Athletic Trainers Trot 5K Run/ Walk

Age Group Results

March 30, 2024


Results By Endurance Splits, LLC


5K Men: 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
5K Women: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Bandit Men:
Bandit Women:

5K

Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Belén R Kellman Mcallen 66 11 16 23:41.7 7:39/M
2 Abbigail Perez Mcallen 103 12 108 46:33.5 15:01/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karina Garcia San Benito 48 27 34 26:59.2 8:42/M
2 Maria Fernandez Brownsville 140 25 42 28:55.0 9:20/M
3 natalie Orta McAllen 95 22 54 30:49.3 9:57/M
4 Victoria Pena Edinburg 100 29 56 31:01.9 10:01/M
5 Cheyenne Solis Edinburg 125 29 57 31:05.6 10:02/M
6 Cynthia Martinez Pharr 79 27 69 34:15.5 11:03/M
7 Rachelle Galindo Alamo 38 26 74 34:58.0 11:17/M
8 Lizbeth Torres Edinburg 128 23 86 38:56.8 12:34/M
9 Valerie Villanueva McAllen 135 21 92 41:06.0 13:15/M
10 Kalyssa Cruz Edinburg 22 25 95 41:18.6 13:20/M
11 Brandi Rodriguez Edinburg 118 25 105 44:31.5 14:22/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Run Life Edin 70 35 13 22:32.3 7:16/M
2 Alegria Hernandez Pharr 62 37 17 23:48.5 7:41/M
3 Erika Garcia Rancho Viejo 49 31 23 25:53.9 8:21/M
4 Patricia Alanis Alton 4 33 24 26:03.0 8:24/M
5 Elizabeth Sanchez Santa Rosa 121 38 25 26:04.1 8:25/M
6 Karen Treto Alton 129 31 26 26:09.5 8:26/M
7 Roxanna Escobedo McAllen 29 31 28 26:21.4 8:30/M
8 Binda Rathore Pharr 111 35 30 26:47.4 8:39/M
9 Karen Martinez Mcallen 78 30 37 27:58.6 9:01/M
10 debra martinez san juan 80 33 38 28:01.7 9:02/M
11 Norma Rangel Weslaco 109 32 41 28:43.6 9:16/M
12 Jackie Flores Weslaco 32 35 44 29:05.6 9:23/M
13 Lucy Rios Palmview 114 30 45 29:24.1 9:29/M
14 erica martinez san juan 82 39 48 29:35.0 9:33/M
15 Diana Iris Gonzalez Edinburg 56 34 51 30:06.6 9:43/M
16 Laura Garcia Harlingen 44 35 53 30:33.4 9:51/M
17 Iris Cantu Edinburg 13 35 62 32:42.0 10:33/M
18 CINTHIA GAONA PHARR 42 32 63 33:29.2 10:48/M
19 Marta Rosales San Juan 139 39 67 34:01.4 10:59/M
20 Nicole Cardenas McAllen 16 31 70 34:31.9 11:08/M
21 Gabby Pacheco San Juan 99 37 72 34:49.7 11:14/M
22 Amy Mendoza San Juan 83 31 73 34:56.1 11:16/M
23 Roxanne Perales Mcallen 101 39 83 37:55.6 12:14/M
24 LILIANA HERNANDEZ PHARR 60 38 85 38:48.3 12:31/M
25 Fiderico Valle Weslaco 85 33 88 39:36.8 12:47/M
26 Virginia Perez Mcallen 102 36 96 41:21.8 13:21/M
27 Cindy Zuniga San Juan 137 39 98 42:13.5 13:37/M
28 Blanca Fernandez Edinburg 30 39 99 42:17.6 13:39/M
29 NIDIA BOLANOS EDINBURG 12 38 112 51:12.9 16:31/M
30 Samantha Jolene Gonzalez San Juan 53 30 119 52:38.6 16:59/M
31 Olivia Sanchez Edinburg 119 31 124 54:36.9 17:37/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Macarena Orta McAllen 94 41 20 25:05.0 8:06/M
2 Arlene Alegria Edinburg 6 42 22 25:37.8 8:16/M
3 Irene Gaona Weslaco 41 44 49 29:47.0 9:36/M
4 HAZEL REYES Pharr 113 43 55 31:00.0 10:00/M
5 Erika Alanis Pharr 3 40 59 31:19.4 10:06/M
6 Elsa Guerrero Edinburg 58 49 71 34:49.1 11:14/M
7 Daisy Alviso Edinburg 7 42 79 36:17.2 11:42/M
8 Sarah Martin Mission 75 48 84 38:27.1 12:24/M
9 Nora Garcia Harlingen 46 43 89 40:36.0 13:06/M
10 Angela Murphy La Feria 92 45 90 40:50.5 13:10/M
11 Sandra Gonzalez Edinburg 55 44 101 43:46.7 14:07/M
12 Audra Benavidez Edinburg 10 40 104 44:09.5 14:15/M
13 Melissa Frias Edinburg 33 41 118 51:45.1 16:42/M
14 Sanchez Deanna Edinburg 24 45 123 54:34.5 17:36/M
15 Anet Guerrero Edinburg 57 42 126 56:51.5 18:21/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joanne Morin Brownsville 90 54 39 28:34.9 9:13/M
2 Eva Mireles Edinburg 84 54 78 36:00.1 11:37/M
3 Olga Villanueva San Juan 133 54 93 41:10.1 13:17/M
4 Isabel Hernandez Edinburgh 61 52 109 47:34.9 15:21/M
5 Yvette Galindo Alamo 35 53 110 48:33.9 15:40/M
6 Perla Lara McAllen 67 56 111 49:10.8 15:52/M
7 ELVA COELLO BROWNSVILLE 20 59 113 51:13.0 16:31/M
8 Patty Puente Mcallen 106 51 116 51:21.7 16:34/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Belinda Resendez Corpus Christi 112 61 91 41:00.0 13:14/M
2 Judy Kawamura Gonzalez Edinburg 1 70 121 52:43.1 17:00/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Garcia DHR 145 0 47 29:32.0 9:32/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Juan Gomez Weslaco 26 18 1 17:13.7 5:33/M
2 Nicholas Lopez Edinburg 72 16 3 19:14.1 6:12/M
3 Brady Lee MCALLEN 69 12 4 19:16.0 6:13/M
4 Cosme García Edinburg 51 18 18 24:02.8 7:45/M
5 Esteban Flores Edcouch Elsa 31 11 27 26:11.6 8:27/M
6 Jorge Moreno Monte Alto 89 15 40 28:42.8 9:16/M
7 Dwyane Valle Mission 130 9 52 30:32.2 9:51/M
8 Collin CLOUD Kawamura Kingsville 64 10 103 43:59.2 14:11/M
9 Zoe Martin-Arriaga Mission 76 19 125 56:09.7 18:07/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron VILLARREAL Weslaco 136 21 7 20:25.4 6:35/M
2 Damien Garza Alton 52 25 8 20:32.8 6:38/M
3 Victor Cordova 970 23 9 20:56.0 6:45/M
4 Mario Salazar DHR 144 27 21 25:10.6 8:07/M
5 Andrew Sanchez Edinburg 120 28 31 26:49.7 8:39/M
6 Hector Chapa Mission 18 24 58 31:14.1 10:05/M
7 HUGO MARROQUIN PHARR 74 27 66 33:40.0 10:52/M
8 Adalberto Alaniz Roma 5 23 68 34:06.5 11:00/M
9 Jibran Gonzalez Alamo 54 26 100 43:41.5 14:06/M
10 Tristan Alvarado La Feria 143 23 106 44:56.0 14:30/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Esteban Marroquin 146 31 2 17:39.1 5:42/M
2 Ricky Santoscoy Pharr 138 30 11 22:03.0 7:07/M
3 Brady Garcia 147 30 12 22:27.1 7:15/M
4 Rick Garcia Harlingen 43 30 15 23:07.3 7:28/M
5 Johnathon Renteria 969 39 19 24:17.1 7:50/M
6 Jesus Rangel Mendez Weslaco 110 30 29 26:36.3 8:35/M
7 Jose Coello BROWNSVILLE 21 33 32 26:57.8 8:42/M
8 Sigi Perez III Palmview 104 31 33 26:58.5 8:42/M
9 Isai Lugo Edinburg 73 37 35 27:48.0 8:58/M
10 Julio Elias San Benito 28 31 36 27:56.9 9:01/M
11 Dulce Cotina Weslaco 87 37 61 32:23.6 10:27/M
12 AXEL BOLANOS EDINBURG 11 39 64 33:30.0 10:48/M
13 Adam Cantu Edinburg 14 39 65 33:36.8 10:51/M
14 Gerald Martinez Edinburg 77 35 75 35:22.4 11:25/M
15 DAVID HERNANDEZ PHARR 59 39 87 39:08.0 12:37/M
16 Roy De La Rosa McAllen 23 33 115 51:16.3 16:32/M
17 Santos Villanueva San Juan 134 32 120 52:38.7 16:59/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luiz Barrenchia Edinburg 88 42 5 19:21.8 6:15/M
2 Able Hernandez Edinburg 122 48 6 19:25.7 6:16/M
3 Marco Salazar 148 45 10 21:32.0 6:57/M
4 Carlos Hernández Edinburg 63 40 14 22:52.5 7:23/M
5 Fred Garcia Harlingen 47 49 76 35:30.0 11:27/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hector Velarde DHR 141 56 43 28:57.7 9:21/M
2 Brian Fiovlay Mercedes 86 53 81 37:42.6 12:10/M
3 Rudy Martinez san juan 81 57 94 41:14.2 13:18/M
4 Honore Lara McAllen 68 59 97 42:09.9 13:36/M
5 Isidoro Galindo Alamo 34 54 102 43:54.3 14:10/M
6 Tony Puente McAllen 107 57 114 51:16.3 16:32/M
7 Albert Rodriguez Alamo 115 53 122 53:37.3 17:18/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOSE COELLO BROWNSVILLE 19 64 46 29:24.8 9:29/M
2 Toyo Kawamura Kingsville 65 69 50 30:01.1 9:41/M
3 Demetrio Cano Edinburg 9 63 60 32:18.4 10:25/M
4 Glafiro Valle Jr Mission 131 60 77 35:45.7 11:32/M
5 Mike Duffey McAllen 27 70 80 37:10.5 12:00/M
6 Bob Galligan Weslaco 39 82 82 37:53.6 12:13/M
7 Roel Soto Pharr 126 63 107 46:13.8 14:55/M
8 Joseph O’Gwynn Edinburg 93 65 117 51:23.7 16:35/M