6th Annual Donut Dash 5K

Age Group Results

May 18, 2024


Results By Endurance Splits, LLC


5K Men: 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
5K Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Bandit Men: 0- 0
Bandit Women:

5K

Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 The Health Nut The Health Nut 419 0 58 26:07.7 8:26/M
2 Deep South Elec 491 0 63 26:22.4 8:30/M
3 The Health Nut The Health Nut 420 0 81 27:52.8 9:00/M
4 GMAR Running Gr 513 0 147 32:59.8 10:39/M
5 Paris Bakery 519 0 174 34:40.9 11:11/M
6 Martinez Funitu 535 0 257 39:56.7 12:53/M
7 Deep South Elec 489 0 279 41:41.4 13:27/M
8 Wildside Nails 522 0 289 42:32.6 13:43/M
9 The Health Nut The Health Nut 418 0 309 45:26.2 14:39/M
10 Deep South Elec 493 0 342 48:56.1 15:47/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Espinosa 989 11 6 20:11.7 6:31/M
2 Belen R Kellman MCALLEN 38 11 28 23:21.4 7:32/M
3 Katelynn Bazan Palmview 282 11 62 26:22.3 8:30/M
4 Abigail Luna harlingen 262 14 83 28:07.1 9:04/M
5 Roxanne De hoyos Edinburg 267 9 101 29:12.3 9:25/M
6 Shelby Miller Mission 270 7 103 29:17.5 9:27/M
7 Jocelyn Perez Edinburg 103 7 181 34:51.3 11:15/M
8 Evelyn Soria Raymondville 93 10 192 35:21.7 11:24/M
9 Daniela Garcia Weslaco 465 10 230 38:15.3 12:20/M
10 Hannah Blair Mission 194 7 248 39:34.6 12:46/M
11 Zayrah Carranza 383 12 251 39:39.2 12:47/M
12 Daniellah Martinez McAllen 213 12 265 40:35.1 13:06/M
13 Natalie Serna 414 9 282 41:58.2 13:32/M
14 Gracelyn Best 390 12 290 42:35.6 13:44/M
15 Lilah Salazar 318 14 301 44:18.6 14:18/M
16 Marylou Muniz Mcallen 426 11 336 48:32.6 15:40/M
17 Teriza Best 392 10 364 52:46.7 17:02/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Annette Soria Alton 425 16 13 21:21.1 6:53/M
2 Indra Ibarra Mission 140 17 34 24:09.2 7:47/M
3 Katia Dowling Mcallen 146 17 48 25:34.0 8:15/M
4 Kristen Serna 404 19 56 25:54.3 8:21/M
5 Desiree Hernandez San Juan 447 16 156 33:19.2 10:45/M
6 Alexis Becerra Edinburg 567 17 158 33:30.5 10:49/M
7 Lillian Solis 319 15 170 34:24.1 11:06/M
8 Leah Martinez Edinburg 245 19 190 35:19.8 11:24/M
9 Audrey Zarate Rio Grande City 578 15 245 39:24.6 12:43/M
10 Lydia Salazar 317 15 260 40:18.4 13:00/M
11 Monika Gonzalez Mission 297 16 361 52:03.4 16:48/M
12 Emma Ramirez Edinburg 171 19 381 54:33.4 17:36/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vanessa Cerda Monte Alto 225 21 22 22:54.4 7:23/M
2 Soledad Lopez 991 20 41 24:54.2 8:02/M
3 Zo Weber 403 28 55 25:52.7 8:21/M
4 Olivia Ramirez 398 28 64 26:30.0 8:33/M
5 rebecca rodriguez pharr 233 23 78 27:26.7 8:51/M
6 Daniela Hinojosa Mission 122 29 80 27:43.8 8:57/M
7 Lizette Cuellar Weslaco 185 25 82 28:00.9 9:02/M
8 Megan Cervantes Mercedes 178 22 91 28:43.1 9:16/M
9 Daisy Hernandez Rio Grande 221 21 99 29:06.0 9:23/M
10 Cecilia Martinez Edinburg 179 23 102 29:14.6 9:26/M
11 Valeria Guzman Edinburg 143 27 117 30:34.9 9:52/M
12 desiree rodriguez pharr 232 25 125 31:01.7 10:01/M
13 Kathia Alaniz Mission 268 22 134 31:49.8 10:16/M
14 betsy aleman McAllen 211 26 145 32:40.1 10:32/M
15 Fernanda Mendoza La Joya 210 27 148 33:02.8 10:40/M
16 Leah Solis Mission 160 27 164 33:51.8 10:55/M
17 Shannon Ortega Alamo 142 29 166 33:55.5 10:57/M
18 Jocelyn Cavazos 582 24 169 34:22.1 11:05/M
19 Abigail Nieto Edinburg 24 28 173 34:36.0 11:10/M
20 Ynarra Moya 379 21 183 35:01.7 11:18/M
21 Kassandra Chapa Alamo 559 25 188 35:17.2 11:23/M
22 Lauryn Marquez Weslaco 184 24 189 35:19.1 11:24/M
23 Pamela Adriano McAllen 96 27 194 35:24.1 11:25/M
24 San Juanita Machuca Alton 250 28 197 35:45.2 11:32/M
25 cecilia garcia rio grande city 126 24 202 35:53.0 11:35/M
26 Brianne Diaz Alamo 480 24 224 37:43.0 12:10/M
27 Ester Navarro Mcallen 215 27 239 39:07.4 12:37/M
28 Aisa Escobar 408 20 243 39:23.5 12:42/M
29 Nydia Martinez Alton 190 27 247 39:33.9 12:46/M
30 Chloe Zarate Rio grande city 275 21 253 39:39.8 12:48/M
31 Julia Pena San Juan 165 27 262 40:22.5 13:01/M
32 Nataly Salinas Edinburg 551 26 280 41:46.5 13:29/M
33 Myrna Vargas Edinburg 139 22 281 41:57.6 13:32/M
34 Ashley Garcia McAllen 162 27 291 42:54.2 13:50/M
35 Gabriela Gonzalez San Juan 260 28 298 44:05.1 14:13/M
36 Catherine Garcia 990 27 303 44:24.8 14:20/M
37 Stephanie Ordaz 407 27 305 45:01.0 14:31/M
38 Anna Gutierrez Mcallen 156 20 307 45:13.0 14:35/M
39 Emily Garcia Edinburg 119 24 323 47:35.2 15:21/M
40 Luz Salinas Mcallen 59 28 329 48:01.8 15:30/M
41 Zaire Garcia Pharr 172 22 349 49:51.8 16:05/M
42 Julie Corral McAllen 219 27 350 50:03.6 16:09/M
43 Dinorah Garcia Rio Grande City 208 20 367 53:08.6 17:09/M
44 Alicia Hernandez Mcallen 191 27 377 53:56.4 17:24/M
45 giovanna michel arellano Alamo 192 29 378 53:56.6 17:24/M
46 Samantha Garcia McAllen 182 28 380 54:16.1 17:30/M
47 Crystal Trevino Pharr 566 25 388 55:32.1 17:55/M
48 Lizeth Gonzalez San juan 226 22 397 56:40.3 18:17/M
49 Enedelia Guerrero Donna 114 21 403 58:30.3 18:52/M
50 Alondra Cabada Mcallen 148 24 405 58:41.4 18:56/M
51 Emily Olivarez Edinburg 584 22 409 1:00:35.5 19:33/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 April Soto 981 38 7 20:16.7 6:33/M
2 Cassandra Cardenaz Edinburg 50 32 12 21:16.9 6:52/M
3 Alegria Hernandez Pharr 429 37 17 22:23.1 7:13/M
4 Carolina Villalpando 995 35 18 22:28.1 7:15/M
5 Chandra E. Scales 397 32 23 22:57.9 7:25/M
6 Jessica Fought Mission 141 33 32 24:06.8 7:47/M
7 Gayoung Lee Edinburg 144 33 42 25:03.4 8:05/M
8 Brenda Arratia Mcallen 75 36 45 25:11.0 8:07/M
9 Eloisa Ibarra Edinburg 112 38 52 25:44.8 8:18/M
10 Ashley Silva Raymondville 280 31 65 26:33.1 8:34/M
11 Arlene Herrera McAllen 115 33 70 26:43.9 8:37/M
12 Ruby Rendon 340 36 75 27:17.3 8:48/M
13 Iris Garza Mcallen 433 39 77 27:23.1 8:50/M
14 Lynnette Garcia 442 33 79 27:32.3 8:53/M
15 Erika Arevalo Mission 91 38 88 28:29.5 9:11/M
16 Paula Mancilla 434 33 90 28:42.7 9:16/M
17 Lucy Abad de Muniz McAllen 443 38 93 28:51.9 9:19/M
18 Christy Aguilar Pharr 286 31 95 28:58.1 9:21/M
19 Janie Rodriguez Mission 170 30 96 28:59.7 9:21/M
20 Monica Bravo San Juan 430 39 106 29:27.1 9:30/M
21 Angie Gutierrez Mission 39 34 108 29:54.3 9:39/M
22 Caylie Ramirez 385 34 124 30:59.8 10:00/M
23 Berta Maldonado San Juan 193 32 127 31:24.3 10:08/M
24 Vanessa Zuniga McAllen 554 39 132 31:46.6 10:15/M
25 Jennifer Nogueira Edinburg 76 34 142 32:33.6 10:30/M
26 Abigail Mendoza Mission 575 33 151 33:10.9 10:42/M
27 Lorely Hernandez 453 31 152 33:13.8 10:43/M
28 Lillian Estrada Edinburg 116 35 153 33:15.5 10:44/M
29 Julie Zuniga San Juan 449 38 155 33:18.7 10:45/M
30 Jessica De hoyos Edinburg 264 36 162 33:39.8 10:52/M
31 Abigail Alaniz Jeff 259 31 209 36:08.0 11:39/M
32 Catherine Helle Mission 70 39 216 36:47.6 11:52/M
33 Amanda Alaniz Alton 263 35 218 36:48.9 11:53/M
34 Dulce Climaco Penitas 72 31 219 36:49.2 11:53/M
35 Araseli Guerrero 992 37 221 37:26.4 12:05/M
36 Priscilla Villarreal Mcallen 68 34 223 37:36.4 12:08/M
37 Erika Salinas Mission 580 31 229 38:14.6 12:20/M
38 Sam Limon 391 30 246 39:33.1 12:46/M
39 April Soto Alice 571 38 249 39:38.7 12:47/M
40 Marie Ruiz Donna 295 33 252 39:39.2 12:48/M
41 Alma Delia Martinez Mission 271 34 254 39:45.1 12:49/M
42 Tania Fernandez De Lara Mission 292 32 255 39:53.2 12:52/M
43 Gabriela Rivas Weslaco 61 37 256 39:54.6 12:52/M
44 Erika Garcia Mcallen 130 34 259 40:15.9 12:59/M
45 Victoria Garza Mission 83 32 261 40:22.3 13:01/M
46 Maria Hernandez Raymondville 92 31 268 40:56.6 13:12/M
47 Gisdle Fernandez 368 37 273 41:20.5 13:20/M
48 Armendina Dickerson 482 36 275 41:31.6 13:24/M
49 Ana Adame 474 35 293 43:03.0 13:53/M
50 Nora Torres Mission 251 38 299 44:10.2 14:15/M
51 Rosario Rodriguez 475 35 300 44:13.2 14:16/M
52 Jessica Wilder 315 35 302 44:19.3 14:18/M
53 Alba Alanis Palmview 36 38 308 45:16.5 14:36/M
54 Lucy Diaz Mission 590 39 315 46:43.8 15:04/M
55 Kora Demmae Gonzalez 586 30 317 46:51.3 15:07/M
56 Maria Carranza 381 35 318 46:54.7 15:08/M
57 Gloria Best Black 389 36 324 47:43.4 15:24/M
58 Lori Hernandez Edinburg 30 31 327 47:47.5 15:25/M
59 Judith Perez Edinburg 102 37 328 48:01.5 15:30/M
60 Cynthia Tellez Pharr 78 33 331 48:07.6 15:32/M
61 Cristina Correa McAllen 229 36 338 48:40.0 15:42/M
62 Andrea Trevino 996 31 339 48:47.7 15:44/M
63 Rachel Garcia Mission 34 34 345 49:21.1 15:55/M
64 Daisy Vaquera 90003 38 355 50:37.0 16:20/M
65 Myrhanda Ortega Edinburg 107 30 359 51:27.6 16:36/M
66 Sara Montoya MCALLEN 303 38 369 53:08.6 17:09/M
67 Victoria Ayala 332 36 370 53:10.7 17:09/M
68 Felicia Adams La Feria 209 31 386 54:54.3 17:43/M
69 Rosie Eguia Pharr 376 39 387 55:13.2 17:49/M
70 Clarrisa Flores Pharr 174 31 398 56:58.8 18:23/M
71 Jannie Ochoa San Juan 450 39 400 57:03.5 18:24/M
72 Brianna Salinas McAllen 153 30 404 58:33.7 18:53/M
73 Daniela Moreno Weslaco 583 39 407 59:02.9 19:03/M
74 Erica Monsevais Alamo 166 37 416 1:03:28.5 20:29/M
75 Hannah Knight McAllen 248 34 419 1:04:10.9 20:42/M
76 Molleigh Flores 1000 32 424 1:07:50.9 21:53/M
77 Norma Climaco 998 33 425 1:08:04.4 21:58/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dana Flores Edinburg 88 40 24 23:01.1 7:26/M
2 Arlene Alegria Edinburg 428 42 37 24:24.6 7:52/M
3 Alma Bard Edinburg 157 43 38 24:27.7 7:53/M
4 Edith Martinez Edinburg 224 43 46 25:21.6 8:11/M
5 Judy Lopez McAllen 125 47 53 25:49.6 8:20/M
6 Karina soledad Ziga melgarejo Mission 272 44 72 26:58.6 8:42/M
7 Araceli Gonzalez Edinburg 180 40 73 27:07.4 8:45/M
8 Sofia Uvalle Brownsville 471 40 92 28:48.7 9:18/M
9 Vanessa Reyes Edinburg 446 40 112 30:25.1 9:49/M
10 Lorena Cabrera Alton 440 41 113 30:25.9 9:49/M
11 Ruth Ramon 415 42 114 30:26.2 9:49/M
12 Terri Sipes 90007 47 118 30:35.0 9:52/M
13 Sofia Martinez Mission 269 40 122 30:51.7 9:57/M
14 Martha Ramos McAllen 273 45 128 31:34.5 10:11/M
15 Karina Rivera Edinburg 176 43 129 31:37.3 10:12/M
16 Alejandra Regalado Edinburg 105 41 133 31:46.7 10:15/M
17 Belinda prado Alamo 187 47 136 31:53.6 10:17/M
18 Monica Garcia Weslaco 462 49 137 32:11.2 10:23/M
19 Marisa Maldonado Edinburg 33 45 140 32:20.4 10:26/M
20 Claudia Rodriguez McAllen 549 40 143 32:36.8 10:31/M
21 Erika Ramirez 350 48 144 32:37.4 10:31/M
22 Edna Caballero Edinburg 432 41 150 33:09.4 10:42/M
23 Daisy Alviso Edinburg 43 42 154 33:16.0 10:44/M
24 Dalila Sanchez McAllen 558 45 160 33:34.9 10:50/M
25 Monica Rodriguez 357 46 168 34:04.5 11:00/M
26 Veronica Cuate McAllen 189 41 171 34:26.8 11:07/M
27 Stacey Olivarez Los Rayos 457 42 175 34:42.5 11:12/M
28 Adela Martinez McAllen 570 49 179 34:49.9 11:14/M
29 Cynthia Alanis 466 42 186 35:07.8 11:20/M
30 Gabby Cano McAllen 291 43 201 35:52.8 11:34/M
31 Sylvia Veliz Mcallen 18 46 212 36:37.7 11:49/M
32 Erika Garza La Joya 51 40 215 36:45.6 11:51/M
33 Sabrina Rodriguez Mission 109 46 217 36:48.8 11:53/M
34 Salome Diaz Alamo 479 46 220 37:03.4 11:57/M
35 Luz Maria Vasquez Mission 234 41 228 38:12.9 12:20/M
36 Dina Garcia McAllen 588 47 237 38:55.5 12:33/M
37 Lupita Gutierrez 387 48 238 39:03.3 12:36/M
38 Laura Garces Mission 97 45 241 39:14.9 12:40/M
39 Zenia Castillo MISSION 57 46 250 39:38.8 12:47/M
40 roxana guerra mission 163 40 267 40:47.9 13:10/M
41 Melinda Hernandez Rio Grande 220 47 269 41:01.6 13:14/M
42 Kimiko Acuna Edinburg 53 41 274 41:28.1 13:23/M
43 Vanessa Chavero Mission 164 41 276 41:34.6 13:25/M
44 Claudia Montes palmview 123 40 277 41:40.2 13:27/M
45 Vanessa Serna 417 41 283 41:59.0 13:33/M
46 Mari Garza Edinburg 161 47 286 42:19.3 13:39/M
47 Bekkie Acedo McAllen 121 43 297 43:29.4 14:02/M
48 Priscilla Aparicio Mission 300 47 306 45:03.2 14:32/M
49 Daisy Zarate Rio grande city 276 41 311 45:50.8 14:47/M
50 Erika Bickham San Antonio 256 43 312 46:08.7 14:53/M
51 Marianela Rios 339 48 316 46:50.0 15:06/M
52 Gladiz Rodriguez Mission 62 45 319 47:03.3 15:11/M
53 Sylvia Chavez Edinburg 487 49 322 47:32.1 15:20/M
54 Aurora M Rocha Mission 37 46 325 47:44.4 15:24/M
55 Sandra Salinas Edinburg 416 49 332 48:25.1 15:37/M
56 Leighann Gutierrez Linn 158 46 352 50:18.2 16:14/M
57 Vanessa Cano 370 44 356 51:20.3 16:34/M
58 Irasema Gonzalez Mission 296 47 362 52:03.7 16:48/M
59 Melissa Morin Edinburg 212 43 366 52:57.6 17:05/M
60 Maricela Rodriguez Mission 63 40 382 54:40.4 17:38/M
61 Libertad Moya 388 42 383 54:44.2 17:39/M
62 Judy Sanchez 988 45 385 54:54.0 17:43/M
63 Claudia Bernal Alvarado McAllen 299 43 394 55:55.3 18:02/M
64 Cindy Mendoza Donna 246 41 396 56:11.0 18:07/M
65 Janeth Garcia Mcallen 99 40 401 57:23.6 18:31/M
66 norma rodriguez pharr 231 44 402 57:24.8 18:31/M
67 Anet Guerrero Edinburg 19 42 408 1:00:09.2 19:24/M
68 Yvette Ramirez 399 47 412 1:01:12.2 19:45/M
69 Edna Ochoa Edinburg 111 43 413 1:01:17.9 19:46/M
70 Claudia Paredes 401 49 414 1:01:20.2 19:47/M
71 Enedelia Garcia Alamo 167 40 417 1:03:28.8 20:29/M
72 ilanit teverovsky McAllen 9 46 418 1:04:10.7 20:42/M
73 Judy sanchez Hidalgo 594 45 427 1:08:50.2 22:12/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alymar Insuranc 542 51 40 24:31.5 7:55/M
2 Annette Zavala Mission 441 50 71 26:51.8 8:40/M
3 Ana Cavazos Los Rayos 456 50 110 30:18.0 9:46/M
4 Michelle Rivera McAllen 26 56 111 30:23.0 9:48/M
5 Ana Alejos Weslaco 472 51 115 30:28.4 9:50/M
6 Rosie Ramirez Pharr 77 51 184 35:07.2 11:20/M
7 Maricela Lopez 356 57 185 35:07.4 11:20/M
8 Sonia Garcia Mission 23 55 196 35:43.3 11:31/M
9 Cynthia Torres Weslaco 431 59 198 35:47.3 11:33/M
10 Missy Castillo Edinburg 87 56 200 35:52.2 11:34/M
11 Martha Escobedo Pharr 257 53 206 36:02.4 11:38/M
12 Kristan Romero Los Rayos 486 52 207 36:05.0 11:38/M
13 Norma Sotelo McAllen 17 52 235 38:53.5 12:33/M
14 Nereyda Jimenez 488 50 270 41:04.6 13:15/M
15 Helen Dale BROWNSVILLE 4 58 278 41:40.9 13:27/M
16 Isabel Hernandez Edinburgh 154 52 294 43:03.4 13:53/M
17 Stephanie Dreher San Antonio 198 55 313 46:09.0 14:53/M
18 Janie Ortega 380 52 314 46:36.7 15:02/M
19 Martina Alvarado Edinburg 204 56 320 47:15.6 15:15/M
20 Amy Rios Edcouch 32 52 333 48:26.7 15:38/M
21 Isaura Gonzalez 78577 477 59 334 48:30.2 15:39/M
22 Karina Arias Donna 478 51 335 48:30.4 15:39/M
23 Rosa Garcia Weslaco 463 57 337 48:39.7 15:42/M
24 Edna Garcia 90004 58 340 48:48.0 15:45/M
25 Linda Mercado Edinburg 228 57 341 48:50.3 15:45/M
26 Diana Salce Los Rayos 484 58 343 49:04.3 15:50/M
27 Sandy Hinojosa 377 50 344 49:17.6 15:54/M
28 Irma Luna HARLINGEN 261 50 351 50:09.2 16:11/M
29 Sandy Pollock Hargill 106 52 357 51:27.1 16:36/M
30 Kellye Ortega Edinburg 108 57 358 51:27.3 16:36/M
31 Rosario Saldivar McAllen 42 54 360 51:32.6 16:38/M
32 Norma Ramos San Juan 175 53 365 52:47.7 17:02/M
33 Norma Castrellon McAllen 310 51 368 53:08.6 17:09/M
34 Yolanda Rocha Mission 545 58 373 53:29.1 17:15/M
35 Yara Doyle McAllen 46 54 374 53:30.2 17:16/M
36 Connie Rodriguez 366 55 376 53:45.8 17:21/M
37 Cynthia Beraze 367 50 384 54:47.5 17:40/M
38 Denise Dowling Mcallen 147 53 390 55:35.1 17:56/M
39 Madelaine Garcia McAllen 79 51 420 1:04:49.0 20:55/M
40 Lucy Salinas McAllen 223 59 426 1:08:32.0 22:06/M
DQ Diana Ortiz San Juan 347 52 DQ --- 4:31/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Yolanda Gonzalez Edinburg 552 64 107 29:48.5 9:37/M
2 Sylvia Lee Sotelo McAllen 40 66 138 32:12.6 10:23/M
3 Roxanne Rydell 342 60 165 33:55.1 10:56/M
4 Sandra Espinoza Edinburg 138 66 211 36:28.9 11:46/M
5 Cheryl Alden McAllen 22 61 263 40:30.9 13:04/M
6 Cheryl Schach Palmhurst 2 65 264 40:31.8 13:04/M
7 Olga Villescas Pharr 202 65 346 49:30.3 15:58/M
8 Vilma Alonzo Los Rayos 485 61 348 49:48.2 16:04/M
9 Mary Ann Castillo Los Rayos 460 66 354 50:34.5 16:19/M
10 Martha Cantu MISSION 58 69 371 53:20.6 17:12/M
11 Bettye Barlow McAllen 168 65 391 55:47.2 18:00/M
12 Lynda Eason Mcallen 1 65 392 55:47.7 18:00/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ramiro Ibarra Mission 41 14 2 18:20.2 5:55/M
2 Maliki Carranza 382 14 10 21:06.6 6:49/M
3 Angel-Rey Longoria Donna 561 13 15 22:09.0 7:09/M
4 Keith Bazan Palmview 283 13 16 22:20.7 7:13/M
5 Alexis Gutierrez 386 14 27 23:15.0 7:30/M
6 Arliss Ibarra Edinburg 113 8 36 24:17.5 7:50/M
7 Landen Myatt McAllen 169 9 84 28:13.5 9:06/M
8 Brandon Moriarty Mission 289 12 87 28:22.5 9:09/M
9 Bradley Moriarty Mission 287 8 104 29:18.0 9:27/M
10 Tristan Garza MCALLEN 132 9 119 30:39.7 9:53/M
11 Dwyane Valle Mission 598 10 123 30:52.9 9:58/M
12 Bentley Valdez San Juan 448 9 149 33:06.2 10:41/M
13 Jayr De hoyos Edinburg 266 11 161 33:38.0 10:51/M
14 Xander Escobedo Pharr 258 9 167 33:58.4 10:58/M
15 Nathaniel Black 393 14 172 34:32.8 11:09/M
16 Graham Blair Mission 196 12 214 36:44.9 11:51/M
17 Cesar Salinas Mission 579 8 231 38:37.0 12:27/M
18 Jesus Ramon Jr. 413 12 233 38:49.8 12:32/M
19 Wesley Church Weslaco 150 10 347 49:41.7 16:02/M
20 Oliver Black 395 9 353 50:34.1 16:19/M
21 Kain Betancourt San Juan 444 12 399 57:02.4 18:24/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adolfo Adame McAllen 563 15 1 17:16.4 5:34/M
2 Joel Ochoa McAllen 565 18 20 22:48.1 7:21/M
3 Matthew Blair Mission 195 15 35 24:12.6 7:49/M
4 Braulio Alonso Montes palmview 124 17 222 37:29.2 12:06/M
5 Jose Alanis Rio Grande 222 19 232 38:49.0 12:31/M
6 Carlos Zapata 410 18 244 39:23.5 12:42/M
7 David Sandoval Edinburg 568 18 379 54:13.9 17:30/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Espinosa 983 21 25 23:07.1 7:27/M
2 Erick Reynoso 986 24 44 25:06.5 8:06/M
3 Dillon Dale BROWNSVILLE 5 25 51 25:43.7 8:18/M
4 Juan Hernandez Edinburg 333 29 66 26:33.9 8:34/M
5 Abel Guerrero Mission 330 24 69 26:40.5 8:36/M
6 Alberto Alvarado Jr. 581 27 97 29:03.0 9:22/M
7 Isaac Morales Alton 230 27 105 29:21.8 9:28/M
8 Devin Rodriguez McAllen 235 20 126 31:18.9 10:06/M
9 Carlos Martinez Mission 546 20 131 31:44.1 10:14/M
10 Ezequiel Munoz McAllen 218 27 139 32:20.1 10:26/M
11 Adalberto Alaniz Roma 186 23 146 32:44.9 10:34/M
12 Daniel Gonzalez 343 25 180 34:50.0 11:14/M
13 Jesus Molina La joya 592 29 182 34:54.2 11:16/M
14 Marco Rodriguez McAllen 95 28 193 35:23.5 11:25/M
15 Justin Doyle McAllen 47 20 195 35:24.3 11:25/M
16 Andrew Hinojosa 378 22 234 38:51.6 12:32/M
17 Erick Mendoza Mission 214 25 240 39:07.5 12:37/M
18 Jaime Villarreal 402 23 258 40:07.4 12:57/M
19 Mark De Leon Edinburg tx 118 22 271 41:11.3 13:17/M
20 Joe Diaz Mcallen 562 29 330 48:01.9 15:30/M
21 Felipe Elizondo Edinburg 149 25 406 58:41.6 18:56/M
22 Juan Figueroa Mission 183 28 421 1:05:10.9 21:02/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Orlando Balandran Weslaco 237 31 4 20:08.4 6:30/M
2 Daniel Perez McAllen 564 32 14 21:34.3 6:58/M
3 Andres Arboleda Edinburg 227 38 19 22:29.7 7:15/M
4 Julio Chapa Hebbronville 216 30 21 22:50.5 7:22/M
5 Juan-Pablo Rey 527 36 26 23:11.2 7:29/M
6 Sheng Liang Edinburg 117 33 30 23:49.6 7:41/M
7 Ricardo De hoyos Edinburg 265 36 43 25:03.9 8:05/M
8 Juan Solis Edinburg 177 34 49 25:37.6 8:16/M
9 Oscar Peraza McAllen 247 37 54 25:51.5 8:20/M
10 Felipe Arellano McAllen 589 34 59 26:12.5 8:27/M
11 Jose Villarreal Mcallen 67 36 61 26:18.6 8:29/M
12 Isai Sanchez Mission 199 31 68 26:38.8 8:36/M
13 Nathan Eason McAllen 207 32 85 28:16.6 9:07/M
14 Nelson Cepeda Pharr 98 38 94 28:52.1 9:19/M
15 Jesus Arriaga Mcallen 131 30 98 29:03.6 9:22/M
16 Matthew Moriarty Mission 288 36 100 29:07.2 9:24/M
17 Ramiro Flores-Lopez 497 30 130 31:38.8 10:13/M
18 Alonso Zapata 409 32 135 31:53.0 10:17/M
19 Anthony Acuna McAllen 236 31 141 32:32.0 10:30/M
20 J.R. Perez Edinburg 101 38 187 35:07.8 11:20/M
21 Aaron Garcia Edinburg 203 31 205 35:59.4 11:37/M
22 Jose Carranza 384 38 208 36:06.7 11:39/M
23 Juan Tamez Plains Bank 587 32 236 38:53.7 12:33/M
24 Saul Garza Mission 82 31 292 42:57.4 13:51/M
25 Joshua Black Edinburg 394 39 326 47:45.3 15:24/M
26 Eli Rodriguez Weslaco 406 37 372 53:28.8 17:15/M
27 Robert Hinojosa McAllen 284 38 395 55:57.0 18:03/M
28 Ray Magallan McAllen 206 36 411 1:00:50.0 19:37/M
29 Juan Tamez 994 32 423 1:07:47.7 21:52/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry Garcia Edinburg 281 49 3 20:01.6 6:28/M
2 Jose Lopez Edinburg 600 41 8 20:32.6 6:38/M
3 Kevin Barron 334 46 11 21:15.7 6:52/M
4 Simon Sandoval McAllen 557 45 29 23:23.0 7:33/M
5 Jesse Jones Rio Grande Cy 585 40 31 24:06.4 7:47/M
6 Armando Ramirez Pharr 427 42 67 26:38.3 8:36/M
7 Gilberto Flores Mercedes 363 48 76 27:20.0 8:49/M
8 Andres Garcia LSNB 452 40 89 28:39.7 9:15/M
9 Jesse Jones-Borrego III McAllen 569 40 121 30:50.9 9:57/M
10 Guadalupe Uvalle Brownsville 597 49 157 33:23.3 10:46/M
11 Jesus Ramon 412 47 213 36:39.1 11:49/M
12 Jorge Aaron Lozano McAllen 290 41 226 37:57.1 12:15/M
13 Emilio Chapa Mission 253 40 227 38:09.8 12:19/M
14 Larry Olivarez Los Rayos 458 47 242 39:15.8 12:40/M
15 Jeorge Wilder 316 44 272 41:11.7 13:17/M
16 Ted Ramirez 400 45 284 42:01.8 13:33/M
17 Imelda Perez Alton 595 45 287 42:28.2 13:42/M
18 Jose Luis Alanis 467 40 288 42:31.6 13:43/M
19 Eric Serna 411 46 296 43:19.1 13:58/M
20 Armando Puente Weslaco 572 42 310 45:50.6 14:47/M
21 Matt House 454 41 363 52:16.4 16:52/M
22 Noe R Gandaria McAllen 285 43 393 55:55.0 18:02/M
23 Roel Guajardo Edinburg 110 49 415 1:01:46.7 19:56/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Oscar Arambula Edinburg 349 51 33 24:08.4 7:47/M
2 Noe Guerra San Juan 362 55 39 24:30.9 7:55/M
3 Victor Zavala Mission 445 51 50 25:41.5 8:17/M
4 Isauro Torres 993 53 60 26:15.6 8:28/M
5 Jose Rodriguez Edinburg 188 54 74 27:07.5 8:45/M
6 Roberto Sanchez San Juan 302 59 86 28:21.9 9:09/M
7 Gregorio Lopez Edinburg 553 50 109 30:00.7 9:41/M
8 Joe Solis Edinburg 593 56 116 30:33.3 9:51/M
9 Norberto Garcia Weslaco 464 54 120 30:40.7 9:54/M
10 Alberto Hernandez Edinburgh 155 56 159 33:32.3 10:49/M
11 Jose M. Hernandez Mission 12 55 176 34:43.8 11:12/M
12 Bill Pressel Harlingen 469 58 177 34:45.0 11:13/M
13 Sergio Castillo Edinburg 86 59 199 35:49.6 11:33/M
14 ADAN GUERRERO Edinburg 13 50 204 35:59.2 11:37/M
15 Alberto Sanchez Mcallen 354 53 225 37:45.8 12:11/M
16 Robert Alvarez McAllen 16 55 266 40:35.5 13:06/M
17 Robert Beddow Mission 120 54 321 47:15.7 15:15/M
18 Omar Salinas McAllen 145 53 389 55:32.5 17:55/M
19 Joseph De Leon Edinburg 205 50 410 1:00:47.5 19:37/M
20 Michael Garcia McAllen 80 51 422 1:05:12.8 21:02/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pedro Barrera Rio Bravo 470 63 5 20:09.7 6:30/M
2 Jorge Navarro Los Rayos 461 62 9 20:36.3 6:39/M
3 Pete Doria McAllen 52 63 47 25:24.5 8:12/M
4 Armando Martinez Mission 483 71 57 26:02.1 8:24/M
5 Glafiro Valle Jr Mission 599 60 163 33:42.8 10:53/M
6 Robert Calvillo McAllen 28 61 178 34:47.0 11:13/M
7 Antolin Garza McAllen 201 74 191 35:19.9 11:24/M
8 Juan Chavez 301 61 203 35:58.3 11:36/M
9 Jose Rocha Mission 137 66 210 36:28.3 11:46/M
10 Joel Morales McAllen 323 66 285 42:10.9 13:36/M
11 Manny Martinez Los Rayos 459 61 295 43:17.1 13:58/M
12 Pat Alden McAllen 21 63 304 44:58.6 14:31/M
13 Ted Silva Pharr 35 72 375 53:34.0 17:17/M
DQ David Pena Pharr 348 65 DQ --- 4:30/M
 

Bandit

Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 984 984 1 29:50.9 9:38/M
2 Unknown Partic. 985 985 2 32:11.2 10:23/M
3 Unknown Partic. 987 987 3 35:12.2 11:21/M
4 Unknown Partic. 548 548 4 37:11.8 12:00/M
5 Unknown Partic. 547 547 5 37:12.5 12:00/M
6 Unknown Partic. 574 574 6 39:37.7 12:47/M
7 Unknown Partic. 999 999 7 47:02.9 15:11/M
8 Unknown Partic. 982 982 8 48:27.1 15:38/M
DQ Unknown Chip: 003996e8d 90005 DQ --- 6:47/M
DQ Unknown Partic. 997 997 DQ --- 6:48/M
DQ Unknown Chip: 003983f21 90006 DQ --- 6:48/M