133 55:27.1 17:53/M
35 Claudia Rios Edinburg 854 20 137 55:38.3 17:57/M
Top

Female 36 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claudia Flores McAllen 878 47 10 24:19.7 7:51/M
2 Shelly Duffey Edinburg 741 45 16 26:14.8 8:28/M
3 Karina Bustillos Hidalgo 727 42 32 29:06.9 9:24/M
4 Cynthia M. Herrera 853 48 34 29:19.5 9:28/M
5 Selena Rojas 874 37 38 29:55.2 9:39/M
6 Angelica Lee MCALLEN 769 44 41 30:29.0 9:50/M
7 Rikki Ramirez McAllen 797 42 44 30:48.3 9:56/M
8 ilanit teverovsky McAllen 810 46 55 33:05.5 10:41/M
9 Daisy Alviso Edinburg 719 42 56 33:06.0 10:41/M
10 Susan Zamora Donna 823 39 62 33:43.4 10:53/M
11 Elsa Guerrero Edinburg 846 49 64 34:08.5 11:01/M
12 Carina Cuevas Mcallen 738 45 65 34:23.5 11:06/M
13 Canyesa Leveck Mission 770 37 69 35:15.6 11:22/M
14 Jennifer Tobar San Juan 811 36 71 35:47.7 11:33/M
15 Sarah Martin Mission 776 48 77 37:06.2 11:58/M
16 Roxanne Perales Mcallen 792 39 80 37:37.2 12:08/M
17 Elizabeth Salinas Edinburg 805 42 81 37:43.3 12:10/M
18 Lucy Moya Pharr 783 47 84 39:41.6 12:48/M
19 Christina Rodriguez Weslaco 801 40 85 39:42.5 12:49/M
20 Nadia Trevino Mission 814 45 88 40:05.5 12:56/M
21 Celina Sanchez Alamo 835 38 96 41:21.3 13:20/M
22 Mayra Atilano Alton 722 44 97 41:42.5 13:27/M
23 Hilda Gonzalez McAllen 751 44 98 41:42.6 13:27/M
24 Lisa Trevino LA blanca 812 41 105 43:20.0 13:59/M
25 Stephanie Salazar Mcallen 804 37 107 43:32.2 14:03/M
26 Yadira Hernandez McAllen 833 46 112 44:24.3 14:19/M
27 Olga Navarro 826 47 114 45:47.1 14:46/M
28 Biel C. Balderas 831 38 126 51:27.2 16:36/M
29 Erica Lopez Edinburg 852 47 134 55:33.5 17:55/M
30 Ana Luisa Ramos 828 47 135 55:34.9 17:56/M
31 Sandra Herrera Mcallen 842 49 136 55:38.0 17:57/M
32 Anet Guerrero Edinburg 752 42 138 55:39.0 17:57/M
33 Leticia Licea Mcallen 867 40 139 55:39.3 17:57/M
Top

Female 51 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Irma Guerra Mcallen 880 63 13 24:45.1 7:59/M
2 Patricia Ybarra Bertram 822 58 26 28:01.2 9:02/M
3 Ana Martinez Santa Rosa 777 54 28 28:15.5 9:07/M
4 Melissa Hurtado McAllen 762 55 29 28:19.1 9:08/M
5 Nicandra Orozco Pharr 786 59 33 29:17.2 9:27/M
6 Pam Mercado Benita’s 839 63 36 29:51.0 9:38/M
7 Theresa Cantu Edinburg 728 59 67 34:55.3 11:16/M
8 Mary Arana Mission 774 58 72 35:56.2 11:36/M
9 Missy Castillo Edinburg 734 56 73 36:09.3 11:40/M
10 Martha Escobedo Pharr 743 53 74 36:26.2 11:45/M
11 Nora Lee Martinez McAllen 779 55 79 37:21.6 12:03/M
12 Gloria Betancourt Mcallen 857 60 86 39:50.4 12:51/M
13 Aracely Balderas EDINBURG 723 51 90 40:28.7 13:03/M
14 Elma Charles Edinburg 716 60 91 40:47.5 13:10/M
15 Lilly Salinas Edinburg 883 59 99 42:00.3 13:33/M
16 Diana Lucio Harlingen 775 54 103 42:48.4 13:49/M
17 Kristy Bazan Pharr 840 51 108 43:48.3 14:08/M
18 Dora Espinoza Mission 744 67 110 44:16.5 14:17/M
19 Arcy Del Villar 834 54 111 44:23.1 14:19/M
20 Maria del Rosar Salas Pharr 830 57 116 45:58.9 14:50/M
21 Debbie Key 881 66 119 47:56.9 15:28/M
22 Christina R. Garza Palmview 865 66 124 49:40.9 16:02/M
23 Veronica Berrones Mcallen 726 57 125 50:44.0 16:22/M
24 Lydia Castillo Donna 732 63 127 51:38.1 16:39/M
25 Diana Alaniz Edinburg 863 64 129 51:56.1 16:45/M
26 ELENA VEGA San Juan 817 56 132 53:16.4 17:11/M
DQ Janette Cantu Edinburg 729 54 DQ --- 5:40/M
Top

19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brady Lee MCALLEN 768 13 1 18:49.6 6:04/M
2 Matthew Talbert McAllen 809 17 2 21:03.9 6:48/M
3 Jose Gutierrez Mission 756 19 51 32:20.2 10:26/M
4 Matthew Blasquez 876 12 52 32:38.7 10:32/M
5 Conner Reed McAllen 799 15 63 33:55.2 10:57/M
6 Cesar Salinas Mission 807 8 93 41:08.8 13:16/M
7 Osmar Rodriguez 877 9 118 47:09.6 15:13/M
Top

Male 20 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANDRES GONZALEZ ALAMO 750 31 3 21:42.0 7:00/M
2 Francisco Lopez MISSION 843 33 4 22:50.5 7:22/M
3 Salome Rodriguez 871 33 5 22:59.9 7:25/M
4 Jon Escobedo McAllen 879 32 7 23:20.1 7:32/M
5 Alfonso Villarreal 836 24 11 24:39.8 7:57/M
6 Andres Garcia Mission 859 30 39 30:01.3 9:41/M
7 Jacob D. Dominguez 838 27 45 31:22.5 10:07/M
8 Steven Hull Mission 844 31 89 40:17.6 13:00/M
9 Mauro Hernandez Pharr 759 33 101 42:41.9 13:46/M
10 Dante Damian Pena 864 32 121 49:02.2 15:49/M
Top

Male 36 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Glafiro Alonso Valle 832 39 6 23:12.7 7:29/M
2 Mario Salinas Hidalgo 806 43 8 23:24.3 7:33/M
3 Jesse Jones-Borrego III McAllen 765 40 9 23:56.8 7:43/M
4 Carlos Arana McAllen 721 50 15 26:10.7 8:27/M
5 Ruben Tovar Jr. McAllen 847 45 17 26:19.4 8:29/M
6 Carlos Guevara McAllen 754 38 19 27:01.4 8:43/M
7 Eric Piater Weslaco 794 46 20 27:12.3 8:47/M
8 (993) Orlando Ochoa 90001 43 25 27:58.5 9:01/M
9 Mauricio Carbajal McAllen 730 40 48 31:55.6 10:18/M
10 Frank Avizu 872 41 49 32:00.6 10:20/M
11 Steven Ramirez McAllen 796 46 57 33:07.7 10:41/M
12 GAVINO VILLANUEVA McAllen 820 48 76 37:03.2 11:57/M
13 Jose Pequeno Edinburg 860 45 120 49:01.0 15:49/M
14 JAVIER PEREZ McAllen 793 41 131 52:36.6 16:58/M
Top

Male 51 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Espinoza Mission 745 67 12 24:43.4 7:59/M
2 Charlie De La Rosa Pharr 855 62 14 25:58.7 8:23/M
3 Pablo Almaguer McAllen 718 53 21 27:23.5 8:50/M
4 Vicente Garza Falfurrias 749 60 27 28:09.5 9:05/M
5 Art Salas Pharr 858 59 37 29:51.2 9:38/M
6 Manish Patel Edinburg 791 55 40 30:04.9 9:42/M
7 Fernando Lara Mcallen 862 69 59 33:23.3 10:46/M
8 Alberto Hernandez Edinburgh 760 56 60 33:30.2 10:48/M
9 Bob Galligan Weslaco 747 82 75 36:45.0 11:51/M
10 Sergio Castillo Edinburg 733 59 78 37:09.1 11:59/M