13th Annual Du or Die Duathlon

Age Group Results

April 20, 2024


Results By Endurance Splits, LLC


Individual Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Individual Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Female Relay Women: 1-99
Male Relay Men: 1-99
Co-Ed 0-99
Bandit Men:
Bandit Women:

Individual

Top

Female Overall Winners

  Overall     ------------ 2 Mile ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Finish ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 9 Marian Echaverria Mission 30 48 1 14:33.1 7:17/M 1 0:55.2 1 34:40.8 19.0MPH 1 0:39.1 1 16:04.9 8:02/M 4:28/M 1:06:53.3
 
Top

Female 20 to 29

  Overall     ------------ 2 Mile ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Finish ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 41 Kristal Espinoza Edinburg 56 28 1 16:27.0 8:14/M 1 1:01.1 1 43:34.5 15.1MPH 1 1:08.9 1 19:29.0 9:45/M 5:27/M 1:21:40.7
2 52 Brenda Cardenas Mcallen 52 27 2 17:59.7 9:00/M 2 2:14.9 2 44:33.6 14.8MPH 2 1:58.5 2 23:06.6 11:33/M 6:00/M 1:29:53.6
 
Top

Female 30 to 39

  Overall     ------------ 2 Mile ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Finish ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 20 Abigail Castellano 110 35 3 16:35.3 8:18/M 4 0:55.1 2 34:56.1 18.9MPH 8 0:53.7 2 16:31.7 8:16/M 4:39/M 1:09:52.1
2 24 Gilda Alejandra Cavazos Mcallen 71 34 2 16:34.7 8:17/M 5 0:57.7 1 34:08.8 19.3MPH 10 1:39.3 4 18:32.6 9:16/M 4:48/M 1:11:53.3
3 32 Carissa Villagomez Palmhurst 50 34 4 17:08.3 8:34/M 8 1:12.6 3 39:57.3 16.5MPH 6 0:49.9 3 17:08.1 8:34/M 5:05/M 1:16:16.4
4 37 Melanie Lapossie MISSION 118 34 8 17:22.0 8:41/M 3 0:49.6 4 40:15.8 16.4MPH 3 0:38.1 8 19:58.7 9:59/M 5:16/M 1:19:04.4
5 44 Mallaly Aleman Mission 57 30 6 17:12.8 8:36/M 7 1:02.5 6 45:36.3 14.5MPH 9 1:02.5 5 18:37.7 9:19/M 5:34/M 1:23:32.0
6 45 Jennifer Cadenas Harlingen 82 37 9 18:02.9 9:01/M 10 1:21.7 5 41:33.7 15.9MPH 4 0:48.1 9 21:55.8 10:58/M 5:35/M 1:23:42.4
7 48 Caronlina Villalpando Mcallen 116 35 1 15:38.4 7:49/M 1 0:41.0 9 52:49.4 12.5MPH 1 0:29.8 1 16:11.7 8:06/M 5:43/M 1:25:50.4
8 53 Marissa Segura Mcallen 31 34 7 17:17.0 8:39/M 6 0:59.1 8 52:42.2 12.5MPH 2 0:37.8 6 19:36.8 9:48/M 6:05/M 1:31:13.1
9 59 Judith Torres Palmhurst 65 34 10 20:25.7 10:13/M 11 1:48.2 7 50:20.0 13.1MPH 5 0:49.9 10 22:23.3 11:12/M 6:23/M 1:35:47.3
10 61 Cassandra Ramirez Pharr 84 33 5 17:09.6 8:35/M 2 0:49.4 10 59:52.1 11.0MPH 7 0:53.2 7 19:42.6 9:51/M 6:34/M 1:38:27.1
11 76 Yolanda Midgley Harlingen 41 37 11 27:06.9 13:33/M 9 1:15.6 11 1:09:47.9 9.46MPH     11 35:18.9 17:39/M 8:54/M 2:13:29.4
 
Top

Female 40 to 49

  Overall     ------------ 2 Mile ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Finish ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 21 Glenda Doster Mcallen 115 45 1 14:28.2 7:14/M 1 0:47.6 2 38:42.5 17.1MPH 1 0:43.1 1 15:31.5 7:46/M 4:41/M 1:10:13.0
2 33 Karen Kattan Mission 98 48 2 17:27.5 8:44/M 7 1:42.5 1 36:47.3 17.9MPH 6 1:16.5 5 20:24.2 10:12/M 5:11/M 1:17:38.2
3 39 Edith Ellorimo Harlingen 86 49 4 18:03.3 9:02/M 3 1:10.1 3 39:38.0 16.7MPH 4 0:57.3 3 19:26.7 9:43/M 5:17/M 1:19:15.6
4 40 Anaia Funtanilla Harlingen 95 42 5 18:18.4 9:09/M 5 1:14.2 4 40:26.5 16.3MPH 5 1:12.2 4 20:22.1 10:11/M 5:26/M 1:21:33.6
5 49 Jennifer Acosta Weslaco 60 42 3 17:40.1 8:50/M 4 1:10.4 5 49:43.0 13.3MPH 3 0:50.4 2 18:55.7 9:28/M 5:53/M 1:28:19.7
6 63 Aimee Villalon Mission 39 46 6 19:46.0 9:53/M 6 1:22.4 7 57:14.0 11.5MPH 7 1:38.3 6 20:42.3 10:21/M 6:43/M 1:40:43.2
7 68 A Esericueta Mission 35 48 7 23:50.3 11:55/M 2 1:00.6 6 52:01.8 12.7MPH 2 0:47.2 7 25:06.3 12:33/M 6:51/M 1:42:46.4
 
Top

Female 50 to 59

  Overall     ------------ 2 Mile ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Finish ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 31 Diana Galaviz Palmhurst 64 51 1 16:06.8 8:03/M 1 0:48.8 1 40:33.6 16.3MPH 1 0:22.3 1 18:18.3 9:09/M 5:05/M 1:16:10.0
2 55 Gabriela Paiz Alice 49 56 2 20:32.7 10:16/M 4 1:15.8 2 44:14.3 14.9MPH 2 0:43.2 4 25:47.0 12:54/M 6:10/M 1:32:33.0
3 60 Lorena Soto Weslaco 97 52 5 22:21.2 11:11/M 5 1:28.8 3 48:31.6 13.6MPH 4 1:16.4 2 24:25.6 12:13/M 6:32/M 1:38:03.9
4 66 Veronica Guzman Mcallen 75 50 4 21:54.7 10:57/M 3 1:12.8 4 51:19.5 12.9MPH 5 1:23.2 5 26:18.8 13:09/M 6:49/M 1:42:09.2
5 74 Thelma Ramirez Pharr 85 55 3 21:17.4 10:39/M 2 0:54.5 5 1:10:01.6 9.42MPH 3 1:04.6 3 25:29.9 12:45/M 7:55/M 1:58:48.2
 
Top

Female 60 and Over

  Overall     ------------ 2 Mile ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Finish ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 65 Maria Del Rosar Bernal Brownsville 40 60 1 23:38.3 11:49/M 1 1:32.5 1 48:56.3 13.5MPH 1 0:47.8 1 26:30.5 13:15/M 6:46/M 1:41:25.6
2 75 Roxi Rydell-Gonzalez Mcallen 83 60 2 24:16.1 12:08/M 2 2:17.3 2 1:13:40.4 8.96MPH     2 30:59.6 15:30/M 8:45/M 2:11:13.5
 
Top

Male Overall Winners

  Overall     ------------ 2 Mile ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Finish ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 1 Ipekisleye Abdurahman 117 51 1 13:29.1 6:45/M 1 0:38.0 1 30:20.3 21.8MPH 1 0:38.2 1 13:36.0 6:48/M 3:55/M 58:41.8
 
Top

Male 19 and Under

  Overall     ------------ 2 Mile ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Finish ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 10 Damian Hernandez Edinburg 59 19 1 14:34.5 7:17/M 2 0:49.0 1 34:48.9 19.0MPH 2 0:47.1 1 16:44.2 8:22/M 4:31/M 1:07:43.9
2 34 Noah Maxwell Harlingen 76 19 2 15:33.8 7:47/M 1 0:45.0 2 43:24.2 15.2MPH 1 0:23.8 2 17:45.7 8:53/M 5:12/M 1:17:52.7
 
Top

Male 20 to 29

  Overall     ------------ 2 Mile ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Finish ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 5 Juan Sanchez Edinburg 106 23 2 14:07.2 7:04/M 1 0:42.4 1 32:12.6 20.5MPH 2 0:45.0 2 15:45.7 7:53/M 4:14/M 1:03:33.1
2 6 Emiliano Ayala Mcallen 92 26 1 13:30.8 6:45/M 2 1:02.8 2 32:20.1 20.4MPH 3 0:55.7 1 15:45.1 7:53/M 4:14/M 1:03:34.7
3 25 Anthony Carrillo Brownsville 70 28 3 17:05.1 8:33/M 5 1:21.8 3 33:37.3 19.6MPH 5 1:20.4 3 19:07.0 9:34/M 4:50/M 1:12:31.8
4 46 Alex Molina Mcallen 34 27 4 18:29.5 9:15/M 4 1:20.9 4 42:12.2 15.6MPH 4 1:00.4 4 20:40.3 10:20/M 5:35/M 1:23:43.4
5 62 Michael Castillo Mcallen 68 27 5 21:51.0 10:56/M 3 1:05.1 5 52:56.3 12.5MPH 1 0:44.9 5 22:57.6 11:29/M 6:38/M 1:39:35.1
 
Top

Male 30 to 39

  Overall     ------------ 2 Mile ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Finish ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 8 Michael Lopez Edinburg 43 32 3 14:13.7 7:07/M 3 0:42.5 4 36:00.1 18.3MPH 2 0:28.4 3 15:09.6 7:35/M 4:26/M 1:06:34.5
2 11 Alejandro Fernandez De Jauregu Mission 90 37 6 14:52.3 7:26/M 13 1:34.4 10 52:47.6 12.5MPH     4 15:34.9 7:47/M 4:32/M 1:08:01.2
3 12 Mando Villarreal Pharr 77 31 4 14:34.0 7:17/M 8 1:08.0 3 35:42.7 18.5MPH 7 0:54.2 5 15:52.1 7:56/M 4:33/M 1:08:11.2
4 13 Levi Quiroz Edinburg 44 32 2 14:06.7 7:03/M 9 1:08.5 12 53:32.9 12.3MPH     7 16:37.2 8:19/M 4:34/M 1:08:25.5
5 15 Oscar Escobedo Mcallen 99 31 10 15:57.0 7:59/M 11 1:16.3 2 33:31.4 19.7MPH 4 0:40.5 9 17:28.2 8:44/M 4:36/M 1:08:53.6
6 17 Albert Navarro San Antonio 103 31 8 15:32.1 7:46/M 14 2:06.9 1 32:55.3 20.0MPH 11 1:12.7 10 17:45.1 8:53/M 4:38/M 1:09:32.2
7 23 Angel Lozano 112 36 1 13:30.9 6:45/M 4 0:50.2 7 43:04.8 15.3MPH 1 0:28.2 1 13:46.3 6:53/M 4:47/M 1:11:40.7
8 29 Cesar Aguilar Mission 63 37 7 15:23.3 7:42/M 10 1:10.9 6 41:11.1 16.0MPH 12 1:13.1 6 16:15.1 8:08/M 5:01/M 1:15:13.7
9 36 Josh Black Edinburg 102 34 9 15:34.4 7:47/M 2 0:33.7 8 45:06.3 14.6MPH 3 0:33.9 8 17:01.5 8:31/M 5:15/M 1:18:49.8
10 38 Joe Garcia Mission 42 36 11 17:55.4 8:58/M 12 1:31.0 5 38:40.8 17.1MPH 10 1:07.7 11 19:59.8 10:00/M 5:17/M 1:19:14.7
11 47 Aaron Santa Cruz Mission 101 35 5 14:45.8 7:23/M 1 0:32.6 11 53:32.9 12.3MPH 5 0:43.3 2 15:01.0 7:31/M 5:38/M 1:24:35.8
12 54 Ricardo Ramon Penitas 54 31 12 19:37.3 9:49/M 7 1:01.9 9 50:18.3 13.1MPH 6 0:47.5 12 20:20.6 10:10/M 6:08/M 1:32:05.8
13 71 Ricardo Munoz Mission 55 38 13 21:01.7 10:31/M 6 1:01.6 13 57:18.1 11.5MPH 8 0:55.6 13 24:20.9 12:10/M 6:59/M 1:44:38.2
14 78 Ken Fallert New Braunfels 79 34 14 27:50.8 13:55/M 5 0:50.3 14 1:14:55.8 8.81MPH 9 1:03.1 14 33:50.8 16:55/M 9:14/M 2:18:30.9
 
Top

Male 40 to 49

  Overall     ------------ 2 Mile ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Finish ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 2 Jun Ellorimo Harlingen 87 49 1 13:28.6 6:44/M 6 0:54.5 1 30:01.8 22.0MPH 5 0:42.1 1 14:34.1 7:17/M 3:59/M 59:41.3
2 3 David Diaz Weslaco 78 43 2 13:52.9 6:56/M 9 1:00.7 3 31:58.7 20.6MPH 2 0:32.5 2 14:49.4 7:25/M 4:09/M 1:02:14.4
3 4 Omar Flores Harlingen 105 45 3 14:14.0 7:07/M 4 0:50.7 2 31:49.1 20.7MPH 6 0:42.4 3 15:37.1 7:49/M 4:13/M 1:03:13.6
4 16 Ron Garza Edinburg 53 49 9 16:17.4 8:09/M 3 0:49.4     14 34:47.4 7 17:22.3 8:41/M 4:37/M 1:09:16.6
5 18 Orlando Perez Mission 88 42 5 14:54.9 7:27/M 14 1:25.0 4 36:12.9 18.2MPH 9 1:00.9 4 16:06.0 8:03/M 4:39/M 1:09:39.8
6 22 Heber Avalos Soto Reynosa 67 45 8 15:29.4 7:45/M 2 0:34.8 5 37:09.0 17.8MPH 4 0:39.2 5 16:27.3 8:14/M 4:41/M 1:10:19.9
7 26 Juan Rodriguez San Juan 109 41 7 15:13.1 7:37/M 10 1:06.3 7 38:55.8 17.0MPH 7 0:52.4 8 17:40.8 8:50/M 4:55/M 1:13:48.7
8 27 Edison Coronado Weslaco 45 40 6 15:12.0 7:36/M 12 1:13.2 8 40:15.2 16.4MPH 10 1:03.4 6 17:20.6 8:40/M 5:00/M 1:15:04.6
9 28 Saul Maldonado Edinburg 91 45 11 17:01.6 8:31/M 11 1:12.3 6 37:37.1 17.5MPH 11 1:12.9 9 18:09.2 9:05/M 5:01/M 1:15:13.3
10 35 Alfredo Hinojosa Edinburg 58 42 10 16:54.5 8:27/M 7 0:54.8 9 41:17.7 16.0MPH 3 0:38.0 10 19:01.8 9:31/M 5:15/M 1:18:47.0
11 43 Juan Arteaga Edinburg 81 49 12 17:12.9 8:36/M 1 0:33.3 10 45:35.8 14.5MPH 1 0:31.6 12 19:36.1 9:48/M 5:34/M 1:23:29.9
12 51 Arturo Saldana Hidalgo 69 42 13 18:55.4 9:28/M 15 1:39.8 11 47:34.6 13.9MPH 12 1:42.7 11 19:32.4 9:46/M 5:58/M 1:29:25.0
13 64 Alberto Cortez Edinburg 61 45 14 20:28.7 10:14/M 8 0:57.9 12 54:43.2 12.1MPH 8 0:53.7 13 24:21.2 12:11/M 6:46/M 1:41:24.9
14 72 Daniel Orive Rancho Viejo 66 49 15 23:35.2 11:48/M 16 2:26.4 13 56:05.8 11.8MPH 13 2:11.8 14 25:49.8 12:55/M 7:21/M 1:50:09.1
15 77 Alfredo Serrata Mission 80 42 16 27:42.5 13:51/M 5 0:51.0 15 1:15:05.1 8.79MPH     15 34:51.9 17:26/M 9:14/M 2:18:30.7
 
Top

Male 50 to 59

  Overall     ------------ 2 Mile ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Finish ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 14 Javi Gomez 119 50 1 15:47.4 7:54/M 1 0:51.8     7 34:27.9 1 17:22.1 8:41/M 4:34/M 1:08:29.3
2 30 Gerardo Ponce Edinburg 33 55 2 16:38.4 8:19/M 4 1:18.5 1 35:54.4 18.4MPH 2 0:49.2 2 20:44.5 10:22/M 5:02/M 1:15:25.2
3 42 Elias Quintanilla Mcallen 32 55 3 17:25.0 8:43/M 7 2:24.2 2 40:12.4 16.4MPH 3 1:04.5 3 21:56.7 10:58/M 5:32/M 1:23:03.0
4 57 Gerardo Aguilar 120 57 5 21:01.1 10:31/M 3 1:09.5 3 43:31.2 15.2MPH 4 1:32.3 6 26:32.6 13:16/M 6:15/M 1:33:46.9
5 69 Isaac Cantu Edinburg 46 50 7 26:52.4 13:26/M 5 1:45.8 4 46:32.0 14.2MPH 5 1:51.4 5 26:21.7 13:11/M 6:54/M 1:43:23.5
6 70 Victor Aguilar Edinburg 38 55 4 19:25.4 9:43/M 2 0:59.2 6 59:49.9 11.0MPH 1 0:47.9 4 22:39.4 11:20/M 6:55/M 1:43:42.0
7 73 Ruben Luna Edinburg 47 50 6 24:28.5 12:14/M 6 2:13.7 5 55:07.3 12.0MPH 6 1:59.1 7 29:39.0 14:50/M 7:34/M 1:53:27.8
 
Top

Male 60 and Over

  Overall     ------------ 2 Mile ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Finish ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 7 Pedro Barrera Palomo Rio Bravo 51 64 1 14:08.9 7:04/M 2 0:42.8 1 36:03.2 18.3MPH 1 0:33.6 1 14:52.3 7:26/M 4:25/M 1:06:21.0
2 19 Javier Escamilla 114 60 2 15:10.3 7:35/M 3 0:58.5 2 36:03.8 18.3MPH 2 0:53.3 2 16:35.8 8:18/M 4:39/M 1:09:41.8
3 50 Luis De Leon Edinburg 94 63 3 17:13.4 8:37/M 1 0:35.3 5 50:08.1 13.2MPH 4 0:59.4 3 20:20.3 10:10/M 5:57/M 1:29:16.6
4 56 Ricardo Carreon Weslaco 96 61 6 25:01.7 12:31/M 4 1:10.6 4 38:47.4 17.0MPH 3 0:53.3 5 27:30.7 13:45/M 6:14/M 1:33:23.9
5 58 Federico Guille Salazar Martinez Saltillo 93 69 5 23:27.0 11:44/M 6 1:43.0 3 38:26.4 17.2MPH 6 1:44.1 6 29:48.0 14:54/M 6:21/M 1:35:08.7
6 67 Joe Garza Mission 108 67 4 22:26.6 11:13/M 5 1:23.8 6 50:27.0 13.1MPH 5 1:34.2 4 26:27.6 13:14/M 6:49/M 1:42:19.4
 

Female Relay

Top

Female 99 and Under

  Overall     ------------ 2 Mile ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Finish ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 1 Lorena P Joanna Walker Mcallen 16 58 1 18:29.0 9:15/M 1 0:22.2 1 34:51.8 18.9MPH 2 0:23.9 1 19:35.0 9:48/M 4:55/M 1:13:42.1
2 2 Maria M Itzel Barra Reynosa 8 33 2 19:20.1 9:40/M 2 0:24.6 2 37:25.5 17.6MPH 1 0:15.5 2 20:29.8 10:15/M 5:12/M 1:17:55.7
 

Male Relay

Top

Male 99 and Under

  Overall     ------------ 2 Mile ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Finish ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 1 Mario Mario Rangel Edinburg 2 47 2 11:39.6 5:50/M 2 0:18.6 1 26:54.0 24.5MPH 3 0:17.7 1 12:04.0 6:02/M 3:25/M 51:14.2
2 2 Franky Camilo Garcia Mission 21 48 3 12:07.3 6:04/M 1 0:08.6 2 31:01.7 21.3MPH 1 0:04.5 3 12:54.0 6:27/M 3:45/M 56:16.3
3 3 Austin N Jeremy Valladares Mission 11 41     7 13:41.9         7 44:35.0 22:18/M 3:53/M 58:17.0
4 4 Fernando M Oziel Gonzalez Mission 12 22 4 12:16.5 6:08/M 3 0:19.5 4 35:21.5 18.7MPH 2 0:16.2 2 12:37.6 6:19/M 4:03/M 1:00:51.5
5 5 Miguel G Eric Fantich Mcallen 3 39 5 15:32.9 7:46/M 4 0:20.9 3 33:52.7 19.5MPH 4 0:19.4 4 16:18.5 8:09/M 4:26/M 1:06:24.6
6 6 Cesar Guerra Rolando Miguel Mission 10 46 1 0:27.2 0:14/M 8 16:05.2 5 42:05.3 15.7MPH     8 1:10:35.9 35:18/M 5:06/M 1:16:26.6
7 7 Josue B Sergio Castillo Pharr 7 41 7 21:27.2 10:44/M 5 0:27.6 6 45:50.4 14.4MPH 6 0:40.0 6 23:18.4 11:39/M 6:07/M 1:31:43.8
8 8 Nohely G Matthew Perez Mcallen 14 40 6 18:43.6 9:22/M 6 0:30.7 7 52:38.5 12.5MPH 5 0:26.1 5 19:25.5 9:43/M 6:07/M 1:31:44.6
 

Co-Ed

Top

Mixed 0-99

  Overall     ------------ 2 Mile ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Finish ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 1 Mojica R Elizabeth Garcia Mission 20 55 1 13:11.5 6:36/M 2 0:21.0 3 34:18.4 19.2MPH 1 0:15.8 1 13:47.9 6:54/M 4:08/M 1:01:54.6
2 2 Al B Rebecca Bergh Mcallen 15 52 4 18:48.5 9:24/M 6 0:29.0 2 33:37.0 19.6MPH 7 0:26.0 4 18:50.5 9:25/M 4:49/M 1:12:11.2
3 3 Mateo Rebecca Espinosa Mission 18 11 2 13:52.3 6:56/M 1 0:13.0 8 49:41.7 13.3MPH 3 0:17.5 2 13:52.4 6:56/M 5:12/M 1:17:57.1
4 4 Jorge V Merary Vargas Edinburg 13 19 3 17:29.5 8:45/M 5 0:25.2 6 41:47.3 15.8MPH 2 0:17.4 3 18:46.5 9:23/M 5:15/M 1:18:46.0
5 5 Teresa Alanis Jorge Alanis Reynosa 5 44 9 21:18.3 10:39/M 8 0:41.8 4 35:20.9 18.7MPH 5 0:20.7 9 21:51.7 10:56/M 5:18/M 1:19:33.6
6 6 Ana Alejos Raul Mora Jr Weslaco 6 42 7 19:24.3 9:42/M 9 0:58.2 5 41:43.5 15.8MPH 8 0:36.0 8 20:36.5 10:18/M 5:33/M 1:23:18.6
7 7 Omar Cantu Melanie Martinez Edinburg 22 42 8 19:32.1 9:46/M 7 0:33.9 1 31:42.3 20.8MPH 9 14:05.1 6 19:50.5 9:55/M 5:43/M 1:25:44.1
8 8 Elena Martinez Walter McVey 1 1 5 19:11.9 9:36/M 4 0:24.4 7 46:55.9 14.1MPH 6 0:22.3 5 19:50.0 9:55/M 5:47/M 1:26:44.6
9 9 Juan P Patty Pena Edinburg 19 40 6 19:15.6 9:38/M 3 0:23.3 9 52:51.8 12.5MPH 4 0:18.2 7 19:58.0 9:59/M 6:11/M 1:32:47.0