Dia de las Madres 5K Run/ Walk

Age Group Results

May 12, 2024


Results By Endurance Splits, LLC


5K Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
5K Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Bandit Men:
Bandit Women:

5K

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Annette Soria Alton 182 16 4 19:30.4 6:18/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Belén R Kellman McAllen 154 11 14 23:06.6 7:27/M
2 Abril Castillo SAN JUAN 173 13 44 26:37.6 8:35/M
3 Katelynn Bazan Palmview 206 11 45 26:47.0 8:38/M
4 Bethany Guevarra Pharr 204 13 66 28:43.9 9:16/M
5 Angela Espinosa Mcallen 221 11 154 38:24.2 12:23/M
6 Isabella Cantu La Feria 218 7 219 46:51.1 15:07/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andromeda Reyes Edinburg 131 15 26 24:32.3 7:55/M
2 Kaylin Lerma Edinburg 196 15 67 28:45.3 9:17/M
3 Breeana Guevara Pharr 191 17 126 34:53.7 11:15/M
4 Shanelle Rodriguez Weslaco 171 15 132 35:32.8 11:28/M
5 Elicia Gallegos McAllen 134 17 181 41:41.9 13:27/M
6 Eliana Gallegos Mission 339 15 182 41:42.0 13:27/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Cantu LSNB 296 29 16 23:10.8 7:29/M
2 Roxan Aguilar McAllen 161 27 21 24:11.7 7:48/M
3 Tiffany Rivera weslaco 247 23 35 25:29.4 8:13/M
4 Genesis Garcia Edinburg 211 28 47 27:08.0 8:45/M
5 Amanda Martinez Heavenly Care 330 24 52 27:25.6 8:51/M
6 Cecilia Martinez Edinburg 16 23 71 29:02.5 9:22/M
7 Yesenia Ortega Harlingen 203 29 91 31:18.0 10:06/M
8 Monique Chavez Edinburg 198 25 92 31:18.4 10:06/M
9 Valeria Perales McAllen 215 21 96 32:14.5 10:24/M
10 Miranda Camacho Harlingen 85 28 100 32:21.4 10:26/M
11 Aby Cantu Edinburg 344 29 103 32:44.0 10:34/M
12 Miranda Camacho 315 28 105 32:47.5 10:35/M
13 Abby Trevino Alamo 208 28 116 33:34.7 10:50/M
14 Kyrtal Mendez Hondo 226 24 129 35:01.4 11:18/M
15 Adriana Cavazos Los Rayos 250 21 144 37:14.5 12:01/M
16 Briana Vargas LSNB 306 27 151 38:02.2 12:16/M
17 Amanda Barranco Mission 162 28 159 39:17.5 12:41/M
18 Jenna Zamarron Harlingen 137 25 163 39:39.0 12:47/M
19 Megan Segundo Mission 64 28 185 42:13.0 13:37/M
20 Gisela Perales Mcallen 223 27 186 42:14.0 13:37/M
21 Leslie Sanchez 316 24 189 42:55.6 13:51/M
22 Kaylee Jilpas Harlingen 69 24 191 43:09.8 13:55/M
23 Karen Lobera Mcallen 50 27 201 44:43.4 14:26/M
24 Brittanie Cantu Edinburg 345 24 240 50:53.3 16:25/M
25 Gracie Cantu Edinburg 347 23 241 50:53.4 16:25/M
26 Natalie Gonzalez Heavenly Care 90 21 245 51:03.4 16:28/M
27 Rosie Garza Edinburg 19 26 248 51:23.6 16:35/M
28 Ashley Villasenor Hidalgo 31 25 250 52:01.2 16:47/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cassandra Cardenaz Edinburg 73 32 7 20:09.0 6:30/M
2 Daniela Cerda Weslaco 183 39 17 23:35.3 7:37/M
3 Xiomara Anzaldua Pharr 127 32 20 24:04.0 7:46/M
4 Roxanna Escobedo McAllen 157 31 23 24:28.0 7:54/M
5 Ana Castillo SAN JUAN 53 38 28 24:55.9 8:03/M
6 Eloisa Ibarra Edinburg 132 38 30 25:23.7 8:12/M
7 Angelica Trevino McAllen 176 31 32 25:25.3 8:12/M
8 Norma Climaco Pharr 155 32 37 25:38.4 8:16/M
9 Diana Iris Gonzalez Edinburg 187 35 51 27:21.5 8:50/M
10 Ashley Mariscal 1018 34 53 27:30.7 8:53/M
11 Diana Garcia Los Rayos 264 35 54 27:42.4 8:56/M
12 Ashley Riojas Edinburg 212 30 55 27:51.9 8:59/M
13 Erika Arevalo Mission 105 38 57 28:06.6 9:04/M
14 Lucy Abad Mcallen 126 38 68 28:53.0 9:19/M
15 Monica Bravo San Juan 167 39 70 29:00.8 9:22/M
16 Judiths Torres McAllen 40 34 73 29:21.5 9:28/M
17 Ana Loyola McAllen 48 30 76 30:19.2 9:47/M
18 Natalie Flores Los Rayos 268 36 78 30:21.7 9:48/M
19 Sasha Marquez 321 36 84 30:41.4 9:54/M
20 Cassandra Santos Pharr 169 32 85 30:52.3 9:58/M
21 Veronica Bernal San Juan 112 33 87 30:56.5 9:59/M
22 Laura Sanchez Esinburg 66 33 102 32:31.6 10:30/M
23 Bianca Olvera Edinburg 3 30 110 33:16.0 10:44/M
24 Karen Cano 322 32 111 33:22.5 10:46/M
25 Dora Cardenas Weslaco 185 38 112 33:23.0 10:46/M
26 San Juanita Casares Donna 63 34 115 33:27.1 10:47/M
27 Erica Cavazos Los Rayos 286 38 119 34:18.1 11:04/M
28 Chelsea Morin La feria 193 35 128 34:58.1 11:17/M
29 Dina Rodríguez Mission 84 36 130 35:19.6 11:24/M
30 Crystal Ocampo Katy 240 32 131 35:30.1 11:27/M
31 Alma Delia Martinez Reynosa 220 34 138 36:34.5 11:48/M
32 Erika Salinas Mission 164 31 143 37:12.5 12:00/M
33 Layla Alcantar Los Rayos 248 30 146 37:19.1 12:02/M
34 Melissa Gallegos MISSION 56 31 149 37:51.5 12:13/M
35 Vanessa Rojas rojas Garcia LSNB 300 34 161 39:25.7 12:43/M
36 Dora Lopez Edinburg 49 30 170 40:36.5 13:06/M
37 Karla Colunga Pharr 80 37 175 40:55.5 13:12/M
38 Graciela Gamez Edinburg 39 37 176 41:03.7 13:15/M
39 Elizabeth Martinez Mission 13 33 184 42:03.3 13:34/M
40 Dulce Climaco Penitas 55 31 197 43:53.6 14:10/M
41 Danee Guiterrez 314 33 200 44:35.8 14:23/M
42 Anabel Arreazola Mission 17 33 205 45:23.8 14:39/M
43 Selene Perez La Joya 175 30 208 45:55.0 14:49/M
44 Vianey Landeros Edinburg 93 36 210 46:05.3 14:52/M
45 Cristina Vela Alamo 34 31 211 46:07.9 14:53/M
46 Precious nunez WESLACO 95 36 212 46:08.3 14:53/M
47 Sonia Gonzalez Heavenly Care 335 39 213 46:09.3 14:53/M
48 Leticia Covarrubias LSNB 294 34 214 46:11.7 14:54/M
49 Elizabeth Mendoza La Feria 217 34 218 46:51.1 15:07/M
50 Daisy Vaquera Pharr 62 38 249 51:57.7 16:46/M
51 Brittanie Segura Heavenly Care 328 35 257 53:20.2 17:12/M
52 Yvette Ruiz Mercedes 219 36 259 53:46.5 17:21/M
53 Melissa Luna Mercedes 94 37 260 53:46.8 17:21/M
54 AIMEE GOMEZ Rio Grande City 119 30 265 57:27.1 18:32/M
55 Lisa Lopez Pharr 234 34 274 1:02:01.6 20:01/M
56 Monica Torres Heavenly Care 334 38 277 1:02:31.6 20:10/M
57 Anna Patricia Perez La Joya 232 31 279 1:03:48.2 20:35/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jo Ann Hemphill Mcallen 110 44 12 21:01.3 6:47/M
2 Arlene Alegria Edinburg 197 42 22 24:11.9 7:48/M
3 Laura Garcia Mission 166 42 25 24:29.0 7:54/M
4 Araceli Gonzalez Edinburg 177 40 36 25:30.3 8:14/M
5 Karina soledad Zúñiga Reynosa 97 44 38 25:39.4 8:17/M
6 Cindy Villarreal Sullivan City 42 42 46 27:01.9 8:43/M
7 Lorena Cabrera Alton 181 41 59 28:19.6 9:08/M
8 Cynthia Herrera LSNB 290 48 60 28:21.6 9:09/M
9 Melissa Alejando Los Rayos 278 48 61 28:25.0 9:10/M
10 Teri Sipes Edinburg 319 49 64 28:41.2 9:15/M
11 Sonia Garcia 1007 43 81 30:27.4 9:50/M
12 Cynthia Alaniz Los Rayos 266 42 88 31:00.4 10:00/M
13 Martha Ramos McAllen 149 45 89 31:14.9 10:05/M
14 Kimiko Acuna Edinburg 70 41 93 31:24.9 10:08/M
15 Elsa Guerrero LSNB 304 49 94 31:26.9 10:09/M
16 Vikki Vasquez Los Rayos 270 40 95 31:39.0 10:13/M
17 Erika Escobedo 342 40 101 32:22.9 10:27/M
18 Zenaida Saenz Mercedes 153 48 113 33:24.4 10:47/M
19 Sandra Ortega Harlingen 201 43 114 33:25.2 10:47/M
20 Patricia Cantu Pharr 107 46 120 34:19.1 11:04/M
21 Rosie Cantu Edinburg 346 49 122 34:25.3 11:06/M
22 Arlene Mercado Edinburg 2 46 123 34:34.9 11:09/M
23 Erika Garza La Joya 178 40 124 34:40.3 11:11/M
24 Elsa Cortina McAllen 60 49 135 36:02.1 11:37/M
25 Estrella indian Diaz Reynosa 98 42 140 36:45.1 11:51/M
26 Rocio Duran Pharr 202 43 142 37:04.2 11:57/M
27 Stacey Olivarez Los Rayos 259 41 147 37:19.1 12:02/M
28 Zulema Rosas McAllen 230 44 148 37:25.5 12:04/M
29 Crystal Garza Los Rayos 263 43 152 38:11.3 12:19/M
30 Missie Hernandez Edinburg 44 44 153 38:17.0 12:21/M
31 Celina Sanchez LSNB 303 48 162 39:35.5 12:46/M
32 Gabriela Guerra Hidalgo 209 45 165 40:01.2 12:55/M
33 Luz Guerra Hidalgo 92 43 166 40:01.8 12:55/M
34 Maggie Gamez Pharr 29 48 168 40:30.1 13:04/M
35 Lilly Ochoa Los Rayos 274 42 187 42:17.5 13:39/M
36 Luz Maria Vasquez Mission 148 41 194 43:48.3 14:08/M
37 Evelia Sanchez Edinburg 246 42 199 44:19.4 14:18/M
38 Erika Bickham San Antonio 11 43 202 44:45.4 14:26/M
39 Mary Capetillo Heavenly Care 329 48 206 45:27.8 14:40/M
40 Angelica De Leon Mercedes 237 45 216 46:34.0 15:01/M
41 Brenda Cardenas 869 44 217 46:38.6 15:03/M
42 Evelyn Trevino Edinburg 91 49 222 47:22.0 15:17/M
43 Aurora Magaly Rocha Mission 243 46 225 47:34.5 15:21/M
44 Melissa Morin Edinburg 12 43 226 47:39.2 15:22/M
45 Jessica Devora McAllen 233 47 229 48:29.6 15:39/M
46 Sylvia Veliz McAllen 14 46 230 48:29.7 15:39/M
47 Jessica Pedraza Donna 51 47 231 48:37.9 15:41/M
48 Ari Tanguma Edinburg 115 47 234 49:12.3 15:52/M
49 Jessica Zamarron Lyford 136 45 236 50:25.4 16:16/M
50 Dalyla Dean Heavenly Care 325 42 244 51:03.2 16:28/M
51 Ma Alvarita Gutierrez Peñitas 108 45 246 51:06.0 16:29/M
52 Maria Balderas Edcouch 23 44 251 52:06.0 16:48/M
53 Marisol Patlan Edinburg 245 44 253 52:26.8 16:55/M
54 Elizabeth Lopez LSNB 291 45 254 52:47.8 17:02/M
55 Sandra Herrera LSNB 297 49 256 52:52.6 17:03/M
56 Dina Garcia McAllen 222 47 258 53:36.6 17:18/M
57 Amy Gallegos McAllen 135 41 261 54:11.4 17:29/M
58 Shauna Hernandez Edinburg 235 43 263 55:06.8 17:47/M
59 Claudia Flores Los Rayos 273 42 268 58:44.8 18:57/M
60 Brenda Garcia Penitas 72 43 270 1:00:03.4 19:22/M
61 Leticia Licea LSNB 295 40 271 1:01:24.3 19:48/M
62 Sonia Rodriguez LSNB 298 46 272 1:01:24.6 19:49/M
63 Saida Villasenor Hidalgo 138 48 273 1:01:29.7 19:50/M
64 Emilia Lopez Pharr 18 43 275 1:02:02.0 20:01/M
65 Lori Bargeron Heavenly Care 331 43 276 1:02:31.5 20:10/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alma Limon Almao 159 50 15 23:09.9 7:28/M
2 Abigail González Edinburg 192 53 24 24:28.3 7:54/M
3 Annette Zavala Mission 207 50 40 25:48.4 8:20/M
4 Isabel Ramírez Edcouch 199 57 41 26:16.0 8:28/M
5 Dora Chacon Río bravo 186 58 42 26:31.5 8:33/M
6 Rosie Pulido Los Rayos 256 51 43 26:33.6 8:34/M
7 Ana Cavazos Los Rayos 255 50 62 28:25.5 9:10/M
8 Veronica Ortega HIDALGO 210 51 104 32:46.6 10:34/M
9 Veronica Orenday Mission 58 51 106 32:58.0 10:38/M
10 Oralia Aguilar Laredo 160 54 107 33:02.5 10:40/M
11 Ileana Rodriguez Mission 194 55 109 33:07.3 10:41/M
12 Nancy Saenz Pharr 140 57 117 33:42.2 10:52/M
13 Bertha Ochoa McAllen 195 56 125 34:40.5 11:11/M
14 Kristan Romero Los Rayos 277 52 127 34:54.3 11:16/M
15 Esmeralda Cardoza Edcouch 77 56 133 35:56.3 11:36/M
16 Rosie Ramirez Pharr 43 51 136 36:02.4 11:38/M
17 Sonia García Mission 165 55 139 36:36.5 11:49/M
18 Martha Escobedo PHARR 59 53 155 38:28.7 12:25/M
19 Arcy Del Villar LSNB 301 54 160 39:25.1 12:43/M
20 SYLVIA SALAMANCA ALTON 79 56 167 40:26.8 13:03/M
21 Annete Arteaga Edinburg 343 54 171 40:47.8 13:10/M
22 Tommy Balderas McAllen 57 53 174 40:54.4 13:12/M
23 Fidencia Trinidad Rio bravo 142 53 177 41:06.1 13:16/M
24 Veronica Ramirez LSNB 302 51 178 41:15.6 13:19/M
25 Elvira Guevara Mission 8 58 179 41:17.1 13:19/M
26 Stella Moreno Edinburg 7 53 188 42:55.5 13:51/M
27 Angelica Ruiz Peñitas 4 53 203 44:48.7 14:27/M
28 Ana Chapa Mission 27 51 220 46:52.1 15:07/M
29 Martina Alvarado Edinburg 227 56 221 47:01.5 15:10/M
30 Margarita Hernandez Mission 236 51 223 47:33.7 15:21/M
31 Diana Salce Los Rayos 267 58 227 47:41.7 15:23/M
32 Delma Vallejo Weslaco 238 53 232 48:38.9 15:42/M
33 Sylvia Vela Alamo 33 54 243 51:01.6 16:28/M
34 Patricia Perez La Joya 231 52 278 1:03:47.2 20:35/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sylvia Lee Sotelo McAllen 179 66 79 30:22.5 9:48/M
2 Pam Mercado LSNB 305 63 83 30:37.9 9:53/M
3 Sanjuanita Ruiz Mercedes 214 63 134 35:59.8 11:37/M
4 Yolanda Trevino Mercedes 35 61 145 37:16.5 12:01/M
5 Belinda Resendez Corpus Christi 20 61 157 39:02.4 12:36/M
6 Rina Casas Edinburg 225 60 158 39:16.8 12:40/M
7 Peggy Kawamura Spring Branch 67 66 172 40:52.6 13:11/M
8 Maggie Cantu La Villa 101 62 173 40:54.2 13:12/M
9 Juana Gonzalez Esparza Tampico 75 64 180 41:22.7 13:21/M
10 Linda Segundo Mission 229 60 195 43:50.1 14:08/M
11 Melissa Gonzalez Mcallen 323 60 207 45:42.5 14:45/M
12 Rosalinda Rosales Edinburg 10 66 209 46:00.0 14:50/M
13 Mary Ann Castillo Los Rayos 269 66 228 48:24.5 15:37/M
14 Paula Martinez Los Rayos 279 72 233 48:39.3 15:42/M
15 Elia Jasso Heavenly Care 326 69 237 50:27.0 16:16/M
16 Judy Kawamura Edinburg 21 70 239 50:45.6 16:22/M
17 Adelaida Balderas Edcouch 24 66 252 52:09.1 16:49/M
18 Christina Garza LSNB 289 66 255 52:48.1 17:02/M
19 Maria Chapa Mission 242 76 269 59:03.9 19:03/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Lopez LSNB 308 16 1 18:08.2 5:51/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fabien Guevara Pharr 190 14 10 20:36.7 6:39/M
2 Keith Bazan Palmview 205 13 11 20:50.5 6:43/M
3 Ariliss Ibarra Edinburg 133 8 33 25:26.7 8:12/M
4 Collin CLOUD Kawamura Kingsville 180 10 80 30:23.4 9:48/M
5 Jochen Piater weslaco 123 14 108 33:06.9 10:41/M
6 Nathan Pena Edinburg 348 12 242 50:54.7 16:25/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Victor Villasenor Hidalgo 139 15 18 23:40.0 7:38/M
2 Enrique Pena Los Rayos 282 17 19 24:02.2 7:45/M
3 Francisco Guevara Pharr 189 18 39 25:39.8 8:17/M
4 Juan Saul Urbina Mission 128 17 82 30:37.6 9:53/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Damien Garza Alton 87 25 3 18:57.4 6:07/M
2 Ramsey Moreno Edinburg 6 22 8 20:16.8 6:33/M
3 Jacob Dominguez LSNB 293 27 72 29:10.9 9:25/M
4 Mathew Sosa Mcallen 228 25 75 30:13.7 9:45/M
5 Brian Gonzalez Esparza Edinburg 74 27 90 31:17.7 10:06/M
6 Eduardo Espriella Pharr 36 24 97 32:14.6 10:24/M
7 Andres Costilla Essexville 130 28 98 32:19.2 10:26/M
8 Obed Guerrero Mission 102 23 137 36:13.2 11:41/M
9 Cris Perez LSNB 307 28 164 39:53.8 12:52/M
10 Edwardo Jilpas Harlingen 68 28 192 43:10.7 13:56/M
11 LUIS AGUILAR Rio Grande City 120 29 266 57:27.8 18:32/M
12 Roman Serna Rio Grande City 118 28 267 57:35.4 18:35/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rogelio Zavala Weslaco 152 32 2 18:26.4 5:57/M
2 Pedro Espinosa Mcallen 38 38 31 25:25.0 8:12/M
3 Matthew Moriarty Mission 37 36 63 28:31.0 9:12/M
4 Daniel Alvarado Pharr 61 39 86 30:54.7 9:58/M
5 Andres Garcia LSNB 287 30 118 33:47.5 10:54/M
6 Juan Rodriguez Pharr 78 39 150 37:53.9 12:14/M
7 Jesse Garcia Los Rayos 265 37 169 40:34.2 13:05/M
8 Steven Hull LSNB 299 31 196 43:53.3 14:09/M
9 Tony Segundo Mission 174 33 198 43:54.4 14:10/M
10 Hector Ocampo Katy 239 32 215 46:33.5 15:01/M
11 Adán Chavez Edinburg 114 39 235 49:14.0 15:53/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 marco salazar WESLACO 158 45 5 19:32.8 6:18/M
2 Carlos Hernández Edinburg 188 40 9 20:32.1 6:37/M
3 Michael Murray Carreon Phatt 113 45 13 22:09.6 7:09/M
4 Javier Moreno Weslaco 184 42 34 25:28.6 8:13/M
5 Roberto Castillo San Juan 129 41 49 27:14.5 8:47/M
6 eric piater weslaco 122 46 50 27:20.8 8:49/M
7 Joe Escobedo 341 41 58 28:08.0 9:05/M
8 Alfonso Ochoa Los Rayos 275 43 69 28:56.1 9:20/M
9 Rene Garza Jr Weslaco 96 40 77 30:20.5 9:47/M
10 Luis Ovalle Mission 15 49 156 38:30.0 12:25/M
11 Alex Mercado Edinburg 1 44 183 42:00.8 13:33/M
12 Koke Flores Los Rayos 272 42 190 43:06.0 13:54/M
13 Ruben Rocha Mission 244 47 224 47:34.4 15:21/M
14 George Dean Heavenly Care 324 42 247 51:07.0 16:29/M
15 Joseph Lopez Heavenly Care 333 48 262 55:06.2 17:47/M
16 Andrew Bargeron Heavenly Care 332 49 264 55:09.6 17:48/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Victor Zavala Mission 86 51 29 24:58.8 8:03/M
2 JD Salinas Mcallen 320 55 56 28:00.4 9:02/M
3 Jesus Tabarez Pharr 26 53 74 30:11.9 9:44/M
4 Jose M. Hernandez Mission 22 55 121 34:23.0 11:06/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Benito Chacón Río bravo 141 66 6 19:48.1 6:23/M
2 Luis de León De leon Edinburg 156 63 27 24:52.9 8:02/M
3 Charlie De la Rosa LSNB 288 62 48 27:10.0 8:46/M
4 Toyo Kawamura Kingsville 65 69 65 28:43.0 9:16/M
5 Fernando Lara LSNB 292 69 99 32:20.6 10:26/M
6 Bob Galligan weslaco 124 82 141 37:00.0 11:56/M
7 Roel Soto Pharr 241 63 193 43:38.2 14:05/M
8 Manny Martinez Los Rayos 254 61 204 44:56.1 14:30/M
9 Argelio Jasso Heavenly Care 327 68 238 50:27.5 16:17/M